Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#25 Men's Long Jump

Start Time: 10:00 AM

Flight 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HAYES, Savien SR Parkland NM
2 ARNETT, Dylan FR Mount Airy NM
3 BOSARGE, Marcus JR South Stokes NM
4 CHARLES, Brycen SO East Forsyth NM
5 DAY, Nathan JR Myers Park NM
6 GREEN, Eric JR Ashbrook NM
7 MEREDITH, Connor JR Unattached NM
8 HODGE, Brendon SO Havelock NM
9 JOHNSON, TJ JR Reagan NM
10 PAYNE, Jaymond SO Reagan NM
11 REGISTER, Kelvin JR Parkland NM
12 MARTIN, Julian JR Independence 15' 10"

Flight 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMS, NaShawn JR Independence 15' 11"
2 PALMER, K'evon JR Parkland 16' 2" Forsyth County Series #2
3 FOY, Zach SR Polk County 16' 5.25" WNC Polar Bear Championships 2016
4 GRANT, Trevor SO Cuthbertson 17' 6"
5 MADDOCK, Joe JR Hendersonville 17' 7.50" Cherokee Polar Bear %231
6 SMITH, Demetrius SR Hendersonville 17' 11" JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
7 DAWOOD, Raian SR Cuthbertson 18' 0"
8 BUCKLEY, Keion JR Britt, Jack 18' 0"
9 JACKSON, Daniel SR Butler 18' 1"
10 ALEXANDER, Christopher SO Rocky River 5.52m
11 BLACK, Will JR Southeast Guilford 18' 2"
12 JAMES, David FR North Mecklenburg 18' 3"

Flight 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JENKINS, Hakeem SR Hendersonville 18' 6.50" Cherokee Polar Bear %231
2 GIBBS, Derek SR Southern Durham 5.70m
3 DILL, Krishaun SR Rocky River 5.70m
4 WIGGINS, Chris JR Grimsley 19' 0.25" Guilford County Championships
5 HOKETT, Ezekiel SR North Mecklenburg 19' 1.50" David Oliver Classic
6 SNIPES, Messiah JR Cummings 19' 3.50" David Oliver Classic
7 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 19' 5"
8 PALMAR, Shalique SR Rocky River 6.00m
9 MCDONALD, Marcus SR Southern Durham 6.09m
10 HADDOCK, JR, Eric JR Southeast Raleigh 20' 0" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
11 GRANT, Miles SO Myers Park 20' 10"
12 GIBSON, Yusef SR Unattached 21' 7"

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016

#25 Men's Long Jump

Start Time: 10:00 AM

Flight 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HAYES, Savien SR Parkland NM
2 ARNETT, Dylan FR Mount Airy NM
3 BOSARGE, Marcus JR South Stokes NM
4 CHARLES, Brycen SO East Forsyth NM
5 DAY, Nathan JR Myers Park NM
6 GREEN, Eric JR Ashbrook NM
7 MEREDITH, Connor JR Unattached NM
8 HODGE, Brendon SO Havelock NM
9 JOHNSON, TJ JR Reagan NM
10 PAYNE, Jaymond SO Reagan NM
11 REGISTER, Kelvin JR Parkland NM
12 MARTIN, Julian JR Independence 15' 10"

Flight 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMS, NaShawn JR Independence 15' 11"
2 PALMER, K'evon JR Parkland 16' 2" Forsyth County Series #2
3 FOY, Zach SR Polk County 16' 5.25" WNC Polar Bear Championships 2016
4 GRANT, Trevor SO Cuthbertson 17' 6"
5 MADDOCK, Joe JR Hendersonville 17' 7.50" Cherokee Polar Bear %231
6 SMITH, Demetrius SR Hendersonville 17' 11" JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
7 DAWOOD, Raian SR Cuthbertson 18' 0"
8 BUCKLEY, Keion JR Britt, Jack 18' 0"
9 JACKSON, Daniel SR Butler 18' 1"
10 ALEXANDER, Christopher SO Rocky River 5.52m
11 BLACK, Will JR Southeast Guilford 18' 2"
12 JAMES, David FR North Mecklenburg 18' 3"

Flight 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JENKINS, Hakeem SR Hendersonville 18' 6.50" Cherokee Polar Bear %231
2 GIBBS, Derek SR Southern Durham 5.70m
3 DILL, Krishaun SR Rocky River 5.70m
4 WIGGINS, Chris JR Grimsley 19' 0.25" Guilford County Championships
5 HOKETT, Ezekiel SR North Mecklenburg 19' 1.50" David Oliver Classic
6 SNIPES, Messiah JR Cummings 19' 3.50" David Oliver Classic
7 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 19' 5"
8 PALMAR, Shalique SR Rocky River 6.00m
9 MCDONALD, Marcus SR Southern Durham 6.09m
10 HADDOCK, JR, Eric JR Southeast Raleigh 20' 0" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
11 GRANT, Miles SO Myers Park 20' 10"
12 GIBSON, Yusef SR Unattached 21' 7"

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016