Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 16, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#18 Men's 3200 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BAKER, Tafton SO Ashe County 10:54.00 Bunker Hill Polar Bear 12/14/16
2 PENLEY, Bryson SR Davie County 10:55.63 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
3 FARRELL, Sam SR Page 10:58.41 Guilford County Championships
4 MORSE, Monroe JR Patrick County 11:00.00
5 HORD, Derek SO North Lincoln 11:15.00
6 LIPPARD, Coley JR North Lincoln 11:15.85 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 MCGEE, Jacob SO North Stokes 11:30.00
8 MCLAUGHLIN, Holden FR North Lincoln 11:45.00
9 KEY, Maycn SR Ragsdale 11:56.20 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
10 MOTLEY, John FR Davie County 11:56.83 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
11 PRYSIAZNIUK, Parker FR Davie County 11:57.01 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
12 REID, Blake JR North Lincoln 12:05.00
13 RASCO, Caleb SO Page 12:09.76 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
14 MATHES, Nick SR Davie County 12:22.02 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
15 ROTEN, David JR Ashe County 12:32.00 Alexander Central Polar Bear %23 1
16 KLUG, Alexander SR Page 12:37.20 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
17 ELDER, James SR Page 12:53.54 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
18 TEDDER, Brandon FR Ashe County 13:08.65 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
19 FIGLOW, Ilias JR Watauga 13:48.61 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
20 PHLEGAR, Brian SO Page 14:43.07 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
21 VALDES, Kevin FR Ragsdale NT
22 HARBISON, Dakota SR Ragsdale NT

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016

#18 Men's 3200 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BAKER, Tafton SO Ashe County 10:54.00 Bunker Hill Polar Bear 12/14/16
2 PENLEY, Bryson SR Davie County 10:55.63 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
3 FARRELL, Sam SR Page 10:58.41 Guilford County Championships
4 MORSE, Monroe JR Patrick County 11:00.00
5 HORD, Derek SO North Lincoln 11:15.00
6 LIPPARD, Coley JR North Lincoln 11:15.85 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 MCGEE, Jacob SO North Stokes 11:30.00
8 MCLAUGHLIN, Holden FR North Lincoln 11:45.00
9 KEY, Maycn SR Ragsdale 11:56.20 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
10 MOTLEY, John FR Davie County 11:56.83 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
11 PRYSIAZNIUK, Parker FR Davie County 11:57.01 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
12 REID, Blake JR North Lincoln 12:05.00
13 RASCO, Caleb SO Page 12:09.76 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
14 MATHES, Nick SR Davie County 12:22.02 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
15 ROTEN, David JR Ashe County 12:32.00 Alexander Central Polar Bear %23 1
16 KLUG, Alexander SR Page 12:37.20 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
17 ELDER, James SR Page 12:53.54 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
18 TEDDER, Brandon FR Ashe County 13:08.65 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
19 FIGLOW, Ilias JR Watauga 13:48.61 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
20 PHLEGAR, Brian SO Page 14:43.07 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
21 VALDES, Kevin FR Ragsdale NT
22 HARBISON, Dakota SR Ragsdale NT

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016