Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 16, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#22 Men's Shot Put

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GUNNELL, Zeke FR West Stokes NM
2 HURLEY, Colton SO Green Hope NM
3 ROSS, Alex SO Green Hope NM
4 WILSON, Ronald SO Davie County NM
5 WATSON, Jacob FR Watauga NM
6 SANDS, Jarrett FR North Stokes 20' 6" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 REEDER, James JR Patrick County 20' 8" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
8 MABE, Isaac SR North Stokes 23' 9" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
9 MILLER, Jordan SO Davie County 27' 8" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
10 DELGADO , Brandon SO Patrick County 27' 10" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
11 BROWN, Marqhis Patrick County 25' 5"

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KATAWAZAI, Milad SR Ragsdale 29' 8" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 O'BRIEN, Shane FR Davie County 31' 0" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 JUAREZ, Jacob SO Davie County 32' 3" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 MONTGOMERY, Nathaniel JR Patrick County 33' 8" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 STOVALL, Manley FR North Stokes 34' 6" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 SOORUS, Jake FR North Lincoln 35' 0"
7 CLARK, Gabriel SO Davie County 36' 9" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 WILSON, Carter SO Ashe County 40' 1"
9 MACK, Dontae SO Olympic 42' 11.50"
10 BOYLES, Brandon SR North Stokes 47' 3" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
11 RICHARDSON, CJ Davie County NM

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016

#22 Men's Shot Put

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GUNNELL, Zeke FR West Stokes NM
2 HURLEY, Colton SO Green Hope NM
3 ROSS, Alex SO Green Hope NM
4 WILSON, Ronald SO Davie County NM
5 WATSON, Jacob FR Watauga NM
6 SANDS, Jarrett FR North Stokes 20' 6" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 REEDER, James JR Patrick County 20' 8" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
8 MABE, Isaac SR North Stokes 23' 9" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
9 MILLER, Jordan SO Davie County 27' 8" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
10 DELGADO , Brandon SO Patrick County 27' 10" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
11 BROWN, Marqhis Patrick County 25' 5"

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KATAWAZAI, Milad SR Ragsdale 29' 8" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 O'BRIEN, Shane FR Davie County 31' 0" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 JUAREZ, Jacob SO Davie County 32' 3" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 MONTGOMERY, Nathaniel JR Patrick County 33' 8" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 STOVALL, Manley FR North Stokes 34' 6" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 SOORUS, Jake FR North Lincoln 35' 0"
7 CLARK, Gabriel SO Davie County 36' 9" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 WILSON, Carter SO Ashe County 40' 1"
9 MACK, Dontae SO Olympic 42' 11.50"
10 BOYLES, Brandon SR North Stokes 47' 3" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
11 RICHARDSON, CJ Davie County NM

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016