Meet Logo
2016 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
Dec 17, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#25 Boys' Long Jump

! JDL Fast Track 7.81m Mikese Morse Unattached 11/16/2013 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts HPL
1 JOHNSON, J SR Panther Creek 22' 4" 22'4" 10 3 (1)
2 MCCLENDON, Scott JR Forest Hills 21' 3" 21'3" 8 3 (2)
3 ROSS, Randolph Unattached 21' 2" 21'2"   3 (3)
4 WIGGINS, Chris JR Grimsley 21' 0.75" 21'0.75" 6 3 (4)
5 HAINES, Senico SR Berry Academy 20' 10.50" 20'10.50" 5 3 (5)
6 SYKES, Delante' SR Unattached 20' 9.50" 20'9.50"   3 (6)
7 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph JR Parkland 20' 7" 20'7" 4 2 (1)
8 GALVAN, Edgar JR Cedar Ridge 20' 6" 20'6" 3 3 (7)
9 HOKETT, Ezekiel SR North Mecklenburg 20' 5.75" 20'5.75" 2 2 (2)
10 ALEXANDER, Christopher SO Rocky River 19' 8.75" 19'8.75" 1 2 (3)
11 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 19' 6.50" 19'6.50"   2 (4)
11 MUDD, Matt SR South Stokes 19' 6.50" 19'6.50"   3 (8)
13 JOHNSON, Jake SR Unattached 19' 6" 19'6"   2 (5)
14 GRANT, Miles SO Myers Park 19' 2.50" 19'2.50"   3 (9)
15 LASPALUTO, Ben SR Panther Creek 19' 0" 19'0"   2 (6)
16 EVANS, Tucker JR Asheville 18' 9.50" 18'9.50"   3 (10)
17 FIRPO, Kam SO Unattached 18' 6" 18'6"   1 (1)
18 FORTE, Nyeme JR Parkland 18' 5" 18'5"   1 (2)
18 BURGESS, Carson JR Southeast Guilford 18' 5" 18'5"   2 (7)
18 GRIFFIN, CJ SR Asheville 18' 5" 18'5"   2 (7)
21 HAYES, Savien SR Parkland 18' 4.75" 18'4.75"   1 (3)
22 STIMPSON, Quentin SR Grimsley 18' 3.75" 18'3.75"   1 (4)
23 WAH, Pea Ehso SO Cedar Ridge 18' 2.50" 18'2.50"   2 (9)
24 BRYANT, Raekwon SR Hobbton 18' 1" 18'1"   3 (11)
25 SNIPES, Messiah JR Cummings 17' 9" 17'9"   2 (10)
26 FONGER, Jake SR Unattached 17' 7.75" 17'7.75"   2 (11)
27 DAY, Nathan JR Myers Park 17' 2" 17'2"   2 (12)
28 GREER, TiJordan SR North Mecklenburg 17' 0.50" 17'0.50"   1 (5)
28 DEMARIUS, Weston SR Asheville 17' 0.50" 17'0.50"   2 (13)
30 JAMES, David FR North Mecklenburg 17' 0" 17'0"   1 (6)
31 BLACK, Will JR Southeast Guilford 16' 3.50" 16'3.50"   1 (7)
32 KIRK, Shawn FR Smith, E. E. 16' 2" 16'2"   1 (8)
33 MCNEILL, Cameron SO Smith, E. E. 14' 11" 14'11"   1 (9)
34 BOSARGE, Marcus JR South Stokes 14' 5.50" 14'5.50"   1 (10)
WALSH, Kameron JR North Wilkes NM  
HAMILTON, Ryan SO Comm. School of Davidson NM  
JACKSON, Daniel SR Butler NM  
EVANS, Jeremy FR Smith, E. E. NM  
ROBINSON, Naseem SR Southeast Raleigh NM  
ROBINSON, Ellis SR Wythe, George (W) NM  

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:16:50 GMT-0500 2016

#25 Boys' Long Jump

! JDL Fast Track 7.81m Mikese Morse Unattached 11/16/2013 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts HPL
1 JOHNSON, J SR Panther Creek 22' 4" 22'4" 10 3 (1)
2 MCCLENDON, Scott JR Forest Hills 21' 3" 21'3" 8 3 (2)
3 ROSS, Randolph Unattached 21' 2" 21'2"   3 (3)
4 WIGGINS, Chris JR Grimsley 21' 0.75" 21'0.75" 6 3 (4)
5 HAINES, Senico SR Berry Academy 20' 10.50" 20'10.50" 5 3 (5)
6 SYKES, Delante' SR Unattached 20' 9.50" 20'9.50"   3 (6)
7 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph JR Parkland 20' 7" 20'7" 4 2 (1)
8 GALVAN, Edgar JR Cedar Ridge 20' 6" 20'6" 3 3 (7)
9 HOKETT, Ezekiel SR North Mecklenburg 20' 5.75" 20'5.75" 2 2 (2)
10 ALEXANDER, Christopher SO Rocky River 19' 8.75" 19'8.75" 1 2 (3)
11 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 19' 6.50" 19'6.50"   2 (4)
11 MUDD, Matt SR South Stokes 19' 6.50" 19'6.50"   3 (8)
13 JOHNSON, Jake SR Unattached 19' 6" 19'6"   2 (5)
14 GRANT, Miles SO Myers Park 19' 2.50" 19'2.50"   3 (9)
15 LASPALUTO, Ben SR Panther Creek 19' 0" 19'0"   2 (6)
16 EVANS, Tucker JR Asheville 18' 9.50" 18'9.50"   3 (10)
17 FIRPO, Kam SO Unattached 18' 6" 18'6"   1 (1)
18 FORTE, Nyeme JR Parkland 18' 5" 18'5"   1 (2)
18 BURGESS, Carson JR Southeast Guilford 18' 5" 18'5"   2 (7)
18 GRIFFIN, CJ SR Asheville 18' 5" 18'5"   2 (7)
21 HAYES, Savien SR Parkland 18' 4.75" 18'4.75"   1 (3)
22 STIMPSON, Quentin SR Grimsley 18' 3.75" 18'3.75"   1 (4)
23 WAH, Pea Ehso SO Cedar Ridge 18' 2.50" 18'2.50"   2 (9)
24 BRYANT, Raekwon SR Hobbton 18' 1" 18'1"   3 (11)
25 SNIPES, Messiah JR Cummings 17' 9" 17'9"   2 (10)
26 FONGER, Jake SR Unattached 17' 7.75" 17'7.75"   2 (11)
27 DAY, Nathan JR Myers Park 17' 2" 17'2"   2 (12)
28 GREER, TiJordan SR North Mecklenburg 17' 0.50" 17'0.50"   1 (5)
28 DEMARIUS, Weston SR Asheville 17' 0.50" 17'0.50"   2 (13)
30 JAMES, David FR North Mecklenburg 17' 0" 17'0"   1 (6)
31 BLACK, Will JR Southeast Guilford 16' 3.50" 16'3.50"   1 (7)
32 KIRK, Shawn FR Smith, E. E. 16' 2" 16'2"   1 (8)
33 MCNEILL, Cameron SO Smith, E. E. 14' 11" 14'11"   1 (9)
34 BOSARGE, Marcus JR South Stokes 14' 5.50" 14'5.50"   1 (10)
WALSH, Kameron JR North Wilkes NM  
HAMILTON, Ryan SO Comm. School of Davidson NM  
JACKSON, Daniel SR Butler NM  
EVANS, Jeremy FR Smith, E. E. NM  
ROBINSON, Naseem SR Southeast Raleigh NM  
ROBINSON, Ellis SR Wythe, George (W) NM  

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:16:50 GMT-0500 2016