Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 16, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#15 Women's 300 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 THOMAS, Heather FR Ashe County NT
3 BATES, Anna FR West Stokes NT
4 RAMSEUR, Celeste JR Ashe County NT
5 MONTANYE, Megan SR Green Hope NT

Section 2 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ABBOTT, Madison SO West Stokes NT
2 MARTIN, Angel JR West Davidson 55.18 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 WILLIAMSON, Caroline FR North Lincoln 54.00
4 BARNES, Alyssa SR Ashe County 54.94 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 WILLIAMS, Taylor JR Patrick County 56.25
6 HUFFMAN, Shana SR Ashe County 58.44 Alexander Central Polar Bear %23 1

Section 3 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BAUMAN, Jessica SO Green Hope 53.73 Wake County Invitational #1
2 MCCARTY, Cassidy FR North Lincoln 52.00
3 WILSON, Natalie JR West Davidson 50.84 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 FREEMAN, Blakley FR Davie County 50.95 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 WALCZAK, Chloe JR Watauga 52.99 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 ROBBINS, Kaiyah SO Ragsdale 53.26 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Section 4 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MOREHEAD, Tori SR Page 50.44 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 MOOREFIELD, Montana SO Patrick County 50.25
3 HICKS, Ajaylah SO Olympic 50.04
4 CHILTON, Abby FR Davie County 50.23 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 ROGERS, Macie JR Patrick County 50.25
6 STAYLOR, Andrea SR West Stokes 50.41 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Section 5 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MYERS, Rebekka FR North Lincoln 50.00
2 JONES, Amber FR Page 49.68 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
3 STOKES, Kala SR Davie County 49.30 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
5 CAUSEY, Carolyn JR Page 49.79 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 HOWELL, Brianna FR West Davidson 49.93 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Section 6 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BOLENS, Brandy JR North Stokes 48.67 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
2 LAMOND, Lillian SO Olympic 48.04
3 CONE, Morgan JR North Stokes 47.50
4 APPIAH, Princess JR Olympic 47.60 Mecklenburg Meet
5 JACKSON, Jade SO Ragsdale 48.24 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
6 ZUEGE, Claire JR Olympic 48.54

Section 7 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 FRYE, Emma SR North Stokes 47.50
2 MOOREFIELD, Savannah SR Patrick County 46.50
4 CARTER, Armonte JR Patrick County 46.50
5 WHITEHEAD-PRICE, Bailey FR Watauga 47.03 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 BROWN, Taylor JR Green Hope 47.20

Section 8 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 NAVARRO, Jessica JR Davie County 44.70 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 PETTIS, Kiara SR Olympic 44.04
3 WARD, Charla SR Ragsdale 39.49 Guilford County Championships
4 WALLACE, Destiney SO Ragsdale 43.87 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 REDICK, Lily JR Green Hope 44.37 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 GUNNELL, Chancey SR West Stokes 44.53 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016

#15 Women's 300 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 THOMAS, Heather FR Ashe County NT
3 BATES, Anna FR West Stokes NT
4 RAMSEUR, Celeste JR Ashe County NT
5 MONTANYE, Megan SR Green Hope NT

Section 2 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ABBOTT, Madison SO West Stokes NT
2 MARTIN, Angel JR West Davidson 55.18 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 WILLIAMSON, Caroline FR North Lincoln 54.00
4 BARNES, Alyssa SR Ashe County 54.94 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 WILLIAMS, Taylor JR Patrick County 56.25
6 HUFFMAN, Shana SR Ashe County 58.44 Alexander Central Polar Bear %23 1

Section 3 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BAUMAN, Jessica SO Green Hope 53.73 Wake County Invitational #1
2 MCCARTY, Cassidy FR North Lincoln 52.00
3 WILSON, Natalie JR West Davidson 50.84 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 FREEMAN, Blakley FR Davie County 50.95 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 WALCZAK, Chloe JR Watauga 52.99 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 ROBBINS, Kaiyah SO Ragsdale 53.26 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Section 4 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MOREHEAD, Tori SR Page 50.44 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 MOOREFIELD, Montana SO Patrick County 50.25
3 HICKS, Ajaylah SO Olympic 50.04
4 CHILTON, Abby FR Davie County 50.23 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 ROGERS, Macie JR Patrick County 50.25
6 STAYLOR, Andrea SR West Stokes 50.41 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Section 5 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MYERS, Rebekka FR North Lincoln 50.00
2 JONES, Amber FR Page 49.68 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
3 STOKES, Kala SR Davie County 49.30 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
5 CAUSEY, Carolyn JR Page 49.79 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 HOWELL, Brianna FR West Davidson 49.93 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Section 6 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BOLENS, Brandy JR North Stokes 48.67 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
2 LAMOND, Lillian SO Olympic 48.04
3 CONE, Morgan JR North Stokes 47.50
4 APPIAH, Princess JR Olympic 47.60 Mecklenburg Meet
5 JACKSON, Jade SO Ragsdale 48.24 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
6 ZUEGE, Claire JR Olympic 48.54

Section 7 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 FRYE, Emma SR North Stokes 47.50
2 MOOREFIELD, Savannah SR Patrick County 46.50
4 CARTER, Armonte JR Patrick County 46.50
5 WHITEHEAD-PRICE, Bailey FR Watauga 47.03 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 BROWN, Taylor JR Green Hope 47.20

Section 8 of 8

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 NAVARRO, Jessica JR Davie County 44.70 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 PETTIS, Kiara SR Olympic 44.04
3 WARD, Charla SR Ragsdale 39.49 Guilford County Championships
4 WALLACE, Destiney SO Ragsdale 43.87 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 REDICK, Lily JR Green Hope 44.37 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 GUNNELL, Chancey SR West Stokes 44.53 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016