Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 16, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#6 Men's 55 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 NIFONG, Laramie SO West Davidson NT
2 GUINAN, Matthew JR Green Hope NT
3 ZENG, Anthony SO Ragsdale NT
4 WATSON, Jacob FR Watauga NT
5 HARMON, Ryan SO Watauga NT
6 MUNOZ, Omar JR Green Hope NT
8 ROBINSON, Josh Davie County NT

Section 2 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HICKS, William FR West Stokes NT
2 ROHRBACH, Brandon FR Patrick County 8.00
3 BENITEZ, Leonel FR West Davidson 7.78 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 LEDEZMA, Andreas SO Ashe County 7.56 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 NIFONG, Elliott SO West Davidson 7.68 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 BROGDON, Cole JR West Davidson 7.91 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 LAMBROS, Grayson SR West Davidson 8.16 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
8 LAINEZ, Jonathan FR West Stokes NT

Section 3 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 JONES, Elijah SO Page 7.31 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 SCHMERBER, David SO North Lincoln 7.30
4 MCCLURE, Will JR Page 7.20
5 HENDRICKS, Brandon SR Davie County 7.28 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 FRIDAY, Jeremy JR Page 7.30
7 OWENS, Nate JR Ashe County 7.40 Bunker Hill Polar Bear 12/14/16
8 HOUCK, Simon JR Ashe County 7.49 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Section 4 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BEARD, Landon FR North Lincoln 7.20
2 BLEVINS, Dustin SO West Stokes 7.13 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 MONROE, Dontavius SR Page 7.10
4 GRAHAM, Andrew JR North Lincoln 7.10
5 MARTIN, Spencer JR Ragsdale 7.10 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 CHANDLER, Garrett FR Davie County 7.12 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 STOKES, Tacari SR West Stokes 7.14 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
8 MILLER, Trent SO Ashe County 7.20 Bunker Hill Polar Bear 12/14/16

Section 5 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 TATE, Davion SO Olympic 7.04
2 MIXON, Saalim SO Olympic 7.04
3 BREEN, Nick SR West Stokes 7.00 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 THOMAS, Jaden SO Ragsdale 6.97 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 FISHER, Isaiah FR Page 6.97
6 LYTTON, DaParis SR Davie County 7.03 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
7 HAM, Bahir SR Olympic 7.04
8 WARD, Chandler FR Ragsdale 7.07 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Section 6 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ACQUAYE, Alfred SR Ragsdale 6.92 Guilford County Championships
2 HOWARD, Julian FR Davie County 6.87 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
3 DALTON, Stephon SR Davie County 6.83 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
4 WATSON, Blake JR Green Hope 6.58 Wake County Invitational #1
5 LIND, Kyle SO Olympic 6.74
6 ADDO, Malik SO Olympic 6.84
7 WADDELL, Wesley SO Ashe County 6.90 Bunker Hill Polar Bear 12/14/16
8 BARNES, Carson JR Green Hope 6.96 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016

#6 Men's 55 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 NIFONG, Laramie SO West Davidson NT
2 GUINAN, Matthew JR Green Hope NT
3 ZENG, Anthony SO Ragsdale NT
4 WATSON, Jacob FR Watauga NT
5 HARMON, Ryan SO Watauga NT
6 MUNOZ, Omar JR Green Hope NT
8 ROBINSON, Josh Davie County NT

Section 2 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HICKS, William FR West Stokes NT
2 ROHRBACH, Brandon FR Patrick County 8.00
3 BENITEZ, Leonel FR West Davidson 7.78 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 LEDEZMA, Andreas SO Ashe County 7.56 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 NIFONG, Elliott SO West Davidson 7.68 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 BROGDON, Cole JR West Davidson 7.91 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
7 LAMBROS, Grayson SR West Davidson 8.16 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
8 LAINEZ, Jonathan FR West Stokes NT

Section 3 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 JONES, Elijah SO Page 7.31 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 SCHMERBER, David SO North Lincoln 7.30
4 MCCLURE, Will JR Page 7.20
5 HENDRICKS, Brandon SR Davie County 7.28 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
6 FRIDAY, Jeremy JR Page 7.30
7 OWENS, Nate JR Ashe County 7.40 Bunker Hill Polar Bear 12/14/16
8 HOUCK, Simon JR Ashe County 7.49 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Section 4 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BEARD, Landon FR North Lincoln 7.20
2 BLEVINS, Dustin SO West Stokes 7.13 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 MONROE, Dontavius SR Page 7.10
4 GRAHAM, Andrew JR North Lincoln 7.10
5 MARTIN, Spencer JR Ragsdale 7.10 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
6 CHANDLER, Garrett FR Davie County 7.12 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 STOKES, Tacari SR West Stokes 7.14 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
8 MILLER, Trent SO Ashe County 7.20 Bunker Hill Polar Bear 12/14/16

Section 5 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 TATE, Davion SO Olympic 7.04
2 MIXON, Saalim SO Olympic 7.04
3 BREEN, Nick SR West Stokes 7.00 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 THOMAS, Jaden SO Ragsdale 6.97 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
5 FISHER, Isaiah FR Page 6.97
6 LYTTON, DaParis SR Davie County 7.03 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
7 HAM, Bahir SR Olympic 7.04
8 WARD, Chandler FR Ragsdale 7.07 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Section 6 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ACQUAYE, Alfred SR Ragsdale 6.92 Guilford County Championships
2 HOWARD, Julian FR Davie County 6.87 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
3 DALTON, Stephon SR Davie County 6.83 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
4 WATSON, Blake JR Green Hope 6.58 Wake County Invitational #1
5 LIND, Kyle SO Olympic 6.74
6 ADDO, Malik SO Olympic 6.84
7 WADDELL, Wesley SO Ashe County 6.90 Bunker Hill Polar Bear 12/14/16
8 BARNES, Carson JR Green Hope 6.96 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016