Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#29 Men's Shot Put

Start Time: 10:00 AM

Flight 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GRISSOM, Nicholas SO Trinity NM
2 STEELE, Tyeree SR Lexington NM
3 MASSEY, Chris SO Lexington NM
4 DAHMAN, Jacob FR Britt, Jack NM
5 GUNTER, Vincent JR Britt, Jack NM
6 CONSTANT, Alex SR Trinity NM
7 MUDD, Matt SR South Stokes NM
8 STYER, Alec JR Ledford NM
9 OSBORNE, David FR Lincoln Charter NM
10 KING, Brandon SO Lincoln Charter NM
11 MURRAY, Zach SR Forbush NM
12 DIAZ, Jairo JR Lee County NM
13 BEARD, Jack JR Lee County NM

Flight 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ALLEN, John SR Parkland NM
2 BOOTH, Joseph SO South Stokes NM
3 SPILIOPOULOS, Aaron JR Southeast Raleigh 27' 0"
4 FREEMAN, Wes SR North Surry 30' 5.75" JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
5 LYLE, Christopher FR Grimsley 31' 0"
6 MORRISON, Jaiden JR West Charlotte 10.00m
7 ZARAGOZA, Israel JR Myers Park 33' 11.75" Mecklenburg Meet
8 NGUYEN, Tony JR Unattached 35' 0"
9 HAAS, Peyton JR East Burke 35' 0"
10 SPRATLING, Reggie SO Mooresville 35' 0"
11 FOY, Zach SR Polk County 36' 3" 2016 AC Reynolds Last Chance
12 FEWIN, Connor JR Unattached 38' 0"
13 WILLIAMS, Brian SR Southern Durham 11.60m

Flight 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ELDRIDGE , Ryan JR North Surry 38' 5" Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
2 WHITEHEAD, Devon JR Cummings 38' 11"
3 RIVERA, Chris SO Unattached 11.97m
4 DOUGLAS, Carl SO South View 39' 6"
5 RICHARDSON, CJ SO Davie County 39' 7" Mt. Tabor spring meet
6 UPTEGRAFF, Will SR Myers Park 40' 0"
7 FRACASSO, Steven SR Marvin Ridge 40' 0"
8 CHOINIERE, Jack JR Myers Park 42' 0"
9 DENZER, Steven JR South View 42' 5"
10 SPELLMAN, Jaylen JR South View 42' 6"
11 HENRY II, John SR Butler 42' 6" Mecklenburg meet
12 BARHAM, Bradley SR West Henderson 46' 9"
13 CRAWFORD, Chancellor SO North Mecklenburg 50' 0"

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016

#29 Men's Shot Put

Start Time: 10:00 AM

Flight 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GRISSOM, Nicholas SO Trinity NM
2 STEELE, Tyeree SR Lexington NM
3 MASSEY, Chris SO Lexington NM
4 DAHMAN, Jacob FR Britt, Jack NM
5 GUNTER, Vincent JR Britt, Jack NM
6 CONSTANT, Alex SR Trinity NM
7 MUDD, Matt SR South Stokes NM
8 STYER, Alec JR Ledford NM
9 OSBORNE, David FR Lincoln Charter NM
10 KING, Brandon SO Lincoln Charter NM
11 MURRAY, Zach SR Forbush NM
12 DIAZ, Jairo JR Lee County NM
13 BEARD, Jack JR Lee County NM

Flight 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ALLEN, John SR Parkland NM
2 BOOTH, Joseph SO South Stokes NM
3 SPILIOPOULOS, Aaron JR Southeast Raleigh 27' 0"
4 FREEMAN, Wes SR North Surry 30' 5.75" JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
5 LYLE, Christopher FR Grimsley 31' 0"
6 MORRISON, Jaiden JR West Charlotte 10.00m
7 ZARAGOZA, Israel JR Myers Park 33' 11.75" Mecklenburg Meet
8 NGUYEN, Tony JR Unattached 35' 0"
9 HAAS, Peyton JR East Burke 35' 0"
10 SPRATLING, Reggie SO Mooresville 35' 0"
11 FOY, Zach SR Polk County 36' 3" 2016 AC Reynolds Last Chance
12 FEWIN, Connor JR Unattached 38' 0"
13 WILLIAMS, Brian SR Southern Durham 11.60m

Flight 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ELDRIDGE , Ryan JR North Surry 38' 5" Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
2 WHITEHEAD, Devon JR Cummings 38' 11"
3 RIVERA, Chris SO Unattached 11.97m
4 DOUGLAS, Carl SO South View 39' 6"
5 RICHARDSON, CJ SO Davie County 39' 7" Mt. Tabor spring meet
6 UPTEGRAFF, Will SR Myers Park 40' 0"
7 FRACASSO, Steven SR Marvin Ridge 40' 0"
8 CHOINIERE, Jack JR Myers Park 42' 0"
9 DENZER, Steven JR South View 42' 5"
10 SPELLMAN, Jaylen JR South View 42' 6"
11 HENRY II, John SR Butler 42' 6" Mecklenburg meet
12 BARHAM, Bradley SR West Henderson 46' 9"
13 CRAWFORD, Chancellor SO North Mecklenburg 50' 0"

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:25:42 GMT-0500 2016