Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#14 Women's 55m Hurdles

Finals Start Time: 11:45 AM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 SMITH, Ashya SR Winston-Salem Prep 8.85
2 MOORE, Kelsia JR Cummings 8.61
3 FLETCHER, Sierra SO Southeast Raleigh 8.36
4 MOORE, Kayla SR Cummings 8.20
5 RHODES, Akira JR Mallard Creek 8.32
6 BARNES, Nicole JR Andrews, T. W. 8.58
7 MCLEAN, Corbin JR Unattached 8.64
8 WHITE, Elizabeth SR Myers Park 8.87

Prelims Start Time: 10:45 AM

Heat 1 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WASHINGTON, Charlonda SR Southeast Raleigh NT
2 SKIPPER, Avery JR Ledford NT
3 MOORE, Kayla SR Cummings 8.30
4 MARTIN, Alayna SR Unattached NT
5 PARKS, Mya SO Britt, Jack NT
6 SHUFORD, Kirsten FR Butler NT
7 SPARKS, Hevan JR Lexington NT

Heat 2 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CAUSEY, Carolyn JR Page 10.75 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 FLETCHER, Sierra SO Southeast Raleigh 8.43 David Oliver Classic
3 RHODES, Akira JR Mallard Creek 8.32 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
4 LINTON, Duvanna JR Southeast Guilford 8.90
5 SCOTT, Sydney JR South Mecklenburg NT
6 SIMINGTON, Amari SO Parkland 9.96 Forsyth County Series #1
7 KAUFFMAN, Allison SR Asheboro NT
8 WARREN, Jaelyn SR Cuthbertson 9.50

Heat 3 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HARRIS, Alexis SR Britt, Jack NT
2 COOPER, Lindsay FR Unattached 8.70
3 ALLEN, Kayla JR Southeast Guilford 8.70
4 WHITE, Gail SO Grimsley 8.89
5 NUNN, Savannah SO Croatan 12.42
6 WHITE, Elizabeth SR Myers Park 8.64 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 HAPPEL, Abigail JR Cuthbertson 10.10
8 BARNES, Nicole JR Andrews, T. W. 8.60

Heat 4 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ASHLEY, Teyanni SO Page 9.40
2 LYERLY, Diamond SO Parkland 10.50
3 BIRST, Lakayla SO North Rowan 10.28 David Oliver Classic
4 USMANI, Samia SR Marvin Ridge 10.60
5 MOORE, Kelsia JR Cummings 8.71
6 JONES, Tara JR Ashbrook 10.59 Mecklenburg Meet
7 RIVERA, Ariana Unattached 8.95
8 MEDDERS, Jorja JR Marvin Ridge 9.80

Heat 5 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 NICHOLLS, Kelsey SR Marvin Ridge 10.40
2 JONES, Liyah FR Mallard Creek 8.90
3 SMITH, Ashya SR Winston-Salem Prep 8.40
4 RICHARDSON, Jasmine SO South View 9.46
5 KUUSMAN, Olivia FR Cuthbertson 9.85
6 RENNER, Addie SO Myers Park 9.70 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
7 PARKER, Meliya JR North Rowan 9.41 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
8 BROWN, Raven SO Unattached NT

Heat 6 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GARY, Jordan JR Southeast Raleigh 9.55 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
2 HARRIS, Cole JR Gray Stone Day 10.00
3 DAVIS, Kimani SR Parkland 8.73 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
4 WITHERSPOON, Aurielle SR South View 9.14
5 ENGLISH, Amaya FR Unattached 10.65
6 SCOTT, Taylor JR Wakefield 9.00
7 FROELICH, Lucy SO Page 9.47 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
8 MCLEAN, Corbin JR Unattached 7.90

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016

#14 Women's 55m Hurdles

Finals Start Time: 11:45 AM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 SMITH, Ashya SR Winston-Salem Prep 8.85
2 MOORE, Kelsia JR Cummings 8.61
3 FLETCHER, Sierra SO Southeast Raleigh 8.36
4 MOORE, Kayla SR Cummings 8.20
5 RHODES, Akira JR Mallard Creek 8.32
6 BARNES, Nicole JR Andrews, T. W. 8.58
7 MCLEAN, Corbin JR Unattached 8.64
8 WHITE, Elizabeth SR Myers Park 8.87

Prelims Start Time: 10:45 AM

Heat 1 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WASHINGTON, Charlonda SR Southeast Raleigh NT
2 SKIPPER, Avery JR Ledford NT
3 MOORE, Kayla SR Cummings 8.30
4 MARTIN, Alayna SR Unattached NT
5 PARKS, Mya SO Britt, Jack NT
6 SHUFORD, Kirsten FR Butler NT
7 SPARKS, Hevan JR Lexington NT

Heat 2 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CAUSEY, Carolyn JR Page 10.75 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 FLETCHER, Sierra SO Southeast Raleigh 8.43 David Oliver Classic
3 RHODES, Akira JR Mallard Creek 8.32 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
4 LINTON, Duvanna JR Southeast Guilford 8.90
5 SCOTT, Sydney JR South Mecklenburg NT
6 SIMINGTON, Amari SO Parkland 9.96 Forsyth County Series #1
7 KAUFFMAN, Allison SR Asheboro NT
8 WARREN, Jaelyn SR Cuthbertson 9.50

Heat 3 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HARRIS, Alexis SR Britt, Jack NT
2 COOPER, Lindsay FR Unattached 8.70
3 ALLEN, Kayla JR Southeast Guilford 8.70
4 WHITE, Gail SO Grimsley 8.89
5 NUNN, Savannah SO Croatan 12.42
6 WHITE, Elizabeth SR Myers Park 8.64 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 HAPPEL, Abigail JR Cuthbertson 10.10
8 BARNES, Nicole JR Andrews, T. W. 8.60

Heat 4 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ASHLEY, Teyanni SO Page 9.40
2 LYERLY, Diamond SO Parkland 10.50
3 BIRST, Lakayla SO North Rowan 10.28 David Oliver Classic
4 USMANI, Samia SR Marvin Ridge 10.60
5 MOORE, Kelsia JR Cummings 8.71
6 JONES, Tara JR Ashbrook 10.59 Mecklenburg Meet
7 RIVERA, Ariana Unattached 8.95
8 MEDDERS, Jorja JR Marvin Ridge 9.80

Heat 5 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 NICHOLLS, Kelsey SR Marvin Ridge 10.40
2 JONES, Liyah FR Mallard Creek 8.90
3 SMITH, Ashya SR Winston-Salem Prep 8.40
4 RICHARDSON, Jasmine SO South View 9.46
5 KUUSMAN, Olivia FR Cuthbertson 9.85
6 RENNER, Addie SO Myers Park 9.70 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
7 PARKER, Meliya JR North Rowan 9.41 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
8 BROWN, Raven SO Unattached NT

Heat 6 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GARY, Jordan JR Southeast Raleigh 9.55 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
2 HARRIS, Cole JR Gray Stone Day 10.00
3 DAVIS, Kimani SR Parkland 8.73 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
4 WITHERSPOON, Aurielle SR South View 9.14
5 ENGLISH, Amaya FR Unattached 10.65
6 SCOTT, Taylor JR Wakefield 9.00
7 FROELICH, Lucy SO Page 9.47 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
8 MCLEAN, Corbin JR Unattached 7.90

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016