Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#18 Women's 4 x 400m Relay

Start Time: 5:20 PM

Section 1 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Lincoln Charter A Peede, Kelsey Upchurch, Sydney Kopka, Grace Langford, Sarah NT
2 Ashbrook A Jones, Tara Wade, Ta'shia Bethune, Kiara Burris, Hassani DNS
3 Richmond A Jones, Harmony Tatum, Janasia Miller, Brandi Strong, Tyra DNS
4 Page A Taylor, Julia Brown, Adiva Cowan, Ellie Ashley, Teyanni 4:32.68 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 Lake Norman A Figard, Jessica Reitmeyer , Malia Klass , Addyson McCahill , Nikole 4:34.59 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 Bishop McGuinness A Caress, Elizabeth Coyte, Caroline Iruela, Jenny Darnell, Lauren 4:39.01 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships

Section 2 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Union Pines A Spencer, Brianna Torres, Isabel Petersen, Madison Begley, Kelsey 4:30.00
2 Polk County A Ketwitz, Lauren Alley, Reece Godlock, India Jackson, Izzy 4:29.00
3 South View A Phillips, Aubeny Maughn, Solange Massey, Mikayla Faison, Janessa 4:28.94
4 Davie County A Williford, Shelby Navarro, Jessica Ebert, Zella Bohannon, Madison 4:26.61 David Oliver Classic
5 Marvin Ridge A Lugibihl, Emma Ropers, Katie Medders, Jorja Jacob, Jennae DNS
6 West Henderson A Robinson, Melena Campbell, Maggie Stocks, Shylee Meadows, Taylor 4:28.00

Section 3 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Mount Airy A Bevard, Jessica Mayfield, Madeline Snow, Jo Revels, Shalin DNS Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 Lexington A Sparks, Hevan Harris, Makayla Carlton, Keava Davis, Serenity 4:20.00
3 Butler A McDuffie, Trinity Matthews, Destinee Drew, Asiah Tate, Jordyn 4:20.00
4 Cuthbertson A Farwell , Aubrey Townsend, Mackenzie Henry , Florah Cutler , Dahlia DQ
5 Reagan A Cook, Sallie Jenkins, Nytrinitey Allred, Catherine Akhtar, Heba DNS David Oliver Classic
6 Croatan A Best, Lydia Smith, Maleia Altman, Emely Hanson, Kaleigh 4:18.00

Section 4 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Mallard Creek A Hawkins, Isha Boyd, Jazzmone Porter, Victoria Sherrill, Kayla 4:11.29 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 Wakefield A Scott, Taylor Grier, Tayler Deans, Jaida Wilson-Johnson, Jasmine DNS
3 West Mecklenburg A Matthews, Ebin Hamilton, Sequora Campbell, Tatayanna Robinson, Mekyll 4:08.00
4 Southeast Raleigh A Fletcher, Sierra Hardwick, Saidah Robinson, Kyna Judd, Ani 3:55.00
5 Rocky River A Bryant, D'amani Sidbury, Nyah Harris, Aureilya Atwater, Mariah 4:01.14 David Oliver Classic
6 Parkland A Francis, Zjinaiya Davis, Kimani Cannon, Shanone Emmerson, Sierra 4:04.00

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 18:06:05 GMT-0500 2016

#18 Women's 4 x 400m Relay

Start Time: 5:20 PM

Section 1 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Lincoln Charter A Peede, Kelsey Upchurch, Sydney Kopka, Grace Langford, Sarah NT
2 Ashbrook A Jones, Tara Wade, Ta'shia Bethune, Kiara Burris, Hassani DNS
3 Richmond A Jones, Harmony Tatum, Janasia Miller, Brandi Strong, Tyra DNS
4 Page A Taylor, Julia Brown, Adiva Cowan, Ellie Ashley, Teyanni 4:32.68 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 Lake Norman A Figard, Jessica Reitmeyer , Malia Klass , Addyson McCahill , Nikole 4:34.59 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 Bishop McGuinness A Caress, Elizabeth Coyte, Caroline Iruela, Jenny Darnell, Lauren 4:39.01 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships

Section 2 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Union Pines A Spencer, Brianna Torres, Isabel Petersen, Madison Begley, Kelsey 4:30.00
2 Polk County A Ketwitz, Lauren Alley, Reece Godlock, India Jackson, Izzy 4:29.00
3 South View A Phillips, Aubeny Maughn, Solange Massey, Mikayla Faison, Janessa 4:28.94
4 Davie County A Williford, Shelby Navarro, Jessica Ebert, Zella Bohannon, Madison 4:26.61 David Oliver Classic
5 Marvin Ridge A Lugibihl, Emma Ropers, Katie Medders, Jorja Jacob, Jennae DNS
6 West Henderson A Robinson, Melena Campbell, Maggie Stocks, Shylee Meadows, Taylor 4:28.00

Section 3 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Mount Airy A Bevard, Jessica Mayfield, Madeline Snow, Jo Revels, Shalin DNS Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 Lexington A Sparks, Hevan Harris, Makayla Carlton, Keava Davis, Serenity 4:20.00
3 Butler A McDuffie, Trinity Matthews, Destinee Drew, Asiah Tate, Jordyn 4:20.00
4 Cuthbertson A Farwell , Aubrey Townsend, Mackenzie Henry , Florah Cutler , Dahlia DQ
5 Reagan A Cook, Sallie Jenkins, Nytrinitey Allred, Catherine Akhtar, Heba DNS David Oliver Classic
6 Croatan A Best, Lydia Smith, Maleia Altman, Emely Hanson, Kaleigh 4:18.00

Section 4 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Mallard Creek A Hawkins, Isha Boyd, Jazzmone Porter, Victoria Sherrill, Kayla 4:11.29 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 Wakefield A Scott, Taylor Grier, Tayler Deans, Jaida Wilson-Johnson, Jasmine DNS
3 West Mecklenburg A Matthews, Ebin Hamilton, Sequora Campbell, Tatayanna Robinson, Mekyll 4:08.00
4 Southeast Raleigh A Fletcher, Sierra Hardwick, Saidah Robinson, Kyna Judd, Ani 3:55.00
5 Rocky River A Bryant, D'amani Sidbury, Nyah Harris, Aureilya Atwater, Mariah 4:01.14 David Oliver Classic
6 Parkland A Francis, Zjinaiya Davis, Kimani Cannon, Shanone Emmerson, Sierra 4:04.00

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 18:06:05 GMT-0500 2016