Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 16, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 LACOSTE, Austin SR Ragsdale 2:46.03 10 3 (1)
2 LINGERFELT, Brett SR West Davidson 2:50.28 8 3 (2)
3 DURHAM, Dawson SR North Stokes 2:54.98 6 3 (3)
4 ASHLEY, Terek JR Ashe County 2:56.84 5 3 (4)
5 GAYDON, Ryan SO Ragsdale 3:03.76 4 3 (5)
6 WAGNOR, Griffen JR Ragsdale 3:04.44 3 2 (1)
7 WILLIS, Adam JR West Davidson 3:06.14 2 3 (6)
8 MUNOZ, Miguel SO Ragsdale 3:09.02 1 3 (7)
9 BRUSSO, Corban FR North Lincoln 3:09.51   3 (8)
10 LINGERFELT, Drew FR West Davidson 3:09.56   2 (2)
11 FULKS, Junior SR North Stokes 3:10.31   3 (9)
12 ROBINSON, Lamel FR Olympic 3:15.17   2 (3)
13 JONES, Davis JR Page 3:15.49   3 (10)
14 MYRICK, Sam SR Page 3:15.53   2 (4)
15 MOUTOS, Matthew SO West Stokes 3:16.29   2 (5)
16 FNU, Yuin SO Page 3:18.85   2 (6)
17 BEAL, Ethan JR West Davidson 3:20.01   2 (7)
18 LAWRENCE, Andrew FR Davie County 3:22.71   2 (8)
19 MORENO, Santiago SO Olympic 3:24.12   1 (1)
20 MELLUZZO, Stephen FR North Lincoln 3:26.48   1 (2)
21 POPE, Seven FR Olympic 3:35.63   1 (3)
22 CUADRADO LOZADA, Kevin JR Olympic 3:36.88   1 (4)
23 SIGMON, Andrew "A.J." JR Davie County 3:37.53   1 (5)
24 FANALE, Guiseppe SR Davie County 3:37.99   1 (6)
25 JOHNSTON, Jonah FR North Lincoln 3:39.33   1 (7)
26 AKOUEGNON, Evan JR Page 3:47.46   2 (9)
27 REYNOSO, David JR Ashe County 4:03.70   1 (8)

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:44 GMT-0500 2016

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 LACOSTE, Austin SR Ragsdale 2:46.03 10 3 (1)
2 LINGERFELT, Brett SR West Davidson 2:50.28 8 3 (2)
3 DURHAM, Dawson SR North Stokes 2:54.98 6 3 (3)
4 ASHLEY, Terek JR Ashe County 2:56.84 5 3 (4)
5 GAYDON, Ryan SO Ragsdale 3:03.76 4 3 (5)
6 WAGNOR, Griffen JR Ragsdale 3:04.44 3 2 (1)
7 WILLIS, Adam JR West Davidson 3:06.14 2 3 (6)
8 MUNOZ, Miguel SO Ragsdale 3:09.02 1 3 (7)
9 BRUSSO, Corban FR North Lincoln 3:09.51   3 (8)
10 LINGERFELT, Drew FR West Davidson 3:09.56   2 (2)
11 FULKS, Junior SR North Stokes 3:10.31   3 (9)
12 ROBINSON, Lamel FR Olympic 3:15.17   2 (3)
13 JONES, Davis JR Page 3:15.49   3 (10)
14 MYRICK, Sam SR Page 3:15.53   2 (4)
15 MOUTOS, Matthew SO West Stokes 3:16.29   2 (5)
16 FNU, Yuin SO Page 3:18.85   2 (6)
17 BEAL, Ethan JR West Davidson 3:20.01   2 (7)
18 LAWRENCE, Andrew FR Davie County 3:22.71   2 (8)
19 MORENO, Santiago SO Olympic 3:24.12   1 (1)
20 MELLUZZO, Stephen FR North Lincoln 3:26.48   1 (2)
21 POPE, Seven FR Olympic 3:35.63   1 (3)
22 CUADRADO LOZADA, Kevin JR Olympic 3:36.88   1 (4)
23 SIGMON, Andrew "A.J." JR Davie County 3:37.53   1 (5)
24 FANALE, Guiseppe SR Davie County 3:37.99   1 (6)
25 JOHNSTON, Jonah FR North Lincoln 3:39.33   1 (7)
26 AKOUEGNON, Evan JR Page 3:47.46   2 (9)
27 REYNOSO, David JR Ashe County 4:03.70   1 (8)

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:44 GMT-0500 2016