Meet Logo
2016 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kick-off
Dec 10, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#30 Women's Shot Put

Start Time: 1:00 PM

Flight 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SIMMS, Olympia SR Parkland NM
2 MCDOWELL, Kaliyah FR Parkland NM
3 LYLES, Malia SR Lee County NM
4 DEW, Cristin SR Lee County NM
5 MIRELES, Jennifer SR Lee County NM
6 HOPKINS, Avianna SR Queens Grant NM
7 SMITH, Jenny SR South Stokes NM
8 WILHITE, Jada FR Lexington NM
9 CUMMING, Kayla SO Grimsley 19' 0"
10 RODNEY, Astasia FR Myers Park 20' 0"
11 DAWKINS, Summer SR Richmond 22' 4"
12 TAYLOR, Sarah SO Croatan 22' 5"
13 BROOKS, Zoie FR Myers Park 23' 0"
14 BENNETT, YahAsia SO Ashbrook 7.21m
15 BOYLE, Elle JR Myers Park 24' 5" Mecklenburg Meet

Flight 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DAVID, Morgan SO Richmond 24' 8"
2 MUURISEPP, Abby JR Grimsley 25' 7"
3 MURPHY, Kendall JR North Rowan 26' 0"
4 MEDDERS, Campbell SO Marvin Ridge 27' 0"
5 SILVERS, Maggie SR Polk County 27' 6.50" Mountaineer Classic 2016
6 THOMPSON, Suzanne JR Hendersonville 27' 10" Asheville High Polar Bear %231 12/1/16
7 BRANDON, Syniyah FR Wakefield 28' 0"
8 MCGILL, Paris JR Providence 29' 2"
9 LONG, Tatyana JR Mount Airy 29' 3.50" Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
10 FULCHER, Samiah SR Butler 29' 6.25" Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
11 FULLER, Naiya FR Unattached 9.12m
12 LONG, Lauren JR Davie County 30' 0" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
13 ORTIZ, Danielle JR Providence 30' 2"
14 CARTNER, Erin SO Davie County 30' 4" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
15 CONLEY, Taylor SO East Burke 30' 5"

Flight 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LOWRY, Jayza SO West Mecklenburg 30' 9.50" David Oliver Classic
2 TAYLOR, Naya JR Wakefield 31' 0"
3 CLARK, Taayler SO Rolesville 31' 3.50"
4 HENDERSON, Kamryn JR Marvin Ridge 31' 7.75" Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
5 STATON, Azaria SO Southeast Guilford 33' 0"
6 WADDELL, Reagan JR Polk County 33' 0" 2A West Region 2016
7 NELON, Micheala SR Polk County 34' 8" Western Carolina High School T&F Championships
8 FARMER, Alyssa JR Mallard Creek 35' 0"
9 HAWKS, Sydney SR Unattached 35' 0"
10 BLAIR, Chevalier SR North Rowan 35' 1" JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
11 MURPH, Courtney SR Southeast Raleigh 36' 7.75" Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
12 WHITLEY, Candice SR Southeast Raleigh 37' 8.50" David Oliver Classic
13 BEASLEY, Kayla JR Unattached 12.20m
14 FRALEY, Veronica JR Wakefield 40' 0.75" Florida Relays
15 MORRISON, Tameia SR Southeast Raleigh 29.10m

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:27:45 GMT-0500 2016

#30 Women's Shot Put

Start Time: 1:00 PM

Flight 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SIMMS, Olympia SR Parkland NM
2 MCDOWELL, Kaliyah FR Parkland NM
3 LYLES, Malia SR Lee County NM
4 DEW, Cristin SR Lee County NM
5 MIRELES, Jennifer SR Lee County NM
6 HOPKINS, Avianna SR Queens Grant NM
7 SMITH, Jenny SR South Stokes NM
8 WILHITE, Jada FR Lexington NM
9 CUMMING, Kayla SO Grimsley 19' 0"
10 RODNEY, Astasia FR Myers Park 20' 0"
11 DAWKINS, Summer SR Richmond 22' 4"
12 TAYLOR, Sarah SO Croatan 22' 5"
13 BROOKS, Zoie FR Myers Park 23' 0"
14 BENNETT, YahAsia SO Ashbrook 7.21m
15 BOYLE, Elle JR Myers Park 24' 5" Mecklenburg Meet

Flight 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DAVID, Morgan SO Richmond 24' 8"
2 MUURISEPP, Abby JR Grimsley 25' 7"
3 MURPHY, Kendall JR North Rowan 26' 0"
4 MEDDERS, Campbell SO Marvin Ridge 27' 0"
5 SILVERS, Maggie SR Polk County 27' 6.50" Mountaineer Classic 2016
6 THOMPSON, Suzanne JR Hendersonville 27' 10" Asheville High Polar Bear %231 12/1/16
7 BRANDON, Syniyah FR Wakefield 28' 0"
8 MCGILL, Paris JR Providence 29' 2"
9 LONG, Tatyana JR Mount Airy 29' 3.50" Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
10 FULCHER, Samiah SR Butler 29' 6.25" Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
11 FULLER, Naiya FR Unattached 9.12m
12 LONG, Lauren JR Davie County 30' 0" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
13 ORTIZ, Danielle JR Providence 30' 2"
14 CARTNER, Erin SO Davie County 30' 4" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
15 CONLEY, Taylor SO East Burke 30' 5"

Flight 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LOWRY, Jayza SO West Mecklenburg 30' 9.50" David Oliver Classic
2 TAYLOR, Naya JR Wakefield 31' 0"
3 CLARK, Taayler SO Rolesville 31' 3.50"
4 HENDERSON, Kamryn JR Marvin Ridge 31' 7.75" Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
5 STATON, Azaria SO Southeast Guilford 33' 0"
6 WADDELL, Reagan JR Polk County 33' 0" 2A West Region 2016
7 NELON, Micheala SR Polk County 34' 8" Western Carolina High School T&F Championships
8 FARMER, Alyssa JR Mallard Creek 35' 0"
9 HAWKS, Sydney SR Unattached 35' 0"
10 BLAIR, Chevalier SR North Rowan 35' 1" JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
11 MURPH, Courtney SR Southeast Raleigh 36' 7.75" Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
12 WHITLEY, Candice SR Southeast Raleigh 37' 8.50" David Oliver Classic
13 BEASLEY, Kayla JR Unattached 12.20m
14 FRALEY, Veronica JR Wakefield 40' 0.75" Florida Relays
15 MORRISON, Tameia SR Southeast Raleigh 29.10m

Last Posted: Sat Dec 10 17:27:45 GMT-0500 2016