Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#27 Men's Triple Jump

Start Time: 1:00 PM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GREEN, Eric JR Ashbrook NM
2 SMITH, Kaulin FR North Surry NM
3 MEREDITH, Connor JR Unattached NM
4 ARNETT, Dylan FR Mount Airy NM
5 PALMER, K'evon JR Parkland 34' 11.75" Forsyth County Series #3
6 GOMEZ-WILSON, Javier FR South View 35' 2"
7 GRANT, Trevor SO Cuthbertson 36' 0"
8 JACKSON, Daniel SR Butler 36' 1"
9 BLACK, Will JR Southeast Guilford 36' 3" Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
10 HICKS, Justin JR South View 36' 6"
11 DAWOOD, Raian SR Cuthbertson 37' 0"
12 MCBURNEY, Matthew SR South Caldwell 37' 9" Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
13 HOKETT, Ezekiel SR North Mecklenburg 37' 10"
14 GIBBS, Derek SR Southern Durham 11.60m

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KOENER, Dawson JR Cuthbertson 38' 4"
2 BREAZEALE, Dmarquil FR Rocky River 38' 5"
3 CHILTON, Nolan JR Williams 38' 7.50"
4 SMITH, Demetrius SR Hendersonville 39' 1.50" JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
5 DILL, Krishaun SR Rocky River 12.16m
6 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 40' 4"
7 HAYES, Nathan SR Page 40' 9" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
8 RAMOS, Joel JR Mooresville 41' 0"
9 ALEXANDER, Christopher SO Rocky River 12.52m
10 GIBSON, Yusef SR Unattached 41' 5"
11 SEALS, Boyce FR Unattached 12.80m
12 JENKINS, Hakeem SR Hendersonville 42' 2.50" Cherokee Polar Bear %231
13 WIGGINS, Chris JR Grimsley 42' 5.50" David Oliver Classic
14 LACKEY, Terrance JR Mooresville 42' 7"

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016

#27 Men's Triple Jump

Start Time: 1:00 PM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GREEN, Eric JR Ashbrook NM
2 SMITH, Kaulin FR North Surry NM
3 MEREDITH, Connor JR Unattached NM
4 ARNETT, Dylan FR Mount Airy NM
5 PALMER, K'evon JR Parkland 34' 11.75" Forsyth County Series #3
6 GOMEZ-WILSON, Javier FR South View 35' 2"
7 GRANT, Trevor SO Cuthbertson 36' 0"
8 JACKSON, Daniel SR Butler 36' 1"
9 BLACK, Will JR Southeast Guilford 36' 3" Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
10 HICKS, Justin JR South View 36' 6"
11 DAWOOD, Raian SR Cuthbertson 37' 0"
12 MCBURNEY, Matthew SR South Caldwell 37' 9" Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
13 HOKETT, Ezekiel SR North Mecklenburg 37' 10"
14 GIBBS, Derek SR Southern Durham 11.60m

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KOENER, Dawson JR Cuthbertson 38' 4"
2 BREAZEALE, Dmarquil FR Rocky River 38' 5"
3 CHILTON, Nolan JR Williams 38' 7.50"
4 SMITH, Demetrius SR Hendersonville 39' 1.50" JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
5 DILL, Krishaun SR Rocky River 12.16m
6 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 40' 4"
7 HAYES, Nathan SR Page 40' 9" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
8 RAMOS, Joel JR Mooresville 41' 0"
9 ALEXANDER, Christopher SO Rocky River 12.52m
10 GIBSON, Yusef SR Unattached 41' 5"
11 SEALS, Boyce FR Unattached 12.80m
12 JENKINS, Hakeem SR Hendersonville 42' 2.50" Cherokee Polar Bear %231
13 WIGGINS, Chris JR Grimsley 42' 5.50" David Oliver Classic
14 LACKEY, Terrance JR Mooresville 42' 7"

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016