Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 16, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#12 Men's 500 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 RYPIEN, Jacob JR North Lincoln 1:28.64 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
2 ANDREWS, Sam FR North Lincoln 1:30.00
3 SCHMERBER, Alex FR North Lincoln 1:32.00
4 BROWN, James JR Ragsdale NT
5 CARTER, August SO Watauga NT
6 DICKENS, Zeb FR Watauga NT
7 HARE, Will JR Olympic NT
8 LEDEZMA, Andreas SO Ashe County NT
9 MARTIN, Tasaun JR Davie County NT
10 NOVAS, Jared SO Ragsdale NT
11 SMALL, Van SO Watauga NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SNYDER, Austin JR Green Hope 1:21.41 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 BYERS, Nick JR Patrick County 1:21.76 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 SIMS, Stephan JR Ragsdale 1:21.90 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 BUSH, Warwick SO Page 1:22.00
5 EDWARDS, Harvey SO Patrick County 1:22.18 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 CORNS, Cody SO North Stokes 1:23.62 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 FREEMAN, Alex SO Watauga 1:24.29 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
8 GREGORY, Davis FR Page 1:24.40 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
9 WRIGHT, Seth FR Patrick County 1:27.58
10 KUHNEMANN, Wyatt SO Davie County 1:27.78 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
11 DRAKE, Evan FR North Lincoln 1:28.00

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 STAMEY, Zach SR North Lincoln 1:16.00
2 DURR, Jason SO Ashe County 1:16.71 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
3 HARRIS, Joshua SO Green Hope 1:17.10 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 GARRIS, Myshawn SO Ragsdale 1:17.37 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 SUDHINI, Rithik JR Green Hope 1:17.73 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 HERNANDEZ, Aaron SO Olympic 1:19.00
7 HEATH, Jackson FR North Stokes 1:19.60 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 NISHAN, Brodie SO Page 1:19.78 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
9 CROTTS, Alex JR Davie County 1:20.90 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HOFFMANN, William SR Green Hope 1:05.88
2 SHANKLIN, Ian SR Page 1:10.00
3 FOSTER, Nevin JR Green Hope 1:11.83 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 DEQUENNE, Jared JR Davie County 1:11.84 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
5 GILLESPIE, Nate SR Page 1:12.00
6 KIRKLAND, Aaron SO Olympic 1:12.30
7 EATMON, Cori'monte JR Olympic 1:12.80
8 TATE, Davion SO Olympic 1:15.00
9 DAVILLA, Ben SR West Stokes 1:15.73 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016

#12 Men's 500 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 RYPIEN, Jacob JR North Lincoln 1:28.64 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
2 ANDREWS, Sam FR North Lincoln 1:30.00
3 SCHMERBER, Alex FR North Lincoln 1:32.00
4 BROWN, James JR Ragsdale NT
5 CARTER, August SO Watauga NT
6 DICKENS, Zeb FR Watauga NT
7 HARE, Will JR Olympic NT
8 LEDEZMA, Andreas SO Ashe County NT
9 MARTIN, Tasaun JR Davie County NT
10 NOVAS, Jared SO Ragsdale NT
11 SMALL, Van SO Watauga NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SNYDER, Austin JR Green Hope 1:21.41 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 BYERS, Nick JR Patrick County 1:21.76 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 SIMS, Stephan JR Ragsdale 1:21.90 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 BUSH, Warwick SO Page 1:22.00
5 EDWARDS, Harvey SO Patrick County 1:22.18 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 CORNS, Cody SO North Stokes 1:23.62 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 FREEMAN, Alex SO Watauga 1:24.29 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
8 GREGORY, Davis FR Page 1:24.40 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
9 WRIGHT, Seth FR Patrick County 1:27.58
10 KUHNEMANN, Wyatt SO Davie County 1:27.78 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
11 DRAKE, Evan FR North Lincoln 1:28.00

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 STAMEY, Zach SR North Lincoln 1:16.00
2 DURR, Jason SO Ashe County 1:16.71 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
3 HARRIS, Joshua SO Green Hope 1:17.10 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 GARRIS, Myshawn SO Ragsdale 1:17.37 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 SUDHINI, Rithik JR Green Hope 1:17.73 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 HERNANDEZ, Aaron SO Olympic 1:19.00
7 HEATH, Jackson FR North Stokes 1:19.60 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 NISHAN, Brodie SO Page 1:19.78 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
9 CROTTS, Alex JR Davie County 1:20.90 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HOFFMANN, William SR Green Hope 1:05.88
2 SHANKLIN, Ian SR Page 1:10.00
3 FOSTER, Nevin JR Green Hope 1:11.83 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 DEQUENNE, Jared JR Davie County 1:11.84 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
5 GILLESPIE, Nate SR Page 1:12.00
6 KIRKLAND, Aaron SO Olympic 1:12.30
7 EATMON, Cori'monte JR Olympic 1:12.80
8 TATE, Davion SO Olympic 1:15.00
9 DAVILLA, Ben SR West Stokes 1:15.73 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016