Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 16, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 FANALE, Guiseppe SR Davie County 3:39.80 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 MELLUZZO, Stephen FR North Lincoln 3:40.00
3 SIGMON, Andrew "A.J." JR Davie County 3:41.20 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 JOHNSTON, Jonah FR North Lincoln 3:45.00
5 WILLIAMS, Murray FR Davie County 5:12.49 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 CUADRADO LOZADA, Kevin JR Olympic NT
7 MORENO, Santiago SO Olympic NT
8 POPE, Seven FR Olympic NT
9 REYNOSO, David JR Ashe County NT
10 SELLERS, Franklin FR Page NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WAGNOR, Griffen JR Ragsdale 3:11.16 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 LINGERFELT, Drew FR West Davidson 3:15.88 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 ROBINSON, Lamel FR Olympic 3:19.20
4 MYRICK, Sam SR Page 3:19.63 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 BOJI, Brennen SO North Lincoln 3:20.00
6 LAWRENCE, Andrew FR Davie County 3:22.87 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 BEAL, Ethan JR West Davidson 3:23.18 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
8 FNU, Yuin SO Page 3:25.29 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
9 MOUTOS, Matthew SO West Stokes 3:32.10 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
10 AKOUEGNON, Evan JR Page 3:33.88 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LACOSTE, Austin SR Ragsdale 2:45.43 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 LINGERFELT, Brett SR West Davidson 2:50.53 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
3 DURHAM, Dawson SR North Stokes 2:57.39 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
4 WILLIS, Adam JR West Davidson 3:04.25 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 ASHLEY, Terek JR Ashe County 3:04.73 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
6 FULKS, Junior SR North Stokes 3:08.74 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 BRUSSO, Corban FR North Lincoln 3:09.00
8 JONES, Davis JR Page 3:09.00
9 MUNOZ, Miguel SO Ragsdale 3:10.00
10 GAYDON, Ryan SO Ragsdale 3:11.11 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 FANALE, Guiseppe SR Davie County 3:39.80 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 MELLUZZO, Stephen FR North Lincoln 3:40.00
3 SIGMON, Andrew "A.J." JR Davie County 3:41.20 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 JOHNSTON, Jonah FR North Lincoln 3:45.00
5 WILLIAMS, Murray FR Davie County 5:12.49 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 CUADRADO LOZADA, Kevin JR Olympic NT
7 MORENO, Santiago SO Olympic NT
8 POPE, Seven FR Olympic NT
9 REYNOSO, David JR Ashe County NT
10 SELLERS, Franklin FR Page NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WAGNOR, Griffen JR Ragsdale 3:11.16 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 LINGERFELT, Drew FR West Davidson 3:15.88 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 ROBINSON, Lamel FR Olympic 3:19.20
4 MYRICK, Sam SR Page 3:19.63 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 BOJI, Brennen SO North Lincoln 3:20.00
6 LAWRENCE, Andrew FR Davie County 3:22.87 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 BEAL, Ethan JR West Davidson 3:23.18 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
8 FNU, Yuin SO Page 3:25.29 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
9 MOUTOS, Matthew SO West Stokes 3:32.10 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
10 AKOUEGNON, Evan JR Page 3:33.88 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LACOSTE, Austin SR Ragsdale 2:45.43 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 LINGERFELT, Brett SR West Davidson 2:50.53 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
3 DURHAM, Dawson SR North Stokes 2:57.39 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM
4 WILLIS, Adam JR West Davidson 3:04.25 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 ASHLEY, Terek JR Ashe County 3:04.73 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
6 FULKS, Junior SR North Stokes 3:08.74 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 BRUSSO, Corban FR North Lincoln 3:09.00
8 JONES, Davis JR Page 3:09.00
9 MUNOZ, Miguel SO Ragsdale 3:10.00
10 GAYDON, Ryan SO Ragsdale 3:11.11 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016