Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 16, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#16 Men's 300 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 TORRES, Jeremy SO Green Hope NT
4 RANDOLPH, Jason JR Green Hope NT
5 DETERS, Anthony Davie County NT
6 LAINEZ, Jonathan FR West Stokes NT

Section 2 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HOWARD, Julian FR Davie County NT
2 CHAMBERLAIN, Nick FR Ashe County NT
3 TROTT, Jovan FR Olympic NT
4 CRAWFORD, Elijah SR Olympic NT
5 MARTIN, Ty SR North Stokes NT
6 RIVERIA, Sebastian SO Ragsdale NT

Section 3 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 AKERS, Jack JR Watauga NT
2 SCHMERBER, Alex FR North Lincoln 51.00
3 DRAKE, Evan FR North Lincoln 48.00
4 RYPIEN, Jacob JR North Lincoln 49.00
5 WRIGHT, Seth FR Patrick County 52.50
6 HICKS, William FR West Stokes NT

Section 4 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BEARD, Landon FR North Lincoln 47.00
2 BENITEZ, Leonel FR West Davidson 45.53 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
3 BERRY, Johnathon SO Ragsdale 44.87 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 COOK, Tate SO Watauga 45.00
5 ROHRBACH, Brandon FR Patrick County 45.69 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 SPRADLEY, Grant SO Watauga 46.18 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Section 5 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CORNS, Cody SO North Stokes 44.50
2 BYERS, Nick JR Patrick County 44.05
3 DAVILLA, Ben SR West Stokes 43.00 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 HODGE, Nigel FR Olympic 43.34
5 BIEDRYCKI, Jared JR Patrick County 44.05 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 STROUD, Eli JR Watauga 44.42 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Section 6 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 OWENS, Nate JR Ashe County 42.80 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 HEATH, Jackson FR North Stokes 42.50
3 SCHMERBER, David SO North Lincoln 41.69 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
4 MESINHENER, Wesley SO Ragsdale 41.70 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 HOLLOWAY, Jeremiah JR Page 42.56 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 HOUCK, Simon JR Ashe County 42.60 Bunker Hill Polar Bear 12/14/16

Section 7 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 STOKES, Tacari SR West Stokes 41.48 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
2 MCCLURE, Will JR Page 40.10
3 WILLIAMS, Ahmad SO Page 39.79 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 ADDAE, Caleb JR Davie County 39.81 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 HENDRICKS, Brandon SR Davie County 40.74 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
6 HUNTER, Alex JR Green Hope 40.88 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Section 8 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 FISHER, Isaiah FR Page 39.70
2 HERRING, Joshua SO Olympic 39.04
3 BLANN, Isaiah JR Olympic 38.84
4 MARTIN, Spencer JR Ragsdale 38.99 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 BREEN, Nick SR West Stokes 39.36 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 RILEY, Richardson JR Ashe County 39.40 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Section 9 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HARDIN, Josh FR Ashe County 38.57 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 BARNES, Carson JR Green Hope 37.74
3 PEREZ, Angel SR Davie County 37.02 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 LYTTON, DaParis SR Davie County 37.59 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
5 WILLETT, Garrett JR Page 38.00 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
6 ANTHONY, Byrce JR Ragsdale 38.39 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016

#16 Men's 300 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 TORRES, Jeremy SO Green Hope NT
4 RANDOLPH, Jason JR Green Hope NT
5 DETERS, Anthony Davie County NT
6 LAINEZ, Jonathan FR West Stokes NT

Section 2 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HOWARD, Julian FR Davie County NT
2 CHAMBERLAIN, Nick FR Ashe County NT
3 TROTT, Jovan FR Olympic NT
4 CRAWFORD, Elijah SR Olympic NT
5 MARTIN, Ty SR North Stokes NT
6 RIVERIA, Sebastian SO Ragsdale NT

Section 3 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 AKERS, Jack JR Watauga NT
2 SCHMERBER, Alex FR North Lincoln 51.00
3 DRAKE, Evan FR North Lincoln 48.00
4 RYPIEN, Jacob JR North Lincoln 49.00
5 WRIGHT, Seth FR Patrick County 52.50
6 HICKS, William FR West Stokes NT

Section 4 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BEARD, Landon FR North Lincoln 47.00
2 BENITEZ, Leonel FR West Davidson 45.53 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
3 BERRY, Johnathon SO Ragsdale 44.87 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 COOK, Tate SO Watauga 45.00
5 ROHRBACH, Brandon FR Patrick County 45.69 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 SPRADLEY, Grant SO Watauga 46.18 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Section 5 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CORNS, Cody SO North Stokes 44.50
2 BYERS, Nick JR Patrick County 44.05
3 DAVILLA, Ben SR West Stokes 43.00 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 HODGE, Nigel FR Olympic 43.34
5 BIEDRYCKI, Jared JR Patrick County 44.05 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 STROUD, Eli JR Watauga 44.42 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Section 6 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 OWENS, Nate JR Ashe County 42.80 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 HEATH, Jackson FR North Stokes 42.50
3 SCHMERBER, David SO North Lincoln 41.69 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
4 MESINHENER, Wesley SO Ragsdale 41.70 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 HOLLOWAY, Jeremiah JR Page 42.56 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 HOUCK, Simon JR Ashe County 42.60 Bunker Hill Polar Bear 12/14/16

Section 7 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 STOKES, Tacari SR West Stokes 41.48 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
2 MCCLURE, Will JR Page 40.10
3 WILLIAMS, Ahmad SO Page 39.79 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 ADDAE, Caleb JR Davie County 39.81 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 HENDRICKS, Brandon SR Davie County 40.74 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
6 HUNTER, Alex JR Green Hope 40.88 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Section 8 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 FISHER, Isaiah FR Page 39.70
2 HERRING, Joshua SO Olympic 39.04
3 BLANN, Isaiah JR Olympic 38.84
4 MARTIN, Spencer JR Ragsdale 38.99 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 BREEN, Nick SR West Stokes 39.36 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 RILEY, Richardson JR Ashe County 39.40 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Section 9 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HARDIN, Josh FR Ashe County 38.57 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 BARNES, Carson JR Green Hope 37.74
3 PEREZ, Angel SR Davie County 37.02 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 LYTTON, DaParis SR Davie County 37.59 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
5 WILLETT, Garrett JR Page 38.00 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
6 ANTHONY, Byrce JR Ragsdale 38.39 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016