Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#19 Men's 4 x 800m Relay

Start Time: 10:25 AM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Hendersonville A Allen, Jacob Burns, Ethan Newman, Parker Hollingsworth, Luke 9:26.30 Asheville High Polar Bear %231 12/1/16
2 Davie County A Rodriguez, Alex Shives, Harrison Penley, Bryson Summers, Clay 9:05.13 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
3 Gray Stone Day A McManus, Shane Rivell, Francis Broadway, Clayton Lanning, Samuel 9:05.00
4 West Stanly A Almond, Noah Hatley, Parker Brattain, Daniel Tucker, Graham 9:50.00
5 Lincoln Charter A Schild, Kenny Hermes, Curtis Zink, Andrew Hudson, Jordan 9:30.00
6 Britt, Jack A Hargitt, David Lewis, Devin Tyler, Malachi Beaudette, Eric 9:45.00
7 Cuthbertson A Wortham, Paris Stamper , Kyle Chavez, Daniel Walker, Max 9:10.00
8 Southeast Raleigh A Gatlin, Demetrius Larios, Noah Curtis, Zaki Chatman, Isaiah 10:00.00

Section 2 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Hough, W.A. A Ebert, Ben Hynes, Ewan Laferty, Jared O'Brien, Luke 8:31.56 David Oliver Classic
2 Polk County A Potter, Caleb Dadson, Bryan Dadson, Evan Zacharias, Emmett 8:28.08 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
3 South View A McCloskey, Nathan Odom, Brian Smith, Donavin Williams, Mantryl 8:53.44
4 Mallard Creek A tyree, Canoy Williams, Anthony Wallace, Daquan   8:25.90 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 Croatan A Barnes, Devin Quispe, Michael Rodriguez, Jamie Bulfer, Joseph 8:35.00
6 Marvin Ridge A Bhatia, Mason Vanderhall, Chris Gross, Connor Penner, Jacob 8:38.46 David Oliver Classic
7 Parkland A Ford, Braxton Salinas Bernal, Kevin Ceballos, Alexis Mburu, Eluid DNS Forsyth County Series #3
8 Independence A Hanraham, Jackson Templeton, Darius Smith, Cameron Schenck, Carter 8:51.73 David Oliver Classic
9 Rocky River A Twitty, Justice Varges, Johan Tewolde, Jonathan Smith , Isaiah DNS

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016

#19 Men's 4 x 800m Relay

Start Time: 10:25 AM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Hendersonville A Allen, Jacob Burns, Ethan Newman, Parker Hollingsworth, Luke 9:26.30 Asheville High Polar Bear %231 12/1/16
2 Davie County A Rodriguez, Alex Shives, Harrison Penley, Bryson Summers, Clay 9:05.13 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
3 Gray Stone Day A McManus, Shane Rivell, Francis Broadway, Clayton Lanning, Samuel 9:05.00
4 West Stanly A Almond, Noah Hatley, Parker Brattain, Daniel Tucker, Graham 9:50.00
5 Lincoln Charter A Schild, Kenny Hermes, Curtis Zink, Andrew Hudson, Jordan 9:30.00
6 Britt, Jack A Hargitt, David Lewis, Devin Tyler, Malachi Beaudette, Eric 9:45.00
7 Cuthbertson A Wortham, Paris Stamper , Kyle Chavez, Daniel Walker, Max 9:10.00
8 Southeast Raleigh A Gatlin, Demetrius Larios, Noah Curtis, Zaki Chatman, Isaiah 10:00.00

Section 2 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Hough, W.A. A Ebert, Ben Hynes, Ewan Laferty, Jared O'Brien, Luke 8:31.56 David Oliver Classic
2 Polk County A Potter, Caleb Dadson, Bryan Dadson, Evan Zacharias, Emmett 8:28.08 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
3 South View A McCloskey, Nathan Odom, Brian Smith, Donavin Williams, Mantryl 8:53.44
4 Mallard Creek A tyree, Canoy Williams, Anthony Wallace, Daquan   8:25.90 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 Croatan A Barnes, Devin Quispe, Michael Rodriguez, Jamie Bulfer, Joseph 8:35.00
6 Marvin Ridge A Bhatia, Mason Vanderhall, Chris Gross, Connor Penner, Jacob 8:38.46 David Oliver Classic
7 Parkland A Ford, Braxton Salinas Bernal, Kevin Ceballos, Alexis Mburu, Eluid DNS Forsyth County Series #3
8 Independence A Hanraham, Jackson Templeton, Darius Smith, Cameron Schenck, Carter 8:51.73 David Oliver Classic
9 Rocky River A Twitty, Justice Varges, Johan Tewolde, Jonathan Smith , Isaiah DNS

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016