Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#15 Men's 4 x 200m Relay

Start Time: 12:35 PM

Section 1 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
3 Union Pines A Forsythe, Alex Wallace, Tyler Tercheria, Jack Wilkes, Tyler NT
4 Reidsville A King, Xavier Hill, Isaac Easley, Jalen Johnson, Kelvin NT
5 Cummings A Snipes, Messiah Stacey, Malik Pinnix, Terrence Whitehead, Devon NT
6 Britt, Jack A Davis, DeAngelo Buckley, Keion Bynum, Lakito Goodman, Keshon NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Bishop McGuinness A Herndon, Matthew Kelly, Daniel Lininger, Tyler Teza, James 1:44.00
2 Marvin Ridge A Reinhart, Sam Shelley, Ben Shelley, Peter Blizzard, Matthew 1:42.00
3 Ashbrook A Green, Eric Strange, Idrise Wilson, Joshua Londono, Andrew 1:40.65
4 Lexington A Anderson, Javion Hargrave, Cheven Pittman, Darian Perez, Christian 1:39.25 David Oliver Classic
5 Williams A Williams, Kyree johnson jr, corey King, Elra Chilton, Nolan 1:39.45
6 Kings Mountain A Lee, Tray Banner, Malik Crocker, Don Davidson, Quintin 1:39.53 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM

Section 3 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Butler A Mundrati, Julian Youance, Jordan Angerson, Zach Henry II, John 1:39.00
2 Page A Willett, Garrett Monroe, Dontavius Townes, Edward Wynn, Zack 1:38.20
3 Polk County A Foy, Zach Abril, Zak Jones, Grayson Phipps, Brett 1:37.49 Western Carolina High School T&F Championships
4 Rocky River A Henry, Elijah Palmar, Shalique Lowery, Marqui Maye, James 1:36.50 Mecklenburg Meet
5 Southeast Guilford A Neal, Anthony Bonds, Charles Black, Will Terry, Jabril 1:36.71 Guilford County Championships
6 Cuthbertson A Crawley, Justin Johnson, Nathan McNeil, Darryl   1:37.00

Section 4 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Davie County A Dalton, Stephon Chandler, Garrett Perez, Angel Howard, Julian 1:34.13 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
2 Rolesville A Gupton, Van Holley, Lutalo Mobley, Lakeith Lewis, Jordan 1:34.06
3 Reagan A Powell, Mashion Johnson, TJ Moyer, DJ Dirks, Keasean 1:32.00 Reagan polar bear meet
4 Parkland A Stevenson, Traejon Barnes, Trequan Burnette, Justen Hayes, Savien 1:29.90
5 South View A Ayers, Gary Span, Jaquan Mize, Davonte Mfikwa, Xavier 1:31.74
6 Croatan A Robinson, Tyler Quispe, Michael Brenneman, Robert Terrell, Nick 1:32.00

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016

#15 Men's 4 x 200m Relay

Start Time: 12:35 PM

Section 1 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
3 Union Pines A Forsythe, Alex Wallace, Tyler Tercheria, Jack Wilkes, Tyler NT
4 Reidsville A King, Xavier Hill, Isaac Easley, Jalen Johnson, Kelvin NT
5 Cummings A Snipes, Messiah Stacey, Malik Pinnix, Terrence Whitehead, Devon NT
6 Britt, Jack A Davis, DeAngelo Buckley, Keion Bynum, Lakito Goodman, Keshon NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Bishop McGuinness A Herndon, Matthew Kelly, Daniel Lininger, Tyler Teza, James 1:44.00
2 Marvin Ridge A Reinhart, Sam Shelley, Ben Shelley, Peter Blizzard, Matthew 1:42.00
3 Ashbrook A Green, Eric Strange, Idrise Wilson, Joshua Londono, Andrew 1:40.65
4 Lexington A Anderson, Javion Hargrave, Cheven Pittman, Darian Perez, Christian 1:39.25 David Oliver Classic
5 Williams A Williams, Kyree johnson jr, corey King, Elra Chilton, Nolan 1:39.45
6 Kings Mountain A Lee, Tray Banner, Malik Crocker, Don Davidson, Quintin 1:39.53 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM

Section 3 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Butler A Mundrati, Julian Youance, Jordan Angerson, Zach Henry II, John 1:39.00
2 Page A Willett, Garrett Monroe, Dontavius Townes, Edward Wynn, Zack 1:38.20
3 Polk County A Foy, Zach Abril, Zak Jones, Grayson Phipps, Brett 1:37.49 Western Carolina High School T&F Championships
4 Rocky River A Henry, Elijah Palmar, Shalique Lowery, Marqui Maye, James 1:36.50 Mecklenburg Meet
5 Southeast Guilford A Neal, Anthony Bonds, Charles Black, Will Terry, Jabril 1:36.71 Guilford County Championships
6 Cuthbertson A Crawley, Justin Johnson, Nathan McNeil, Darryl   1:37.00

Section 4 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Davie County A Dalton, Stephon Chandler, Garrett Perez, Angel Howard, Julian 1:34.13 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
2 Rolesville A Gupton, Van Holley, Lutalo Mobley, Lakeith Lewis, Jordan 1:34.06
3 Reagan A Powell, Mashion Johnson, TJ Moyer, DJ Dirks, Keasean 1:32.00 Reagan polar bear meet
4 Parkland A Stevenson, Traejon Barnes, Trequan Burnette, Justen Hayes, Savien 1:29.90
5 South View A Ayers, Gary Span, Jaquan Mize, Davonte Mfikwa, Xavier 1:31.74
6 Croatan A Robinson, Tyler Quispe, Michael Brenneman, Robert Terrell, Nick 1:32.00

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016