Meet Logo
2016 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
Dec 16, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#8 Men's 4 x 200m Relay

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
2 Patrick County A Vargas, Gonzalo Cisneros, Juan Gonzalez, Burke Montgomery, Zach 1:46.25
3 Ashe County A Houck, Simon Waddell, Wesley Durr, Jason Hardin, Josh 1:44.70 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 Watauga A Akers, Jack Cook, Tate Freeman, Alex Spradley, Grant 1:46.14 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 Davie County B Addae, Caleb Chandler, Garrett Deters, Anthony Hendricks, Brandon NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 West Stokes A Blevins, Dustin Breen, Nick Hicks, William Layock, Harley 1:41.14 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
2 Ragsdale A Alexander, Johnathon Martin, Spencer Mesinhener, Wesley Anthony, Byrce 1:37.80 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 Davie County A Perez, Angel Dalton, Stephon Howard, Julian Lytton, DaParis 1:34.13 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 Olympic A Blann, Isaiah Tate, Davion Addo, Malik Lind, Kyle 1:35.00
5 Page A McClure, Will Willett, Garrett Barnett, Jaedon Fisher, Isaiah 1:38.00
6 Green Hope A Watson, Blake Barnes, Carson Singh, Sohum Hoffmann, William 1:40.57

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016

#8 Men's 4 x 200m Relay

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
2 Patrick County A Vargas, Gonzalo Cisneros, Juan Gonzalez, Burke Montgomery, Zach 1:46.25
3 Ashe County A Houck, Simon Waddell, Wesley Durr, Jason Hardin, Josh 1:44.70 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 Watauga A Akers, Jack Cook, Tate Freeman, Alex Spradley, Grant 1:46.14 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
5 Davie County B Addae, Caleb Chandler, Garrett Deters, Anthony Hendricks, Brandon NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 West Stokes A Blevins, Dustin Breen, Nick Hicks, William Layock, Harley 1:41.14 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
2 Ragsdale A Alexander, Johnathon Martin, Spencer Mesinhener, Wesley Anthony, Byrce 1:37.80 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
3 Davie County A Perez, Angel Dalton, Stephon Howard, Julian Lytton, DaParis 1:34.13 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
4 Olympic A Blann, Isaiah Tate, Davion Addo, Malik Lind, Kyle 1:35.00
5 Page A McClure, Will Willett, Garrett Barnett, Jaedon Fisher, Isaiah 1:38.00
6 Green Hope A Watson, Blake Barnes, Carson Singh, Sohum Hoffmann, William 1:40.57

Last Posted: Fri Dec 16 20:51:45 GMT-0500 2016