Meet Logo
2016 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
Dec 17, 2016

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#1 Boys' 55 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 6.27 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 

Prelims

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JUNKINS, Jackson JR Unattached 6.00
2 HOUSTON, Jalan FR West Rowan 6.30
3 PARKER, rondrick Unattached 6.36
4 LANE, Avin SR Unattached 6.46
5 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph JR Parkland 6.49
6 SHIVERS, Ahmad JR Asheville 6.50
7 WALLACE, William SR Unattached 6.50
8 NANCE II, Antonie SR Unattached 6.50
9 MAYE, James SO Rocky River 6.53 Mecklenburg meet
10 JOHNSON, J SR Panther Creek 6.58 Wake County Invitational #1
11 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.59
12 SAWYERS, Chantz SR Unattached 6.59
13 MANIGAULT, Tyler SR Unattached 6.60
14 ELLIS, Ahmad JR Berry Academy 6.60
15 GODFREY, Bryson JR Alexander Central 6.61 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
16 POLK, Josh JR Hobbton 6.63
17 COTTON, Kenneth JR Southern Lee 6.64
18 BREWER, Makais SR Asheville 6.64
19 TAYLOR, Jaquez SR Mallard Creek 6.65
20 HONDOS, Dimitri JR Unattached 6.65
21 SHERMAN, Eddy SO Unattached 6.68
22 ROSEBORO, Jacquez JR Parkland 6.68
23 SMITH, Ishaq SR North Mecklenburg 6.69 Visit Winson Salem HS Kick Off
24 MCELVEEN, Jamel SO Unattached 6.70
25 MICHAUX, JQ JR Freedom 6.70
26 FLOYD, Tydarius SR Unattached 6.70
27 ANDERSON, Mario SO Unattached 6.70
28 WASHINGTON, J'Trell FR Mallard Creek 6.70
29 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 6.73 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
30 PIERCE, Preston JR Middle Creek 6.73 Wake County Invitational #1
31 COTTON, Chandler SO Southern Lee 6.74
32 HENRY, Elijah SR Rocky River 6.74 Mecklenburg Meet
33 FOX, Michael SO Southern Lee 6.74
34 JOHNSON, Zion SO Southern Guilford 6.77 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
35 WIGGAN, Kyle SO Vance, Z. B. 6.80
36 BURNETTE, Justen SR Parkland 6.83
37 TERRY, Rondell JR Garner 6.83
38 HINES, Keevon JR Asheville 6.84
39 MORGAN, Anthony JR Grimsley 6.87
40 MUDD, Matt SR South Stokes 6.88
41 DUDLEY, Trevor SO Sanderson 6.90
42 SWAN, Walt SO Freedom 6.90
43 ATTUCKS, Cameron FR Unattached 6.90
44 LOWERY, Marqui FR Rocky River 6.92 Mecklenburg meet
45 ALLEN, Brock JR Unattached 6.97
46 KATHARD, Vinay JR East Chapel Hill 6.97
47 ARMSTRONG, Juwan FR Topsail 6.98
48 BYERLEY, Jeb JR East Chapel Hill 6.99
49 SPARROW, Tyrone SR Unattached 7.00
50 SIMPKINS, Gary FR Unattached 7.00
51 BLOUNT, Jaylen SR Sun Valley 7.00
52 LAYMAN, Will JR Wythe, George (W) 7.05
53 MCMILLIAN , Michael JR Grimsley 7.09 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
54 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 7.11 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
55 BURNETT, Austin SR East Chapel Hill 7.12
56 ROBINSON, Ellis SR Wythe, George (W) 7.15
57 BALDWIN, Seth SR Cedar Ridge 7.15
58 NICHOLS, Zachary JR Sanderson 7.20
59 MARCH, Hunter JR Cedar Ridge 7.20
60 TEAGUE, Cheney SO Topsail 7.20
61 MCLAUCHLIN, Mason SR Leesville Road 7.30
62 AZUBUIKE, CJ JR Leesville Road 7.30
63 STEHLEY, Adam JR Topsail 7.30
64 PERRY, Marques SR Smith, E. E. 7.31 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
65 HEDRICK, Will JR Unattached 7.50
66 ELLIS, Mason JR Leesville Road 7.72 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
67 BOSARGE, Marcus JR South Stokes 8.24
68 BOTTONE, Alex FR Comm. School of Davidson NT
69 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Hough, W.A. NT
70 JORDAN, Stefaris SR West Charlotte NT
71 MCNEILL, Cameron SO Smith, E. E. NT
72 COLE, Isaiah SR Bessemer City NT
73 MCMULLAN, Jason SO Hough, W.A. NT
74 BRANTLEY, Adrian SO Smith, E. E. NT
75 WALKER, Ajaye SR West Charlotte NT
76 EVANS, Jeremy FR Smith, E. E. NT
77 CHARLES, Brycen SO East Forsyth NT
78 WATTS, Luke JR Comm. School of Davidson NT
79 WHITEHEAD, Bryson SO Hough, W.A. NT
80 ALEXANDER, Omari FR West Charlotte NT

Finals

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JUNKINS, Jackson JR Unattached 6.00
2 HOUSTON, Jalan FR West Rowan 6.30
3 PARKER, rondrick Unattached 6.36
4 LANE, Avin SR Unattached 6.46
5 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph JR Parkland 6.49
6 SHIVERS, Ahmad JR Asheville 6.50
7 WALLACE, William SR Unattached 6.50
8 NANCE II, Antonie SR Unattached 6.50
9 MAYE, James SO Rocky River 6.53 Mecklenburg meet
10 JOHNSON, J SR Panther Creek 6.58 Wake County Invitational #1
11 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.59
12 SAWYERS, Chantz SR Unattached 6.59
13 MANIGAULT, Tyler SR Unattached 6.60
14 ELLIS, Ahmad JR Berry Academy 6.60
15 GODFREY, Bryson JR Alexander Central 6.61 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
16 POLK, Josh JR Hobbton 6.63
17 COTTON, Kenneth JR Southern Lee 6.64
18 BREWER, Makais SR Asheville 6.64
19 TAYLOR, Jaquez SR Mallard Creek 6.65
20 HONDOS, Dimitri JR Unattached 6.65
21 SHERMAN, Eddy SO Unattached 6.68
22 ROSEBORO, Jacquez JR Parkland 6.68
23 SMITH, Ishaq SR North Mecklenburg 6.69 Visit Winson Salem HS Kick Off
24 MCELVEEN, Jamel SO Unattached 6.70
25 MICHAUX, JQ JR Freedom 6.70
26 FLOYD, Tydarius SR Unattached 6.70
27 ANDERSON, Mario SO Unattached 6.70
28 WASHINGTON, J'Trell FR Mallard Creek 6.70
29 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 6.73 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
30 PIERCE, Preston JR Middle Creek 6.73 Wake County Invitational #1
31 COTTON, Chandler SO Southern Lee 6.74
32 HENRY, Elijah SR Rocky River 6.74 Mecklenburg Meet
33 FOX, Michael SO Southern Lee 6.74
34 JOHNSON, Zion SO Southern Guilford 6.77 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
35 WIGGAN, Kyle SO Vance, Z. B. 6.80
36 BURNETTE, Justen SR Parkland 6.83
37 TERRY, Rondell JR Garner 6.83
38 HINES, Keevon JR Asheville 6.84
39 MORGAN, Anthony JR Grimsley 6.87
40 MUDD, Matt SR South Stokes 6.88
41 DUDLEY, Trevor SO Sanderson 6.90
42 SWAN, Walt SO Freedom 6.90
43 ATTUCKS, Cameron FR Unattached 6.90
44 LOWERY, Marqui FR Rocky River 6.92 Mecklenburg meet
45 ALLEN, Brock JR Unattached 6.97
46 KATHARD, Vinay JR East Chapel Hill 6.97
47 ARMSTRONG, Juwan FR Topsail 6.98
48 BYERLEY, Jeb JR East Chapel Hill 6.99
49 BLOUNT, Jaylen SR Sun Valley 7.00
50 SIMPKINS, Gary FR Unattached 7.00
51 SPARROW, Tyrone SR Unattached 7.00
52 LAYMAN, Will JR Wythe, George (W) 7.05
53 MCMILLIAN , Michael JR Grimsley 7.09 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
54 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 7.11 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
55 BURNETT, Austin SR East Chapel Hill 7.12
56 ROBINSON, Ellis SR Wythe, George (W) 7.15
57 BALDWIN, Seth SR Cedar Ridge 7.15
58 NICHOLS, Zachary JR Sanderson 7.20
59 MARCH, Hunter JR Cedar Ridge 7.20
60 TEAGUE, Cheney SO Topsail 7.20
61 MCLAUCHLIN, Mason SR Leesville Road 7.30
62 AZUBUIKE, CJ JR Leesville Road 7.30
63 STEHLEY, Adam JR Topsail 7.30
64 PERRY, Marques SR Smith, E. E. 7.31 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
65 HEDRICK, Will JR Unattached 7.50
66 ELLIS, Mason JR Leesville Road 7.72 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
67 BOSARGE, Marcus JR South Stokes 8.24
68 BOTTONE, Alex FR Comm. School of Davidson NT
69 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Hough, W.A. NT
70 JORDAN, Stefaris SR West Charlotte NT
71 MCNEILL, Cameron SO Smith, E. E. NT
72 COLE, Isaiah SR Bessemer City NT
73 MCMULLAN, Jason SO Hough, W.A. NT
74 BRANTLEY, Adrian SO Smith, E. E. NT
75 WALKER, Ajaye SR West Charlotte NT
76 EVANS, Jeremy FR Smith, E. E. NT
77 CHARLES, Brycen SO East Forsyth NT
78 WATTS, Luke JR Comm. School of Davidson NT
79 WHITEHEAD, Bryson SO Hough, W.A. NT
80 ALEXANDER, Omari FR West Charlotte NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016

#1 Boys' 55 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 6.27 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 

Prelims

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JUNKINS, Jackson JR Unattached 6.00
2 HOUSTON, Jalan FR West Rowan 6.30
3 PARKER, rondrick Unattached 6.36
4 LANE, Avin SR Unattached 6.46
5 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph JR Parkland 6.49
6 SHIVERS, Ahmad JR Asheville 6.50
7 WALLACE, William SR Unattached 6.50
8 NANCE II, Antonie SR Unattached 6.50
9 MAYE, James SO Rocky River 6.53 Mecklenburg meet
10 JOHNSON, J SR Panther Creek 6.58 Wake County Invitational #1
11 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.59
12 SAWYERS, Chantz SR Unattached 6.59
13 MANIGAULT, Tyler SR Unattached 6.60
14 ELLIS, Ahmad JR Berry Academy 6.60
15 GODFREY, Bryson JR Alexander Central 6.61 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
16 POLK, Josh JR Hobbton 6.63
17 COTTON, Kenneth JR Southern Lee 6.64
18 BREWER, Makais SR Asheville 6.64
19 TAYLOR, Jaquez SR Mallard Creek 6.65
20 HONDOS, Dimitri JR Unattached 6.65
21 SHERMAN, Eddy SO Unattached 6.68
22 ROSEBORO, Jacquez JR Parkland 6.68
23 SMITH, Ishaq SR North Mecklenburg 6.69 Visit Winson Salem HS Kick Off
24 MCELVEEN, Jamel SO Unattached 6.70
25 MICHAUX, JQ JR Freedom 6.70
26 FLOYD, Tydarius SR Unattached 6.70
27 ANDERSON, Mario SO Unattached 6.70
28 WASHINGTON, J'Trell FR Mallard Creek 6.70
29 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 6.73 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
30 PIERCE, Preston JR Middle Creek 6.73 Wake County Invitational #1
31 COTTON, Chandler SO Southern Lee 6.74
32 HENRY, Elijah SR Rocky River 6.74 Mecklenburg Meet
33 FOX, Michael SO Southern Lee 6.74
34 JOHNSON, Zion SO Southern Guilford 6.77 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
35 WIGGAN, Kyle SO Vance, Z. B. 6.80
36 BURNETTE, Justen SR Parkland 6.83
37 TERRY, Rondell JR Garner 6.83
38 HINES, Keevon JR Asheville 6.84
39 MORGAN, Anthony JR Grimsley 6.87
40 MUDD, Matt SR South Stokes 6.88
41 DUDLEY, Trevor SO Sanderson 6.90
42 SWAN, Walt SO Freedom 6.90
43 ATTUCKS, Cameron FR Unattached 6.90
44 LOWERY, Marqui FR Rocky River 6.92 Mecklenburg meet
45 ALLEN, Brock JR Unattached 6.97
46 KATHARD, Vinay JR East Chapel Hill 6.97
47 ARMSTRONG, Juwan FR Topsail 6.98
48 BYERLEY, Jeb JR East Chapel Hill 6.99
49 SPARROW, Tyrone SR Unattached 7.00
50 SIMPKINS, Gary FR Unattached 7.00
51 BLOUNT, Jaylen SR Sun Valley 7.00
52 LAYMAN, Will JR Wythe, George (W) 7.05
53 MCMILLIAN , Michael JR Grimsley 7.09 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
54 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 7.11 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
55 BURNETT, Austin SR East Chapel Hill 7.12
56 ROBINSON, Ellis SR Wythe, George (W) 7.15
57 BALDWIN, Seth SR Cedar Ridge 7.15
58 NICHOLS, Zachary JR Sanderson 7.20
59 MARCH, Hunter JR Cedar Ridge 7.20
60 TEAGUE, Cheney SO Topsail 7.20
61 MCLAUCHLIN, Mason SR Leesville Road 7.30
62 AZUBUIKE, CJ JR Leesville Road 7.30
63 STEHLEY, Adam JR Topsail 7.30
64 PERRY, Marques SR Smith, E. E. 7.31 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
65 HEDRICK, Will JR Unattached 7.50
66 ELLIS, Mason JR Leesville Road 7.72 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
67 BOSARGE, Marcus JR South Stokes 8.24
68 BOTTONE, Alex FR Comm. School of Davidson NT
69 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Hough, W.A. NT
70 JORDAN, Stefaris SR West Charlotte NT
71 MCNEILL, Cameron SO Smith, E. E. NT
72 COLE, Isaiah SR Bessemer City NT
73 MCMULLAN, Jason SO Hough, W.A. NT
74 BRANTLEY, Adrian SO Smith, E. E. NT
75 WALKER, Ajaye SR West Charlotte NT
76 EVANS, Jeremy FR Smith, E. E. NT
77 CHARLES, Brycen SO East Forsyth NT
78 WATTS, Luke JR Comm. School of Davidson NT
79 WHITEHEAD, Bryson SO Hough, W.A. NT
80 ALEXANDER, Omari FR West Charlotte NT

Finals

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JUNKINS, Jackson JR Unattached 6.00
2 HOUSTON, Jalan FR West Rowan 6.30
3 PARKER, rondrick Unattached 6.36
4 LANE, Avin SR Unattached 6.46
5 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph JR Parkland 6.49
6 SHIVERS, Ahmad JR Asheville 6.50
7 WALLACE, William SR Unattached 6.50
8 NANCE II, Antonie SR Unattached 6.50
9 MAYE, James SO Rocky River 6.53 Mecklenburg meet
10 JOHNSON, J SR Panther Creek 6.58 Wake County Invitational #1
11 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.59
12 SAWYERS, Chantz SR Unattached 6.59
13 MANIGAULT, Tyler SR Unattached 6.60
14 ELLIS, Ahmad JR Berry Academy 6.60
15 GODFREY, Bryson JR Alexander Central 6.61 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
16 POLK, Josh JR Hobbton 6.63
17 COTTON, Kenneth JR Southern Lee 6.64
18 BREWER, Makais SR Asheville 6.64
19 TAYLOR, Jaquez SR Mallard Creek 6.65
20 HONDOS, Dimitri JR Unattached 6.65
21 SHERMAN, Eddy SO Unattached 6.68
22 ROSEBORO, Jacquez JR Parkland 6.68
23 SMITH, Ishaq SR North Mecklenburg 6.69 Visit Winson Salem HS Kick Off
24 MCELVEEN, Jamel SO Unattached 6.70
25 MICHAUX, JQ JR Freedom 6.70
26 FLOYD, Tydarius SR Unattached 6.70
27 ANDERSON, Mario SO Unattached 6.70
28 WASHINGTON, J'Trell FR Mallard Creek 6.70
29 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 6.73 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
30 PIERCE, Preston JR Middle Creek 6.73 Wake County Invitational #1
31 COTTON, Chandler SO Southern Lee 6.74
32 HENRY, Elijah SR Rocky River 6.74 Mecklenburg Meet
33 FOX, Michael SO Southern Lee 6.74
34 JOHNSON, Zion SO Southern Guilford 6.77 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
35 WIGGAN, Kyle SO Vance, Z. B. 6.80
36 BURNETTE, Justen SR Parkland 6.83
37 TERRY, Rondell JR Garner 6.83
38 HINES, Keevon JR Asheville 6.84
39 MORGAN, Anthony JR Grimsley 6.87
40 MUDD, Matt SR South Stokes 6.88
41 DUDLEY, Trevor SO Sanderson 6.90
42 SWAN, Walt SO Freedom 6.90
43 ATTUCKS, Cameron FR Unattached 6.90
44 LOWERY, Marqui FR Rocky River 6.92 Mecklenburg meet
45 ALLEN, Brock JR Unattached 6.97
46 KATHARD, Vinay JR East Chapel Hill 6.97
47 ARMSTRONG, Juwan FR Topsail 6.98
48 BYERLEY, Jeb JR East Chapel Hill 6.99
49 BLOUNT, Jaylen SR Sun Valley 7.00
50 SIMPKINS, Gary FR Unattached 7.00
51 SPARROW, Tyrone SR Unattached 7.00
52 LAYMAN, Will JR Wythe, George (W) 7.05
53 MCMILLIAN , Michael JR Grimsley 7.09 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
54 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 7.11 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
55 BURNETT, Austin SR East Chapel Hill 7.12
56 ROBINSON, Ellis SR Wythe, George (W) 7.15
57 BALDWIN, Seth SR Cedar Ridge 7.15
58 NICHOLS, Zachary JR Sanderson 7.20
59 MARCH, Hunter JR Cedar Ridge 7.20
60 TEAGUE, Cheney SO Topsail 7.20
61 MCLAUCHLIN, Mason SR Leesville Road 7.30
62 AZUBUIKE, CJ JR Leesville Road 7.30
63 STEHLEY, Adam JR Topsail 7.30
64 PERRY, Marques SR Smith, E. E. 7.31 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
65 HEDRICK, Will JR Unattached 7.50
66 ELLIS, Mason JR Leesville Road 7.72 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
67 BOSARGE, Marcus JR South Stokes 8.24
68 BOTTONE, Alex FR Comm. School of Davidson NT
69 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Hough, W.A. NT
70 JORDAN, Stefaris SR West Charlotte NT
71 MCNEILL, Cameron SO Smith, E. E. NT
72 COLE, Isaiah SR Bessemer City NT
73 MCMULLAN, Jason SO Hough, W.A. NT
74 BRANTLEY, Adrian SO Smith, E. E. NT
75 WALKER, Ajaye SR West Charlotte NT
76 EVANS, Jeremy FR Smith, E. E. NT
77 CHARLES, Brycen SO East Forsyth NT
78 WATTS, Luke JR Comm. School of Davidson NT
79 WHITEHEAD, Bryson SO Hough, W.A. NT
80 ALEXANDER, Omari FR West Charlotte NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016