Meet Logo
2016 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
Dec 17, 2016

Timetable/Results

NCRunners Holiday Invitational | MeetPro by DirectAthletics

NCRunners Holiday InvitationalWinston-Salem, NC
12/17/2016

Latest Results

Track

StatusStart Time Event Round Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete10:00 AM Girls' 4 x 800m Relay Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete10:25 AM Boys' 4 x 800m Relay Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete10:55 AM Girls' 55m Hurdles Prelim Entries Start List Performance List  
Complete11:10 AM Boys' 55m Hurdles Prelim Entries Start List Performance List  
Complete11:20 AM Girls' 55 Meters Prelim Entries Start List Performance List  
Complete11:40 AM Boys' 55 Meters Prelim Entries Start List Performance List  
Complete12:05 PM Girls' 55m Hurdles Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete12:10 PM Boys' 55m Hurdles Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete12:15 PM Girls' 55 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete12:20 PM Boys' 55 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete12:25 PM Girls' 4 x 200m Relay Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete12:45 PM Boys' 4 x 200m Relay Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete1:05 PM Girls' 1600 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete1:35 PM Boys' 1600 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:05 PM Girls' 500 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:45 PM Boys' 500 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete3:20 PM Girls' 1000 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete3:45 PM Boys' 1000 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete4:05 PM Girls' 300 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete4:35 PM Boys' 300 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete5:05 PM Girls' 3200 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete5:35 PM Boys' 3200 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete6:10 PM Girls' 4 x 400m Relay Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete6:35 PM Boys' 4 x 400m Relay Final Entries Start List Performance List Results

Field

StatusStart Time Event Round Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete10:00 AM Girls' High Jump Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete10:00 AM Boys' Shot Put Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete10:00 AM Boys' Pole Vault Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete10:00 AM Boys' Long Jump Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete10:00 AM Girls' Long Jump Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete1:00 PM Boys' High Jump Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:00 PM Girls' Triple Jump Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:00 PM Boys' Triple Jump Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:00 PM Girls' Pole Vault Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:00 PM Girls' Shot Put Final Entries Start List Performance List Results

Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Asheville AVIL 50
2 Panther Creek PANT 36
3 Providence PROV 32.33
4 Parkland PKLN 31
5 Mallard Creek MALL 28
6 Berry Academy BERR 27
7 Grimsley GRIM 25
8 Corinth-Holders CORI 22
9 Hobbton HOBB 20
10 Lake Norman LNOR 18.5
11 North Mecklenburg NMEC 18
12 Forest Hills FH 16
13 Alexander Central ALEX 15.5
14 Leesville Road LERD 13
14 Cedar Ridge CR 13
16 West Rowan WROW 12
16 Garner GARN 12
18 Fike FIKE 11.5
19 Southern Guilford SD 11
20 West Carteret WCAR 10.5
21 Myers Park MP 10
21 Thomasville THOM 10
23 Hough, W.A. HOUG 9
23 Dudley DUDL 9
25 Wythe, George (W) WYTH 8
25 Rocky River ROC2 8
25 Southwest Guilford SWG 8
28 East Chapel Hill ECH 7
28 Topsail TOP 7
28 Southeast Guilford SEG 7
31 Surry Central SCEN 6.33
31 North Gaston NGAS 6.33
33 Lexington LEX 6
34 Southern Lee SLEE 5
34 North Lincoln NLIN 5
34 Central Academy CENT 5
37 Butler BUTL 3
37 Forbush FORB 3
39 Bessemer City BESS 2.5
40 Sun Valley SUNV 2
40 West Charlotte WCHA 2
42 Smith, E. E. EES 1
42 Nash Central NASH 1
42 Enloe ENLO 1
45 Eastern Alamance EA 0.5

Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Rocky River ROC2 63
2 Cummings CUMM 51
3 West Carteret WCAR 49
4 Mallard Creek MALL 48
5 Providence PROV 41
6 Andrews, T. W. TWA 31
7 Hillside HILL 30
8 Parkland PKLN 28
9 Myers Park MP 26
10 Panther Creek PANT 16
10 Rose, J. H. ROSE 16
12 Durham School of the Arts DSA 14.5
13 Hough, W.A. HOUG 14
13 Southeast Guilford SEG 14
13 Grimsley GRIM 14
16 Northwood NWOD 13
17 Forbush FORB 10
18 Pisgah PISG 9
19 Berry Academy BERR 8
19 East Chapel Hill ECH 8
19 Corinth-Holders CORI 8
22 Butler BUTL 7
23 Alexander Central ALEX 6
24 Cedar Ridge CR 5
25 Rockingham County ROCK 4.5
26 Leesville Road LERD 3
26 Garner GARN 3
26 Winston-Salem Prep WSP 3
29 Wythe, George (W) WYTH 2
29 Surry Central SCEN 2
29 Southern Guilford SD 2
29 Forest Hills FH 2
29 Hobbton HOBB 2
29 Richlands RICH 2
35 North Mecklenburg NMEC 1
35 Nash Central NASH 1
35 Asheville AVIL 1
NCRunners Holiday Invitational | MeetPro by DirectAthletics

NCRunners Holiday InvitationalWinston-Salem, NC
12/17/2016

Latest Results

Track

StatusStart Time Event Round Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete10:00 AM Girls' 4 x 800m Relay Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete10:25 AM Boys' 4 x 800m Relay Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete10:55 AM Girls' 55m Hurdles Prelim Entries Start List Performance List  
Complete11:10 AM Boys' 55m Hurdles Prelim Entries Start List Performance List  
Complete11:20 AM Girls' 55 Meters Prelim Entries Start List Performance List  
Complete11:40 AM Boys' 55 Meters Prelim Entries Start List Performance List  
Complete12:05 PM Girls' 55m Hurdles Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete12:10 PM Boys' 55m Hurdles Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete12:15 PM Girls' 55 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete12:20 PM Boys' 55 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete12:25 PM Girls' 4 x 200m Relay Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete12:45 PM Boys' 4 x 200m Relay Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete1:05 PM Girls' 1600 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete1:35 PM Boys' 1600 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:05 PM Girls' 500 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:45 PM Boys' 500 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete3:20 PM Girls' 1000 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete3:45 PM Boys' 1000 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete4:05 PM Girls' 300 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete4:35 PM Boys' 300 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete5:05 PM Girls' 3200 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete5:35 PM Boys' 3200 Meters Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete6:10 PM Girls' 4 x 400m Relay Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete6:35 PM Boys' 4 x 400m Relay Final Entries Start List Performance List Results

Field

StatusStart Time Event Round Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete10:00 AM Girls' High Jump Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete10:00 AM Boys' Shot Put Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete10:00 AM Boys' Pole Vault Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete10:00 AM Boys' Long Jump Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete10:00 AM Girls' Long Jump Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete1:00 PM Boys' High Jump Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:00 PM Girls' Triple Jump Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:00 PM Boys' Triple Jump Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:00 PM Girls' Pole Vault Final Entries Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:00 PM Girls' Shot Put Final Entries Start List Performance List Results

Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Asheville AVIL 50
2 Panther Creek PANT 36
3 Providence PROV 32.33
4 Parkland PKLN 31
5 Mallard Creek MALL 28
6 Berry Academy BERR 27
7 Grimsley GRIM 25
8 Corinth-Holders CORI 22
9 Hobbton HOBB 20
10 Lake Norman LNOR 18.5
11 North Mecklenburg NMEC 18
12 Forest Hills FH 16
13 Alexander Central ALEX 15.5
14 Leesville Road LERD 13
14 Cedar Ridge CR 13
16 West Rowan WROW 12
16 Garner GARN 12
18 Fike FIKE 11.5
19 Southern Guilford SD 11
20 West Carteret WCAR 10.5
21 Myers Park MP 10
21 Thomasville THOM 10
23 Hough, W.A. HOUG 9
23 Dudley DUDL 9
25 Wythe, George (W) WYTH 8
25 Rocky River ROC2 8
25 Southwest Guilford SWG 8
28 East Chapel Hill ECH 7
28 Topsail TOP 7
28 Southeast Guilford SEG 7
31 Surry Central SCEN 6.33
31 North Gaston NGAS 6.33
33 Lexington LEX 6
34 Southern Lee SLEE 5
34 North Lincoln NLIN 5
34 Central Academy CENT 5
37 Butler BUTL 3
37 Forbush FORB 3
39 Bessemer City BESS 2.5
40 Sun Valley SUNV 2
40 West Charlotte WCHA 2
42 Smith, E. E. EES 1
42 Nash Central NASH 1
42 Enloe ENLO 1
45 Eastern Alamance EA 0.5

Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Rocky River ROC2 63
2 Cummings CUMM 51
3 West Carteret WCAR 49
4 Mallard Creek MALL 48
5 Providence PROV 41
6 Andrews, T. W. TWA 31
7 Hillside HILL 30
8 Parkland PKLN 28
9 Myers Park MP 26
10 Panther Creek PANT 16
10 Rose, J. H. ROSE 16
12 Durham School of the Arts DSA 14.5
13 Hough, W.A. HOUG 14
13 Southeast Guilford SEG 14
13 Grimsley GRIM 14
16 Northwood NWOD 13
17 Forbush FORB 10
18 Pisgah PISG 9
19 Berry Academy BERR 8
19 East Chapel Hill ECH 8
19 Corinth-Holders CORI 8
22 Butler BUTL 7
23 Alexander Central ALEX 6
24 Cedar Ridge CR 5
25 Rockingham County ROCK 4.5
26 Leesville Road LERD 3
26 Garner GARN 3
26 Winston-Salem Prep WSP 3
29 Wythe, George (W) WYTH 2
29 Surry Central SCEN 2
29 Southern Guilford SD 2
29 Forest Hills FH 2
29 Hobbton HOBB 2
29 Richlands RICH 2
35 North Mecklenburg NMEC 1
35 Nash Central NASH 1
35 Asheville AVIL 1