Meet Logo
2016 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
Dec 17, 2016

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#9 Boys' 1600 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HARRIS, Evan SR Lake Norman 4:25.00
2 CARROLL, Austin SR Corinth-Holders 4:25.00
3 MENDENHALL, Dakota JR Forbush 4:28.08 Outdoor 2A State Meet
4 MYERS, Patrick SR Corinth-Holders 4:30.00
5 SHORES, Joel SR Southeast Guilford 4:31.00
6 RISSE, Brian SO North Lincoln 4:32.00
7 TURNER, Davis JR Asheville 4:33.39 David Oliver Classic
8 FAWZI, Kyle SR Panther Creek 4:33.99 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
9 HONEYCUTT, Haven SO Asheville 4:38.63 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
10 HABAS, Adam FR Unattached 4:38.70
11 ELLIOT, Ian SR Cedar Ridge 4:40.00
12 JONES, Preston SO Leesville Road 4:41.00
13 EBERT, Ben JR Hough, W.A. 4:41.55
14 HAMMEL, Andrew SO Pisgah 4:43.00 Polk Polar Bear %231
15 STEVENS, Colin Henry JR Unattached 4:45.00
16 HERNANDEZ, Izaiak SO West Johnston 4:45.00
17 HILBURN, Austin SR North Lincoln 4:46.00
18 CLARK, Julian SO West Johnston 4:48.00
19 HYNES, Ewan SR Hough, W.A. 4:48.08
20 SURRATT, Brent SO South Davidson 4:48.72 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
21 GARCIA, Brandon FR Cedar Ridge 4:50.00
22 ROBLES, Amando FR Fike 4:50.00
23 JONES, Perrin SO Unattached 4:52.00
24 LAFERTY, Jared SO Hough, W.A. 4:52.42 David Oliver Classic
25 CASTELLAW, Cooper SO Alexander Central 4:53.00
26 COHEN, Sam SR Providence 4:53.61 David Oliver Classic
27 SCHMITZER, Caleb SR Fike 4:54.00
28 LEGG-BELL, Rory SO Cedar Ridge 4:55.00
29 RODRIGUEZ, Gavin JR Rocky River 4:55.00
30 ARMENTROUT, Ben FR Atkins 4:56.00
31 METWALLI, Tamer SO Unattached 4:57.00
32 MASHBURN, Daniel SR Pisgah 4:57.00 Polk Polar Bear Meet %231
33 WALDO, Thomas SO West Rowan 4:58.00
34 HAGER, Luke JR West Rowan 4:58.00
35 MCPHERSON, Joseph JR Eastern Alamance 4:59.74 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
36 WALKER, Ethan SO North Mecklenburg 5:00.00
37 MESHAW, Aaron SO West Johnston 5:00.00
38 CEBALLOS, Alexis SO Parkland 5:00.55 Reagan High School Polar Bear Nov. 2016
39 TRUSTY, Darius SR Richlands 5:02.00 Onslow County Polar Beat %234 - 12-8-16
40 BACKUS, Conner FR Unattached 5:05.00
41 SELLE, Connor FR Myers Park 5:08.00
42 ELLIS, Logan FR Alexander Central 5:09.26 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
43 FRATTAROLI, Anthony FR Unattached 5:10.00
44 BACUYAG, John SR Smith, E. E. 5:11.00
45 LOZUKE, Ethan FR Durham School of the Arts 5:15.00
46 RAZO, Christian JR Parkland 5:15.00
47 HAMILTON, Ryan SO Comm. School of Davidson 5:15.00
48 HALPIN, Aidan JR Durham School of the Arts 5:15.00
49 ROBINSON, Holden SO Wythe, George (W) 5:15.00
50 RICE, Nate SR Southeast Guilford 5:15.00
51 TRIPLETT, Alex SO Sun Valley 5:15.00
52 LILLYWHITE, Michael SO Mallard Creek 5:15.89 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
53 KEADLE, Alex SO West Rowan 5:17.00
54 MCLAMB, Xavier SO Hobbton 5:18.00
55 BREAM, Joey SO Panther Creek 5:18.28 Wake County Invitational #1
56 VANALLEN, James SR Dudley 5:19.00
57 GAYDON, Jackson FR Southeast Guilford 5:20.00
58 HINSON, Clayton SO Northwood 5:20.00
59 HAYS, Mac FR Unattached 5:20.00
60 WILLIAMS-TRACY, Heywood JR Myers Park 5:20.00
61 GRUBB, Jacob SO North Davidson 5:20.00
62 DIXON, Travis SR Forbush 5:20.22 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
63 MARTINEZ, Alex SO Eastern Alamance 5:22.00
64 MANN, Ethan FR Grimsley 5:25.00
65 WOOD, Owen FR Unattached 5:25.00
66 PICKETT, Zeb SO Southern Alamance 5:30.00
67 GIOVANELLI, Jackson SO North Mecklenburg 5:30.00
68 WUNDER, Evan JR Central Academy NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016

#9 Boys' 1600 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HARRIS, Evan SR Lake Norman 4:25.00
2 CARROLL, Austin SR Corinth-Holders 4:25.00
3 MENDENHALL, Dakota JR Forbush 4:28.08 Outdoor 2A State Meet
4 MYERS, Patrick SR Corinth-Holders 4:30.00
5 SHORES, Joel SR Southeast Guilford 4:31.00
6 RISSE, Brian SO North Lincoln 4:32.00
7 TURNER, Davis JR Asheville 4:33.39 David Oliver Classic
8 FAWZI, Kyle SR Panther Creek 4:33.99 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
9 HONEYCUTT, Haven SO Asheville 4:38.63 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
10 HABAS, Adam FR Unattached 4:38.70
11 ELLIOT, Ian SR Cedar Ridge 4:40.00
12 JONES, Preston SO Leesville Road 4:41.00
13 EBERT, Ben JR Hough, W.A. 4:41.55
14 HAMMEL, Andrew SO Pisgah 4:43.00 Polk Polar Bear %231
15 STEVENS, Colin Henry JR Unattached 4:45.00
16 HERNANDEZ, Izaiak SO West Johnston 4:45.00
17 HILBURN, Austin SR North Lincoln 4:46.00
18 CLARK, Julian SO West Johnston 4:48.00
19 HYNES, Ewan SR Hough, W.A. 4:48.08
20 SURRATT, Brent SO South Davidson 4:48.72 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
21 GARCIA, Brandon FR Cedar Ridge 4:50.00
22 ROBLES, Amando FR Fike 4:50.00
23 JONES, Perrin SO Unattached 4:52.00
24 LAFERTY, Jared SO Hough, W.A. 4:52.42 David Oliver Classic
25 CASTELLAW, Cooper SO Alexander Central 4:53.00
26 COHEN, Sam SR Providence 4:53.61 David Oliver Classic
27 SCHMITZER, Caleb SR Fike 4:54.00
28 LEGG-BELL, Rory SO Cedar Ridge 4:55.00
29 RODRIGUEZ, Gavin JR Rocky River 4:55.00
30 ARMENTROUT, Ben FR Atkins 4:56.00
31 METWALLI, Tamer SO Unattached 4:57.00
32 MASHBURN, Daniel SR Pisgah 4:57.00 Polk Polar Bear Meet %231
33 WALDO, Thomas SO West Rowan 4:58.00
34 HAGER, Luke JR West Rowan 4:58.00
35 MCPHERSON, Joseph JR Eastern Alamance 4:59.74 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
36 WALKER, Ethan SO North Mecklenburg 5:00.00
37 MESHAW, Aaron SO West Johnston 5:00.00
38 CEBALLOS, Alexis SO Parkland 5:00.55 Reagan High School Polar Bear Nov. 2016
39 TRUSTY, Darius SR Richlands 5:02.00 Onslow County Polar Beat %234 - 12-8-16
40 BACKUS, Conner FR Unattached 5:05.00
41 SELLE, Connor FR Myers Park 5:08.00
42 ELLIS, Logan FR Alexander Central 5:09.26 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
43 FRATTAROLI, Anthony FR Unattached 5:10.00
44 BACUYAG, John SR Smith, E. E. 5:11.00
45 LOZUKE, Ethan FR Durham School of the Arts 5:15.00
46 RAZO, Christian JR Parkland 5:15.00
47 HAMILTON, Ryan SO Comm. School of Davidson 5:15.00
48 HALPIN, Aidan JR Durham School of the Arts 5:15.00
49 ROBINSON, Holden SO Wythe, George (W) 5:15.00
50 RICE, Nate SR Southeast Guilford 5:15.00
51 TRIPLETT, Alex SO Sun Valley 5:15.00
52 LILLYWHITE, Michael SO Mallard Creek 5:15.89 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
53 KEADLE, Alex SO West Rowan 5:17.00
54 MCLAMB, Xavier SO Hobbton 5:18.00
55 BREAM, Joey SO Panther Creek 5:18.28 Wake County Invitational #1
56 VANALLEN, James SR Dudley 5:19.00
57 GAYDON, Jackson FR Southeast Guilford 5:20.00
58 HINSON, Clayton SO Northwood 5:20.00
59 HAYS, Mac FR Unattached 5:20.00
60 WILLIAMS-TRACY, Heywood JR Myers Park 5:20.00
61 GRUBB, Jacob SO North Davidson 5:20.00
62 DIXON, Travis SR Forbush 5:20.22 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
63 MARTINEZ, Alex SO Eastern Alamance 5:22.00
64 MANN, Ethan FR Grimsley 5:25.00
65 WOOD, Owen FR Unattached 5:25.00
66 PICKETT, Zeb SO Southern Alamance 5:30.00
67 GIOVANELLI, Jackson SO North Mecklenburg 5:30.00
68 WUNDER, Evan JR Central Academy NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016