Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#17 Men's 4 x 400m Relay

Start Time: 5:50 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
2 Reagan A Crawford, Samuel Dirks, Keasean Johnson, TJ James, Logan DNS Forsyth County Series #3
3 Bishop McGuinness A Herndon, Matthew Lininger, Tyler Teza, James Kelly, Daniel 3:55.00
4 Rolesville A Walker, Isaiah Mobley, Lakeith Strong, Stephen Gupton, Van 3:45.00
6 Hendersonville A Hollingsworth, Luke Burns, Ethan Myers, Dylan Jenkins, Hakeem 3:47.56 Cherokee Polar Bear %231

Section 2 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Rocky River A Maye, James Lowery, Marqui James, LittleJohn Palmar, Shalique 3:44.44 David Oliver Classic
2 Davie County A Summers, Clay Lytton, DaParis Perez, Angel Dequenne, Jared 3:42.15 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 Page A Townes, Edward Willett, Garrett Monroe, Dontavius Sinada, Ahmed 3:46.00
4 Cuthbertson A Johnson, Nathan Stamper , Casey Generoso, Danny McLain, Ruben DQ
5 Polk County A Wolfe, Jared Jones, Grayson Justice, Jake Phipps, Brett 3:39.24 Western Carolina High School T&F Championships
6 Havelock A Cozart, Tyrell Barber, Malik Cozart, Tyrone Hodge, Brendon 3:40.00

Section 3 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Mallard Creek A Ramirez, Cameron Sean, Walker Williams, Anthony Wallace, Daquan 3:36.92 David Oliver Classic
2 Grimsley A Santiago, Justin Skidmore, Benjamin Tricot , Alexander Morgan, Anthony 3:35.00
3 Croatan A Robinson, Tyler Brenneman, Robert Bulfer, Joseph Quispe, Michael 3:35.00
4 Parkland A Stevenson, Traejon Barnes, Trequan Littlejohn, Joseph Hayes, Savien 3:23.60
5 Southeast Raleigh A Gatlin, Demetrius Miller, Travon Williams, Brian Smith, David 3:27.05 David Oliver Classic
6 South View A Mize, Davonte Mosely, Martrell Span, Jaquan Ayers, Gary 3:34.24

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 18:27:23 GMT-0500 2016

#17 Men's 4 x 400m Relay

Start Time: 5:50 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
2 Reagan A Crawford, Samuel Dirks, Keasean Johnson, TJ James, Logan DNS Forsyth County Series #3
3 Bishop McGuinness A Herndon, Matthew Lininger, Tyler Teza, James Kelly, Daniel 3:55.00
4 Rolesville A Walker, Isaiah Mobley, Lakeith Strong, Stephen Gupton, Van 3:45.00
6 Hendersonville A Hollingsworth, Luke Burns, Ethan Myers, Dylan Jenkins, Hakeem 3:47.56 Cherokee Polar Bear %231

Section 2 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Rocky River A Maye, James Lowery, Marqui James, LittleJohn Palmar, Shalique 3:44.44 David Oliver Classic
2 Davie County A Summers, Clay Lytton, DaParis Perez, Angel Dequenne, Jared 3:42.15 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 Page A Townes, Edward Willett, Garrett Monroe, Dontavius Sinada, Ahmed 3:46.00
4 Cuthbertson A Johnson, Nathan Stamper , Casey Generoso, Danny McLain, Ruben DQ
5 Polk County A Wolfe, Jared Jones, Grayson Justice, Jake Phipps, Brett 3:39.24 Western Carolina High School T&F Championships
6 Havelock A Cozart, Tyrell Barber, Malik Cozart, Tyrone Hodge, Brendon 3:40.00

Section 3 of 3

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Mallard Creek A Ramirez, Cameron Sean, Walker Williams, Anthony Wallace, Daquan 3:36.92 David Oliver Classic
2 Grimsley A Santiago, Justin Skidmore, Benjamin Tricot , Alexander Morgan, Anthony 3:35.00
3 Croatan A Robinson, Tyler Brenneman, Robert Bulfer, Joseph Quispe, Michael 3:35.00
4 Parkland A Stevenson, Traejon Barnes, Trequan Littlejohn, Joseph Hayes, Savien 3:23.60
5 Southeast Raleigh A Gatlin, Demetrius Miller, Travon Williams, Brian Smith, David 3:27.05 David Oliver Classic
6 South View A Mize, Davonte Mosely, Martrell Span, Jaquan Ayers, Gary 3:34.24

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 18:27:23 GMT-0500 2016