Meet Logo
2016 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
Dec 17, 2016

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#7 Boys' 1000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 2:27.47 Thomas Bojanowski Wake Forest 12/1/2012 

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BLALOCK, Hayden SR Providence 2:36.00
2 ALVAREZ, Daniel SR Surry Central 2:36.35
3 CARROLL, Austin SR Corinth-Holders 2:36.96 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
4 HARRIS, Evan SR Lake Norman 2:37.58 David Oliver Classic
5 STAMP, Chandelor JR Unattached 2:38.00
6 HENEGAR, Millan JR Unattached 2:41.90
7 HABAS, Adam FR Unattached 2:41.90
8 BUTLER, Cameron SR West Rowan 2:42.00
9 PETTY, Jalin SR Hopewell 2:42.50
10 TURNER, Davis JR Asheville 2:42.97 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
11 RISSE, Brian SO North Lincoln 2:43.00
12 BARLEY, Patrick SR Providence 2:43.35 David Oliver Classic
13 ZALDIVAR-CARRILLO, Sergio SR West Carteret 2:44.60
14 HERNANDEZ, Izaiak SO West Johnston 2:45.00
15 HARVIN, Nautica JR Unattached 2:45.00
16 MOREHEAD, Jamell JR Unattached 2:45.00
17 ASOR-SALLAAH, Jacobi Unattached 2:45.60
18 ALVAREZ, Christian SO Panther Creek 2:47.00
19 ATKINSON, Austin SR Mallard Creek 2:48.00
20 WILLIAMS , Justin SR Unattached 2:49.00
21 SILCOTT, Sean SR Hobbton 2:49.00
22 RAGSDALE, Braydon JR Unattached 2:49.50
23 WILLIAMS, Anthony JR Mallard Creek 2:50.00
24 BINKLEY, Carter SO Pisgah 2:50.00 Polk Polar Bear Meet %231
25 JOHNSON, John SR East Chapel Hill 2:50.00
26 OSMENT, Jack JR Myers Park 2:50.00
27 GREENE, Daniel JR Unattached 2:50.16
28 HILBURN, Austin SR North Lincoln 2:51.00
29 BARNETTE, Isaac SR Unattached 2:51.80
30 SHORES, Joel SR Southeast Guilford 2:53.00
31 WALLACE, Daquan SR Mallard Creek 2:53.14
32 SURRATT, Brent SO South Davidson 2:54.90 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
33 KEESOR, Chris JR Northwood 2:55.00
34 TORRES-MOLINA, David JR Hobbton 2:55.00
35 PARRISH, Drew JR Unattached 2:55.00
36 WHITE, Tyler SR Alexander Central 2:56.25 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
37 AMICK, Jackson SO North Mecklenburg 2:56.61 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
38 ROBLES, Amando FR Fike 2:58.00
39 HART, Kai SO Durham School of the Arts 3:00.00
40 RAMSAY, Matthew SO West Rowan 3:00.00
41 SCHMITZER, Caleb SR Fike 3:02.00
42 TRIPLETT, Alex SO Sun Valley 3:07.00
43 MARSH, Ethan FR Grimsley 3:10.00
44 KITTERMAN, David FR Hopewell 3:10.00
45 DIXON, Travis SR Forbush 3:11.25 JDL Fast Track High School Kickoff
46 SALINAS BERNAL, Kevin SO Parkland 3:13.00 JDL Forsyth Series %231 Nov. 2016
47 WOOD, Owen FR Unattached 3:14.00
48 MERIWEATHER, Anson JR Asheville 3:15.00
49 DUMIANE, Zachary FR Sun Valley 3:15.00
50 O'BRIEN, Luke SO Hough, W.A. NT
51 JOHNSON, DESHAUN SR Hillside NT
52 COUGHLIN, Braeden FR Comm. School of Davidson NT
53 HAMILTON, Ryan SO Comm. School of Davidson NT
54 WUNDER, Elliot FR Central Academy NT
55 BACUYAG, John SR Smith, E. E. NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016

#7 Boys' 1000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 2:27.47 Thomas Bojanowski Wake Forest 12/1/2012 

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BLALOCK, Hayden SR Providence 2:36.00
2 ALVAREZ, Daniel SR Surry Central 2:36.35
3 CARROLL, Austin SR Corinth-Holders 2:36.96 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
4 HARRIS, Evan SR Lake Norman 2:37.58 David Oliver Classic
5 STAMP, Chandelor JR Unattached 2:38.00
6 HENEGAR, Millan JR Unattached 2:41.90
7 HABAS, Adam FR Unattached 2:41.90
8 BUTLER, Cameron SR West Rowan 2:42.00
9 PETTY, Jalin SR Hopewell 2:42.50
10 TURNER, Davis JR Asheville 2:42.97 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
11 RISSE, Brian SO North Lincoln 2:43.00
12 BARLEY, Patrick SR Providence 2:43.35 David Oliver Classic
13 ZALDIVAR-CARRILLO, Sergio SR West Carteret 2:44.60
14 HERNANDEZ, Izaiak SO West Johnston 2:45.00
15 HARVIN, Nautica JR Unattached 2:45.00
16 MOREHEAD, Jamell JR Unattached 2:45.00
17 ASOR-SALLAAH, Jacobi Unattached 2:45.60
18 ALVAREZ, Christian SO Panther Creek 2:47.00
19 ATKINSON, Austin SR Mallard Creek 2:48.00
20 WILLIAMS , Justin SR Unattached 2:49.00
21 SILCOTT, Sean SR Hobbton 2:49.00
22 RAGSDALE, Braydon JR Unattached 2:49.50
23 WILLIAMS, Anthony JR Mallard Creek 2:50.00
24 BINKLEY, Carter SO Pisgah 2:50.00 Polk Polar Bear Meet %231
25 JOHNSON, John SR East Chapel Hill 2:50.00
26 OSMENT, Jack JR Myers Park 2:50.00
27 GREENE, Daniel JR Unattached 2:50.16
28 HILBURN, Austin SR North Lincoln 2:51.00
29 BARNETTE, Isaac SR Unattached 2:51.80
30 SHORES, Joel SR Southeast Guilford 2:53.00
31 WALLACE, Daquan SR Mallard Creek 2:53.14
32 SURRATT, Brent SO South Davidson 2:54.90 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
33 KEESOR, Chris JR Northwood 2:55.00
34 TORRES-MOLINA, David JR Hobbton 2:55.00
35 PARRISH, Drew JR Unattached 2:55.00
36 WHITE, Tyler SR Alexander Central 2:56.25 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
37 AMICK, Jackson SO North Mecklenburg 2:56.61 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
38 ROBLES, Amando FR Fike 2:58.00
39 HART, Kai SO Durham School of the Arts 3:00.00
40 RAMSAY, Matthew SO West Rowan 3:00.00
41 SCHMITZER, Caleb SR Fike 3:02.00
42 TRIPLETT, Alex SO Sun Valley 3:07.00
43 MARSH, Ethan FR Grimsley 3:10.00
44 KITTERMAN, David FR Hopewell 3:10.00
45 DIXON, Travis SR Forbush 3:11.25 JDL Fast Track High School Kickoff
46 SALINAS BERNAL, Kevin SO Parkland 3:13.00 JDL Forsyth Series %231 Nov. 2016
47 WOOD, Owen FR Unattached 3:14.00
48 MERIWEATHER, Anson JR Asheville 3:15.00
49 DUMIANE, Zachary FR Sun Valley 3:15.00
50 O'BRIEN, Luke SO Hough, W.A. NT
51 JOHNSON, DESHAUN SR Hillside NT
52 COUGHLIN, Braeden FR Comm. School of Davidson NT
53 HAMILTON, Ryan SO Comm. School of Davidson NT
54 WUNDER, Elliot FR Central Academy NT
55 BACUYAG, John SR Smith, E. E. NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016