Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 16, 2016

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BAKER, Tafton SO Ashe County 4:57.88 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 MCGEE, Jacob SO North Stokes 5:00.35 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 KEY, Maycn SR Ragsdale 5:00.74 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 RAISBECK, Trey SO Davie County 5:02.46 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
5 FERRARO, Cole SR North Lincoln 5:04.00
6 BIEDRYCKI, Jared JR Patrick County 5:07.05 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 THOMSON, Jason FR North Lincoln 5:08.00
8 HORD, Derek SO North Lincoln 5:09.00
9 FULKS, Junior SR North Stokes 5:11.66 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
10 DELP, Nicholas SO North Stokes 5:14.99 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
11 STICHTER, Jack JR Page 5:15.00
12 BERROIS, Christopher SR West Stokes 5:17.15 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
13 ROTEN, David JR Ashe County 5:22.37 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
14 WARWAR, Gabriel SO Page 5:22.47 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
15 JOHNSON, Khari FR North Lincoln 5:24.00
16 ROMINGER, Zach JR Davie County 5:28.16 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
17 MEACHAM, Hunter FR Davie County 5:32.95 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
18 MCDOWELL, Harrison SO Page 5:35.91 Guilford County Championships
19 MCLAUGHLIN, Holden FR North Lincoln 5:37.00
20 WEBB, Shannon SR West Stokes 5:37.12 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
21 MAGARACI, TJ SO West Stokes 5:39.60 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
22 NIFONG, Laramie SO West Davidson 5:51.01 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
23 RECTOR, Grady FR Ashe County 5:52.59 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
24 MILLER, Owen JR Watauga 5:56.41 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
25 NIFONG, Elliott SO West Davidson 5:57.55 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
26 VALDES, Kevin FR Ragsdale 6:00.00
27 DUGGINS, Henry FR Page 6:00.93 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
28 SWICEGOOD, Ethan JR West Davidson 6:05.25 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
29 REYNA, Jonathan SO Ashe County 6:10.00 Bunker Hill Polar Bear 12/14/16
30 PALMER, Nicholas SO West Stokes 6:12.84 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
31 BROGDON, Cole JR West Davidson 6:15.09 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
32 MORRIS, Ian SR West Davidson 6:18.26 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
33 TEDDER, Brandon FR Ashe County 6:19.00 Bunker Hill Polar Bear 12/14/16
34 DOAN, Quan SO Ragsdale 6:25.08 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
35 YOSHIDA, Koki SO Ragsdale 6:48.33 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
36 VONG, Jakie SO Ragsdale 6:59.71 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
37 BROWN, James FR Watauga NT
38 COOKE, Carter FR Davie County NT
39 BELL, Andrew FR Page NT

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BAKER, Tafton SO Ashe County 4:57.88 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 MCGEE, Jacob SO North Stokes 5:00.35 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 KEY, Maycn SR Ragsdale 5:00.74 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 RAISBECK, Trey SO Davie County 5:02.46 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
5 FERRARO, Cole SR North Lincoln 5:04.00
6 BIEDRYCKI, Jared JR Patrick County 5:07.05 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 THOMSON, Jason FR North Lincoln 5:08.00
8 HORD, Derek SO North Lincoln 5:09.00
9 FULKS, Junior SR North Stokes 5:11.66 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
10 DELP, Nicholas SO North Stokes 5:14.99 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
11 STICHTER, Jack JR Page 5:15.00
12 BERROIS, Christopher SR West Stokes 5:17.15 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
13 ROTEN, David JR Ashe County 5:22.37 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
14 WARWAR, Gabriel SO Page 5:22.47 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
15 JOHNSON, Khari FR North Lincoln 5:24.00
16 ROMINGER, Zach JR Davie County 5:28.16 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
17 MEACHAM, Hunter FR Davie County 5:32.95 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
18 MCDOWELL, Harrison SO Page 5:35.91 Guilford County Championships
19 MCLAUGHLIN, Holden FR North Lincoln 5:37.00
20 WEBB, Shannon SR West Stokes 5:37.12 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
21 MAGARACI, TJ SO West Stokes 5:39.60 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
22 NIFONG, Laramie SO West Davidson 5:51.01 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
23 RECTOR, Grady FR Ashe County 5:52.59 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
24 MILLER, Owen JR Watauga 5:56.41 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
25 NIFONG, Elliott SO West Davidson 5:57.55 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
26 VALDES, Kevin FR Ragsdale 6:00.00
27 DUGGINS, Henry FR Page 6:00.93 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
28 SWICEGOOD, Ethan JR West Davidson 6:05.25 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
29 REYNA, Jonathan SO Ashe County 6:10.00 Bunker Hill Polar Bear 12/14/16
30 PALMER, Nicholas SO West Stokes 6:12.84 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
31 BROGDON, Cole JR West Davidson 6:15.09 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
32 MORRIS, Ian SR West Davidson 6:18.26 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
33 TEDDER, Brandon FR Ashe County 6:19.00 Bunker Hill Polar Bear 12/14/16
34 DOAN, Quan SO Ragsdale 6:25.08 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
35 YOSHIDA, Koki SO Ragsdale 6:48.33 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
36 VONG, Jakie SO Ragsdale 6:59.71 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
37 BROWN, James FR Watauga NT
38 COOKE, Carter FR Davie County NT
39 BELL, Andrew FR Page NT

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016