Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 16, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#5 Women's 55 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 EASTWOOD, Lindsey JR Green Hope NT
3 PARKS, Jordyn JR Green Hope NT
4 DE HASETH, Nienke SO Green Hope NT
5 BROWN, Taylor JR Green Hope NT
6 STAYLOR, Andrea SR West Stokes NT

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 ABBOTT, Madison SO West Stokes NT
3 BARNES, Alyssa SR Ashe County 9.64 Alexander Central Polar Bear %23 1
4 ELLISON, CeNiyah FR Ragsdale 9.06 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 MARTIN, Angel JR West Davidson 9.18 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 THOMAS, Heather FR Ashe County 10.13 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 BATES, Anna FR West Stokes NT

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JONES, Kyla SO Olympic 8.94
2 WALCZAK, Chloe JR Watauga 8.77 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 PATULSKI, Taylor SO Olympic 8.64
4 ROBBINS, Kaiyah SO Ragsdale 8.54 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 ZUEGE, Claire JR Olympic 8.64
6 GRANT, Holly SO Ashe County 8.76 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 WHITAKER, Kierra SR Ashe County 8.78 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 BURGESS, Cierra FR Ashe County 9.03 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HOWELL, Brianna FR West Davidson 8.43 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 BROWN, Adiva SO Page 8.09 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 CROSBY, Angel SO Olympic 7.96 Mecklenburg Meet
5 MCGOOGAN, Kaitlin SO Ragsdale 8.00 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
6 COWAN, Ellie FR Page 8.09 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 WHITEHEAD-PRICE, Bailey FR Watauga 8.36 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
8 TORRENCE, Chya' JR Davie County 8.46 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 STOKES, Kala SR Davie County 7.85 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 DEBERRY, Sydney JR Page 7.70 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 WARD, Charla SR Ragsdale 7.23 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
5 WALLACE, Destiney SO Ragsdale 7.50 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 GUNNELL, Chancey SR West Stokes 7.74 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 APPIAH, Princess JR Olympic 7.84
8 TIERNEY, Bridgett JR Davie County 7.89 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016

#5 Women's 55 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 EASTWOOD, Lindsey JR Green Hope NT
3 PARKS, Jordyn JR Green Hope NT
4 DE HASETH, Nienke SO Green Hope NT
5 BROWN, Taylor JR Green Hope NT
6 STAYLOR, Andrea SR West Stokes NT

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 ABBOTT, Madison SO West Stokes NT
3 BARNES, Alyssa SR Ashe County 9.64 Alexander Central Polar Bear %23 1
4 ELLISON, CeNiyah FR Ragsdale 9.06 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 MARTIN, Angel JR West Davidson 9.18 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 THOMAS, Heather FR Ashe County 10.13 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 BATES, Anna FR West Stokes NT

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JONES, Kyla SO Olympic 8.94
2 WALCZAK, Chloe JR Watauga 8.77 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 PATULSKI, Taylor SO Olympic 8.64
4 ROBBINS, Kaiyah SO Ragsdale 8.54 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 ZUEGE, Claire JR Olympic 8.64
6 GRANT, Holly SO Ashe County 8.76 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 WHITAKER, Kierra SR Ashe County 8.78 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
8 BURGESS, Cierra FR Ashe County 9.03 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HOWELL, Brianna FR West Davidson 8.43 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 BROWN, Adiva SO Page 8.09 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 CROSBY, Angel SO Olympic 7.96 Mecklenburg Meet
5 MCGOOGAN, Kaitlin SO Ragsdale 8.00 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
6 COWAN, Ellie FR Page 8.09 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 WHITEHEAD-PRICE, Bailey FR Watauga 8.36 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
8 TORRENCE, Chya' JR Davie County 8.46 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 STOKES, Kala SR Davie County 7.85 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 DEBERRY, Sydney JR Page 7.70 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 WARD, Charla SR Ragsdale 7.23 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
5 WALLACE, Destiney SO Ragsdale 7.50 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 GUNNELL, Chancey SR West Stokes 7.74 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 APPIAH, Princess JR Olympic 7.84
8 TIERNEY, Bridgett JR Davie County 7.89 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016