Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 16, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#23 Women's Long Jump

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 PLATEK, Sara SR Ragsdale NM
2 NEELY, Dayanna SO Davie County 9' 5" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 SELLERS, Monique SO Davie County 10' 5.50" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 GAMBLE, Jade' SO Davie County 11' 1.25" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 BARNES, Alyssa SR Ashe County 11' 2.50" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 MARTY, Fiona FR Watauga 11' 7" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 FLEMING, Olivia SO Olympic 11' 7.50"
8 WAGNER, Courtney SO Davie County 11' 8.50" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
9 SYNDER, Anna SO Olympic 11' 8.50"
10 HOLDER, Catie FR Watauga 12' 1.50" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CROSBY, Angel SO Olympic 12' 8"
2 BYNUM, Tamiyia JR Ragsdale 12' 11" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
3 HAMILTON, Macy JR West Davidson 13' 2.25" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 TIERNEY, Bridgett JR Davie County 13' 9" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 APPIAH, Princess JR Olympic 13' 9.25"
6 WALKER, Ty'Nasia FR Olympic 13' 11"
7 CORREA, Olivia SO North Lincoln 14' 5"
8 BYRD, Kaishyia SR North Lincoln 15' 2"
9 SIMMS, Brianna SR Ragsdale 15' 3.75" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
10 DEBERRY, Sydney JR Page 15' 4" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
11 WARD, Charla SR Ragsdale 16' 2" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016

#23 Women's Long Jump

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 PLATEK, Sara SR Ragsdale NM
2 NEELY, Dayanna SO Davie County 9' 5" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 SELLERS, Monique SO Davie County 10' 5.50" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 GAMBLE, Jade' SO Davie County 11' 1.25" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 BARNES, Alyssa SR Ashe County 11' 2.50" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 MARTY, Fiona FR Watauga 11' 7" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 FLEMING, Olivia SO Olympic 11' 7.50"
8 WAGNER, Courtney SO Davie County 11' 8.50" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
9 SYNDER, Anna SO Olympic 11' 8.50"
10 HOLDER, Catie FR Watauga 12' 1.50" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CROSBY, Angel SO Olympic 12' 8"
2 BYNUM, Tamiyia JR Ragsdale 12' 11" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
3 HAMILTON, Macy JR West Davidson 13' 2.25" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 TIERNEY, Bridgett JR Davie County 13' 9" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 APPIAH, Princess JR Olympic 13' 9.25"
6 WALKER, Ty'Nasia FR Olympic 13' 11"
7 CORREA, Olivia SO North Lincoln 14' 5"
8 BYRD, Kaishyia SR North Lincoln 15' 2"
9 SIMMS, Brianna SR Ragsdale 15' 3.75" Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
10 DEBERRY, Sydney JR Page 15' 4" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
11 WARD, Charla SR Ragsdale 16' 2" Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016