Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 16, 2016

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LACOSTE, Austin SR Ragsdale 2:45.43 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 LINGERFELT, Brett SR West Davidson 2:50.53 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
3 DURHAM, Dawson SR North Stokes 2:57.39 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
4 WILLIS, Adam JR West Davidson 3:04.25 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 ASHLEY, Terek JR Ashe County 3:04.73 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
6 FULKS, Junior SR North Stokes 3:08.74 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 JONES, Davis JR Page 3:09.00
8 BRUSSO, Corban FR North Lincoln 3:09.00
9 MUNOZ, Miguel SO Ragsdale 3:10.00
10 GAYDON, Ryan SO Ragsdale 3:11.11 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
11 WAGNOR, Griffen JR Ragsdale 3:11.16 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
12 LINGERFELT, Drew FR West Davidson 3:15.88 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
13 ROBINSON, Lamel FR Olympic 3:19.20
14 MYRICK, Sam SR Page 3:19.63 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
15 BOJI, Brennen SO North Lincoln 3:20.00
16 LAWRENCE, Andrew FR Davie County 3:22.87 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
17 BEAL, Ethan JR West Davidson 3:23.18 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
18 FNU, Yuin SO Page 3:25.29 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
19 MOUTOS, Matthew SO West Stokes 3:32.10 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
20 AKOUEGNON, Evan JR Page 3:33.88 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
21 FANALE, Guiseppe SR Davie County 3:39.80 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
22 MELLUZZO, Stephen FR North Lincoln 3:40.00
23 SIGMON, Andrew "A.J." JR Davie County 3:41.20 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
24 JOHNSTON, Jonah FR North Lincoln 3:45.00
25 WILLIAMS, Murray FR Davie County 5:12.49 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
26 SELLERS, Franklin FR Page NT
27 REYNOSO, David JR Ashe County NT
28 MORENO, Santiago SO Olympic NT
29 CUADRADO LOZADA, Kevin JR Olympic NT
30 POPE, Seven FR Olympic NT

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LACOSTE, Austin SR Ragsdale 2:45.43 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 LINGERFELT, Brett SR West Davidson 2:50.53 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
3 DURHAM, Dawson SR North Stokes 2:57.39 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
4 WILLIS, Adam JR West Davidson 3:04.25 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 ASHLEY, Terek JR Ashe County 3:04.73 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
6 FULKS, Junior SR North Stokes 3:08.74 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 JONES, Davis JR Page 3:09.00
8 BRUSSO, Corban FR North Lincoln 3:09.00
9 MUNOZ, Miguel SO Ragsdale 3:10.00
10 GAYDON, Ryan SO Ragsdale 3:11.11 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
11 WAGNOR, Griffen JR Ragsdale 3:11.16 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
12 LINGERFELT, Drew FR West Davidson 3:15.88 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
13 ROBINSON, Lamel FR Olympic 3:19.20
14 MYRICK, Sam SR Page 3:19.63 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
15 BOJI, Brennen SO North Lincoln 3:20.00
16 LAWRENCE, Andrew FR Davie County 3:22.87 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
17 BEAL, Ethan JR West Davidson 3:23.18 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
18 FNU, Yuin SO Page 3:25.29 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
19 MOUTOS, Matthew SO West Stokes 3:32.10 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
20 AKOUEGNON, Evan JR Page 3:33.88 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
21 FANALE, Guiseppe SR Davie County 3:39.80 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
22 MELLUZZO, Stephen FR North Lincoln 3:40.00
23 SIGMON, Andrew "A.J." JR Davie County 3:41.20 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
24 JOHNSTON, Jonah FR North Lincoln 3:45.00
25 WILLIAMS, Murray FR Davie County 5:12.49 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
26 SELLERS, Franklin FR Page NT
27 REYNOSO, David JR Ashe County NT
28 MORENO, Santiago SO Olympic NT
29 CUADRADO LOZADA, Kevin JR Olympic NT
30 POPE, Seven FR Olympic NT

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016