Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
Nov 29, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#13 Women's 1000 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ROGERS, Macie JR Patrick County 3:22.00
2 MOOREFIELD, Montana SO Patrick County 3:25.35 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
3 TAYLOR, Arielle JR Patrick County 3:30.00
4 BOZOVICH, Caroline FR Page 3:35.00
5 VERCHICK, Ellie SR Page 3:35.00
6 HEMRIC, Abigail FR North Stokes 3:40.00
7 NAISANG, Jett FR Reynolds, A. C. 3:45.00
8 PAYNE, Morgan SR Page 3:45.00
9 NGUYEN, Christy SO Ragsdale 3:49.38 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
10 YARBROUGH, Kate SO Page 3:59.19 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
11 BROWN, Emma FR Alexander Central 4:00.00
12 HEATH, Sara SO Alexander Central 4:00.00

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JOHNSON, Sophia SO Ragsdale 4:04.19 Guilford County Championships
2 LESZCZUK, Patrycja JR Davie County 4:06.55 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
3 SIMMONS, Cameron FR Davie County 4:07.10 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 RIDDLE, Alexis FR Davie County 4:07.49 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 COLLINS, Ashton FR Patrick County 4:10.00
6 SHOEMAKER, Regan FR Davie County 4:10.95 Mighty Explorer%27s %231
7 LY, Lyann SO Ragsdale 4:12.79 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
8 WILLIAMS, Taylor JR Patrick County 4:15.00
9 CORRIHER, Anna SO Davie County NT
10 JOHNSON, Kaylee SO Ragsdale NT
11 MAHMOOD, Rahya JR Ragsdale NT
12 ROGERS, Sara Worth FR Page NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 06:20:42 GMT-0500 2016

#13 Women's 1000 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ROGERS, Macie JR Patrick County 3:22.00
2 MOOREFIELD, Montana SO Patrick County 3:25.35 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
3 TAYLOR, Arielle JR Patrick County 3:30.00
4 BOZOVICH, Caroline FR Page 3:35.00
5 VERCHICK, Ellie SR Page 3:35.00
6 HEMRIC, Abigail FR North Stokes 3:40.00
7 NAISANG, Jett FR Reynolds, A. C. 3:45.00
8 PAYNE, Morgan SR Page 3:45.00
9 NGUYEN, Christy SO Ragsdale 3:49.38 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
10 YARBROUGH, Kate SO Page 3:59.19 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
11 BROWN, Emma FR Alexander Central 4:00.00
12 HEATH, Sara SO Alexander Central 4:00.00

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JOHNSON, Sophia SO Ragsdale 4:04.19 Guilford County Championships
2 LESZCZUK, Patrycja JR Davie County 4:06.55 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
3 SIMMONS, Cameron FR Davie County 4:07.10 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 RIDDLE, Alexis FR Davie County 4:07.49 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 COLLINS, Ashton FR Patrick County 4:10.00
6 SHOEMAKER, Regan FR Davie County 4:10.95 Mighty Explorer%27s %231
7 LY, Lyann SO Ragsdale 4:12.79 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
8 WILLIAMS, Taylor JR Patrick County 4:15.00
9 CORRIHER, Anna SO Davie County NT
10 JOHNSON, Kaylee SO Ragsdale NT
11 MAHMOOD, Rahya JR Ragsdale NT
12 ROGERS, Sara Worth FR Page NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 3 06:20:42 GMT-0500 2016