Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 16, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#13 Women's 1000 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 ROGERS, Macie JR Patrick County 3:19.43 10 2 (1)
2 DUKE, Erin SO West Stokes 3:23.53 8 2 (2)
3 VERCHICK, Ellie SR Page 3:25.21 6 2 (3)
4 MOOREFIELD, Montana SO Patrick County 3:26.65 5 2 (4)
5 LY, Lyann SO Ragsdale 3:28.93 4 2 (5)
6 COLLINS, Lauren SO North Stokes 3:33.54 3 2 (6)
7 WARNKE, Leah SO Olympic 3:38.33 2 2 (7)
8 ROONEY, Shay FR North Lincoln 3:45.72 1 2 (8)
9 SCHWEITZER, Haley SO Page 3:48.71   2 (9)
10 PAYNE, Morgan SR Page 3:52.40   2 (10)
11 FLEMING, Olivia SO Olympic 3:54.52   1 (1)
12 NGUYEN, Christy SO Ragsdale 3:55.33   2 (11)
13 ROGERS, Sara Worth FR Page 4:04.60   1 (2)
14 RAMSDELL, Angela JR Watauga 4:06.24   1 (3)
15 ANDREWS, Alisa SO North Lincoln 4:10.92   1 (4)
16 SIMMONS, Cameron FR Davie County 4:16.55   1 (5)
17 LESZCZUK, Patrycja JR Davie County 4:17.76   1 (6)
18 JOHNSON, Kaylee SO Ragsdale 4:18.98   1 (7)
19 MINCEY, Landyn FR North Lincoln 4:21.57   1 (8)
20 LAMONT, Sohia SO North Lincoln 4:21.93   1 (9)
21 SOEUN, Hailey JR Page 4:27.02   1 (10)
HANSIL, Suzannah SO North Lincoln DNF  

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:44 GMT-0500 2016

#13 Women's 1000 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 ROGERS, Macie JR Patrick County 3:19.43 10 2 (1)
2 DUKE, Erin SO West Stokes 3:23.53 8 2 (2)
3 VERCHICK, Ellie SR Page 3:25.21 6 2 (3)
4 MOOREFIELD, Montana SO Patrick County 3:26.65 5 2 (4)
5 LY, Lyann SO Ragsdale 3:28.93 4 2 (5)
6 COLLINS, Lauren SO North Stokes 3:33.54 3 2 (6)
7 WARNKE, Leah SO Olympic 3:38.33 2 2 (7)
8 ROONEY, Shay FR North Lincoln 3:45.72 1 2 (8)
9 SCHWEITZER, Haley SO Page 3:48.71   2 (9)
10 PAYNE, Morgan SR Page 3:52.40   2 (10)
11 FLEMING, Olivia SO Olympic 3:54.52   1 (1)
12 NGUYEN, Christy SO Ragsdale 3:55.33   2 (11)
13 ROGERS, Sara Worth FR Page 4:04.60   1 (2)
14 RAMSDELL, Angela JR Watauga 4:06.24   1 (3)
15 ANDREWS, Alisa SO North Lincoln 4:10.92   1 (4)
16 SIMMONS, Cameron FR Davie County 4:16.55   1 (5)
17 LESZCZUK, Patrycja JR Davie County 4:17.76   1 (6)
18 JOHNSON, Kaylee SO Ragsdale 4:18.98   1 (7)
19 MINCEY, Landyn FR North Lincoln 4:21.57   1 (8)
20 LAMONT, Sohia SO North Lincoln 4:21.93   1 (9)
21 SOEUN, Hailey JR Page 4:27.02   1 (10)
HANSIL, Suzannah SO North Lincoln DNF  

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:44 GMT-0500 2016