Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#13 Men's 55m Hurdles

Finals Start Time: 11:50 AM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Hough, W.A. 8.38
2 SMITH, Kendren SO Providence DNS
3 SHELLEY, Ben SR Marvin Ridge 8.02
4 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 7.57
5 BROCKMAN, Joshua SO Unattached 7.72
6 MCDONALD, Marcus SR Southern Durham 8.14
7 GREEN, Dominick JR Southern Durham 8.37
8 BLIZZARD, Matthew SR Marvin Ridge 8.40

Prelims Start Time: 11:05 AM

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 PINNIX, Terrence SO Cummings 8.41 Eastern Alamance Polar Bear
2 PALMER, K'evon JR Parkland 9.68 Forsyth County Series #3
3 MILLS, Brendon SO Reagan 9.65
4 BIRCHETT JR. , Tony JR Mooresville 9.60
5 ROYAL, Tyquez SO South View 9.82
6 PLITT, Markus SO West Henderson 9.70
7 SAWYERS, Anthony SO Reagan NT
8 BAVERY, Carson SO Mooresville 10.00

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HILL, Matthew FR Davie County 9.35 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 BLIZZARD, Matthew SR Marvin Ridge 9.00
3 SHELLEY, Ben SR Marvin Ridge 8.90
4 MYERS, Dylan JR Hendersonville 8.75 Cherokee Polar Bear %231
5 HARRIS, Caperus FR South View 8.88
6 STIMPSON, Quentin SR Grimsley 8.68 Guilford County Championships
7 SMITH, Kendren SO Providence 9.06 David Oliver Classic
8 WITTE, Matthew SR West Henderson 9.40

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MONROE, Dontavius SR Page 9.42 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 7.65 David Oliver Classic
3 MCMILLAN, Thomas JR Marvin Ridge 9.90
4 BROCKMAN, Joshua SO Unattached 7.79
5 MCDONALD, Marcus SR Southern Durham 8.36
6 MIZE, Davonte JR South View 8.54
7 GREEN, Dominick JR Southern Durham 8.52
8 MCBURNEY, Matthew SR South Caldwell 8.98 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SMITH, Kaulin FR North Surry NT
2 HART, Malik SO South Mecklenburg NT
3 BYNUM, Lakito JR Britt, Jack NT
4 HAYES, D'Andre JR Unattached 7.90
5 CARTER, Trevor JR Ledford NT
6 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Hough, W.A. NT
7 SMITH, Jonavyn FR Reagan NT
8 WELCH, Evan JR Unattached NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016

#13 Men's 55m Hurdles

Finals Start Time: 11:50 AM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Hough, W.A. 8.38
2 SMITH, Kendren SO Providence DNS
3 SHELLEY, Ben SR Marvin Ridge 8.02
4 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 7.57
5 BROCKMAN, Joshua SO Unattached 7.72
6 MCDONALD, Marcus SR Southern Durham 8.14
7 GREEN, Dominick JR Southern Durham 8.37
8 BLIZZARD, Matthew SR Marvin Ridge 8.40

Prelims Start Time: 11:05 AM

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 PINNIX, Terrence SO Cummings 8.41 Eastern Alamance Polar Bear
2 PALMER, K'evon JR Parkland 9.68 Forsyth County Series #3
3 MILLS, Brendon SO Reagan 9.65
4 BIRCHETT JR. , Tony JR Mooresville 9.60
5 ROYAL, Tyquez SO South View 9.82
6 PLITT, Markus SO West Henderson 9.70
7 SAWYERS, Anthony SO Reagan NT
8 BAVERY, Carson SO Mooresville 10.00

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HILL, Matthew FR Davie County 9.35 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 BLIZZARD, Matthew SR Marvin Ridge 9.00
3 SHELLEY, Ben SR Marvin Ridge 8.90
4 MYERS, Dylan JR Hendersonville 8.75 Cherokee Polar Bear %231
5 HARRIS, Caperus FR South View 8.88
6 STIMPSON, Quentin SR Grimsley 8.68 Guilford County Championships
7 SMITH, Kendren SO Providence 9.06 David Oliver Classic
8 WITTE, Matthew SR West Henderson 9.40

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MONROE, Dontavius SR Page 9.42 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 7.65 David Oliver Classic
3 MCMILLAN, Thomas JR Marvin Ridge 9.90
4 BROCKMAN, Joshua SO Unattached 7.79
5 MCDONALD, Marcus SR Southern Durham 8.36
6 MIZE, Davonte JR South View 8.54
7 GREEN, Dominick JR Southern Durham 8.52
8 MCBURNEY, Matthew SR South Caldwell 8.98 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SMITH, Kaulin FR North Surry NT
2 HART, Malik SO South Mecklenburg NT
3 BYNUM, Lakito JR Britt, Jack NT
4 HAYES, D'Andre JR Unattached 7.90
5 CARTER, Trevor JR Ledford NT
6 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Hough, W.A. NT
7 SMITH, Jonavyn FR Reagan NT
8 WELCH, Evan JR Unattached NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016