Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 16, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 BAKER, Tafton SO Ashe County 4:53.75 10 2 (1)
2 MCGEE, Jacob SO North Stokes 4:55.40 8 2 (2)
3 WARWAR, Gabriel SO Page 4:58.12 6 2 (3)
4 BIEDRYCKI, Jared JR Patrick County 4:59.13 5 2 (4)
5 FERRARO, Cole SR North Lincoln 4:59.16 4 2 (5)
6 THOMSON, Jason FR North Lincoln 4:59.48 3 2 (6)
7 RAISBECK, Trey SO Davie County 5:02.77 2 2 (7)
8 FULKS, Junior SR North Stokes 5:14.51 1 2 (8)
9 JOHNSON, Khari FR North Lincoln 5:16.00   2 (9)
10 DELP, Nicholas SO North Stokes 5:18.43   2 (10)
11 ROTEN, David JR Ashe County 5:19.50   2 (11)
12 MCDOWELL, Harrison SO Page 5:20.54   2 (12)
13 ROMINGER, Zach JR Davie County 5:22.59   2 (13)
14 STICHTER, Jack JR Page 5:25.34   2 (14)
15 BERROIS, Christopher SR West Stokes 5:26.53   2 (15)
16 MEACHAM, Hunter FR Davie County 5:27.03   2 (16)
17 MCLAUGHLIN, Holden FR North Lincoln 5:31.84   1 (1)
18 MAGARACI, TJ SO West Stokes 5:35.24   1 (2)
19 NIFONG, Laramie SO West Davidson 5:40.47   1 (3)
20 WEBB, Shannon SR West Stokes 5:42.60   1 (4)
21 RECTOR, Grady FR Ashe County 5:42.92   1 (5)
22 COOKE, Carter FR Davie County 5:51.25   1 (6)
23 NIFONG, Elliott SO West Davidson 5:52.18   1 (7)
24 DUGGINS, Henry FR Page 5:52.77   1 (8)
25 BROWN, James FR Watauga 5:57.23   1 (9)
26 BELL, Andrew FR Page 5:57.82   1 (10)
27 MILLER, Owen JR Watauga 6:01.16   1 (11)
28 REYNA, Jonathan SO Ashe County 6:08.16   1 (12)
29 DOAN, Quan SO Ragsdale 6:08.61   1 (13)
30 PALMER, Nicholas SO West Stokes 6:12.20   1 (14)
31 MORRIS, Ian SR West Davidson 6:20.01   1 (15)
32 SWICEGOOD, Ethan JR West Davidson 6:26.94   1 (16)
33 BROGDON, Cole JR West Davidson 6:30.23   1 (17)

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:44 GMT-0500 2016

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 BAKER, Tafton SO Ashe County 4:53.75 10 2 (1)
2 MCGEE, Jacob SO North Stokes 4:55.40 8 2 (2)
3 WARWAR, Gabriel SO Page 4:58.12 6 2 (3)
4 BIEDRYCKI, Jared JR Patrick County 4:59.13 5 2 (4)
5 FERRARO, Cole SR North Lincoln 4:59.16 4 2 (5)
6 THOMSON, Jason FR North Lincoln 4:59.48 3 2 (6)
7 RAISBECK, Trey SO Davie County 5:02.77 2 2 (7)
8 FULKS, Junior SR North Stokes 5:14.51 1 2 (8)
9 JOHNSON, Khari FR North Lincoln 5:16.00   2 (9)
10 DELP, Nicholas SO North Stokes 5:18.43   2 (10)
11 ROTEN, David JR Ashe County 5:19.50   2 (11)
12 MCDOWELL, Harrison SO Page 5:20.54   2 (12)
13 ROMINGER, Zach JR Davie County 5:22.59   2 (13)
14 STICHTER, Jack JR Page 5:25.34   2 (14)
15 BERROIS, Christopher SR West Stokes 5:26.53   2 (15)
16 MEACHAM, Hunter FR Davie County 5:27.03   2 (16)
17 MCLAUGHLIN, Holden FR North Lincoln 5:31.84   1 (1)
18 MAGARACI, TJ SO West Stokes 5:35.24   1 (2)
19 NIFONG, Laramie SO West Davidson 5:40.47   1 (3)
20 WEBB, Shannon SR West Stokes 5:42.60   1 (4)
21 RECTOR, Grady FR Ashe County 5:42.92   1 (5)
22 COOKE, Carter FR Davie County 5:51.25   1 (6)
23 NIFONG, Elliott SO West Davidson 5:52.18   1 (7)
24 DUGGINS, Henry FR Page 5:52.77   1 (8)
25 BROWN, James FR Watauga 5:57.23   1 (9)
26 BELL, Andrew FR Page 5:57.82   1 (10)
27 MILLER, Owen JR Watauga 6:01.16   1 (11)
28 REYNA, Jonathan SO Ashe County 6:08.16   1 (12)
29 DOAN, Quan SO Ragsdale 6:08.61   1 (13)
30 PALMER, Nicholas SO West Stokes 6:12.20   1 (14)
31 MORRIS, Ian SR West Davidson 6:20.01   1 (15)
32 SWICEGOOD, Ethan JR West Davidson 6:26.94   1 (16)
33 BROGDON, Cole JR West Davidson 6:30.23   1 (17)

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:44 GMT-0500 2016