Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 16, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#12 Men's 500 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL Note
1 HOFFMANN, William SR Green Hope 1:06.53 10 4 (1)
2 SHANKLIN, Ian SR Page 1:09.58 8 4 (2)
3 DEQUENNE, Jared JR Davie County 1:11.68 6 4 (3)
4 FOSTER, Nevin JR Green Hope 1:12.18 5 4 (4)
5 KIRKLAND, Aaron SO Olympic 1:13.21 4 4 (5)
6 GILLESPIE, Nate SR Page 1:13.59 3 4 (6)
7 SNYDER, Austin JR Green Hope 1:13.61 2 2 (1)
8 DAVILLA, Ben SR West Stokes 1:13.85 1 4 (7)
9 EATMON, Cori'monte JR Olympic 1:15.02   4 (8)
10 STAMEY, Zach SR North Lincoln 1:15.26   3 (1)
11 GARRIS, Myshawn SO Ragsdale 1:15.39   3 (2)
12 MARTIN, Tasaun JR Davie County 1:16.70   1 (1) 1:16.692
13 SUDHINI, Rithik JR Green Hope 1:16.70   3 (3) 1:16.696
14 DURR, Jason SO Ashe County 1:17.24   3 (4)
15 SIMS, Stephan JR Ragsdale 1:17.61   2 (2)
16 HARRIS, Joshua SO Green Hope 1:17.73   3 (5)
17 BROWN, James JR Ragsdale 1:17.82   1 (2)
18 HEATH, Jackson FR North Stokes 1:19.05   3 (6)
19 NOVAS, Jared SO Ragsdale 1:19.05   1 (3)
20 NISHAN, Brodie SO Page 1:20.54   3 (7)
21 HERNANDEZ, Aaron SO Olympic 1:21.40   3 (8)
22 FREEMAN, Alex SO Watauga 1:21.47   2 (3)
23 CROTTS, Alex JR Davie County 1:21.97   3 (9)
24 TATE, Davion SO Olympic 1:22.15   4 (9)
25 EDWARDS, Harvey SO Patrick County 1:23.57   2 (4)
26 DICKENS, Zeb FR Watauga 1:24.15   1 (4)
27 BUSH, Warwick SO Page 1:24.95   2 (5)
28 RYPIEN, Jacob JR North Lincoln 1:25.03   1 (5)
29 CORNS, Cody SO North Stokes 1:25.41   2 (6)
30 LEDEZMA, Andreas SO Ashe County 1:25.44   1 (6)
31 SMALL, Van SO Watauga 1:25.70   1 (7)
32 GREGORY, Davis FR Page 1:25.99   2 (7)
33 KUHNEMANN, Wyatt SO Davie County 1:26.00   2 (8)
34 CARTER, August SO Watauga 1:27.36   1 (8)
35 SCHMERBER, Alex FR North Lincoln 1:28.85   1 (9)
36 WRIGHT, Seth FR Patrick County 1:30.98   2 (9)
37 ANDREWS, Sam FR North Lincoln 1:31.11   1 (10)
38 DRAKE, Evan FR North Lincoln 1:31.87   2 (10)

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:44 GMT-0500 2016

#12 Men's 500 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL Note
1 HOFFMANN, William SR Green Hope 1:06.53 10 4 (1)
2 SHANKLIN, Ian SR Page 1:09.58 8 4 (2)
3 DEQUENNE, Jared JR Davie County 1:11.68 6 4 (3)
4 FOSTER, Nevin JR Green Hope 1:12.18 5 4 (4)
5 KIRKLAND, Aaron SO Olympic 1:13.21 4 4 (5)
6 GILLESPIE, Nate SR Page 1:13.59 3 4 (6)
7 SNYDER, Austin JR Green Hope 1:13.61 2 2 (1)
8 DAVILLA, Ben SR West Stokes 1:13.85 1 4 (7)
9 EATMON, Cori'monte JR Olympic 1:15.02   4 (8)
10 STAMEY, Zach SR North Lincoln 1:15.26   3 (1)
11 GARRIS, Myshawn SO Ragsdale 1:15.39   3 (2)
12 MARTIN, Tasaun JR Davie County 1:16.70   1 (1) 1:16.692
13 SUDHINI, Rithik JR Green Hope 1:16.70   3 (3) 1:16.696
14 DURR, Jason SO Ashe County 1:17.24   3 (4)
15 SIMS, Stephan JR Ragsdale 1:17.61   2 (2)
16 HARRIS, Joshua SO Green Hope 1:17.73   3 (5)
17 BROWN, James JR Ragsdale 1:17.82   1 (2)
18 HEATH, Jackson FR North Stokes 1:19.05   3 (6)
19 NOVAS, Jared SO Ragsdale 1:19.05   1 (3)
20 NISHAN, Brodie SO Page 1:20.54   3 (7)
21 HERNANDEZ, Aaron SO Olympic 1:21.40   3 (8)
22 FREEMAN, Alex SO Watauga 1:21.47   2 (3)
23 CROTTS, Alex JR Davie County 1:21.97   3 (9)
24 TATE, Davion SO Olympic 1:22.15   4 (9)
25 EDWARDS, Harvey SO Patrick County 1:23.57   2 (4)
26 DICKENS, Zeb FR Watauga 1:24.15   1 (4)
27 BUSH, Warwick SO Page 1:24.95   2 (5)
28 RYPIEN, Jacob JR North Lincoln 1:25.03   1 (5)
29 CORNS, Cody SO North Stokes 1:25.41   2 (6)
30 LEDEZMA, Andreas SO Ashe County 1:25.44   1 (6)
31 SMALL, Van SO Watauga 1:25.70   1 (7)
32 GREGORY, Davis FR Page 1:25.99   2 (7)
33 KUHNEMANN, Wyatt SO Davie County 1:26.00   2 (8)
34 CARTER, August SO Watauga 1:27.36   1 (8)
35 SCHMERBER, Alex FR North Lincoln 1:28.85   1 (9)
36 WRIGHT, Seth FR Patrick County 1:30.98   2 (9)
37 ANDREWS, Sam FR North Lincoln 1:31.11   1 (10)
38 DRAKE, Evan FR North Lincoln 1:31.87   2 (10)

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:44 GMT-0500 2016