Meet Logo
2016 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
Dec 17, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#7 Boys' 1000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 2:27.47 Thomas Bojanowski Wake Forest 12/1/2012 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 CARROLL, Austin SR Corinth-Holders 2:36.71 10 5 (1)
2 BLALOCK, Hayden SR Providence 2:38.46 8 5 (2)
3 BUTLER, Cameron SR West Rowan 2:39.57 6 5 (3)
4 STAMP, Chandelor JR Unattached 2:40.37   5 (4)
5 HARRIS, Evan SR Lake Norman 2:40.47 5 5 (5)
6 TURNER, Davis JR Asheville 2:40.86 4 5 (6)
7 BARLEY, Patrick SR Providence 2:41.50 3 5 (7)
8 ASOR-SALLAAH, Jacobi Unattached 2:42.60   4 (1)
9 SHORES, Joel SR Southeast Guilford 2:42.67 2 3 (1)
10 RISSE, Brian SO North Lincoln 2:43.06 1 5 (8)
11 ALVAREZ, Daniel SR Surry Central 2:43.30   5 (9)
12 PETTY, Jalin SR Hopewell 2:43.81   5 (10)
13 ATKINSON, Austin SR Mallard Creek 2:43.83   4 (2)
14 HABAS, Adam FR Unattached 2:44.14   5 (11)
15 ALVAREZ, Christian SO Panther Creek 2:46.09   4 (3)
16 WILLIAMS, Anthony JR Mallard Creek 2:46.30   3 (2)
17 OSMENT, Jack JR Myers Park 2:47.19   4 (4)
18 WILLIAMS , Justin SR Unattached 2:47.54   4 (5)
19 WALLACE, Daquan SR Mallard Creek 2:48.62   3 (3)
20 BARNETTE, Isaac SR Unattached 2:49.35   3 (4)
21 MOREHEAD, Jamell JR Unattached 2:49.76   4 (6)
22 ZALDIVAR-CARRILLO, Sergio SR West Carteret 2:50.01   4 (7)
23 O'BRIEN, Luke SO Hough, W.A. 2:50.84   1 (1)
24 BINKLEY, Carter SO Pisgah 2:51.14   3 (5)
25 SURRATT, Brent SO South Davidson 2:53.62   3 (6)
26 HART, Kai SO Durham School of the Arts 2:54.93   2 (1)
27 HILBURN, Austin SR North Lincoln 2:55.01   3 (7)
28 ROBLES, Amando FR Fike 2:55.22   2 (2)
29 HARVIN, Nautica JR Unattached 2:55.48   4 (8)
30 SILCOTT, Sean SR Hobbton 2:55.72   4 (9)
31 AMICK, Jackson SO North Mecklenburg 2:56.77   2 (3)
32 WHITE, Tyler SR Alexander Central 2:58.21   3 (8)
33 BACUYAG, John SR Smith, E. E. 2:58.82   1 (2)
34 JOHNSON, DESHAUN SR Hillside 2:58.86   1 (3)
35 PARRISH, Drew JR Unattached 2:59.33   3 (9)
36 JOHNSON, John SR East Chapel Hill 3:00.78   4 (10)
37 SCHMITZER, Caleb SR Fike 3:01.83   2 (4)
38 RAGSDALE, Braydon JR Unattached 3:02.16   4 (11)
39 RAMSAY, Matthew SO West Rowan 3:02.19   2 (5)
40 KITTERMAN, David FR Hopewell 3:06.69   2 (6)
41 TRIPLETT, Alex SO Sun Valley 3:06.77   2 (7)
42 HAMILTON, Ryan SO Comm. School of Davidson 3:07.77   1 (4)
43 DUMIANE, Zachary FR Sun Valley 3:09.00   1 (5)
44 WUNDER, Elliot FR Central Academy 3:09.47   1 (6)
45 MERIWEATHER, Anson JR Asheville 3:10.82   1 (7)
46 SALINAS BERNAL, Kevin SO Parkland 3:11.58   2 (8)
47 MARSH, Ethan FR Grimsley 3:13.92   2 (9)
48 WOOD, Owen FR Unattached 3:14.29   1 (8)
49 GREENE, Daniel JR Unattached 3:14.62   3 (10)

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:18 GMT-0500 2016

#7 Boys' 1000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 2:27.47 Thomas Bojanowski Wake Forest 12/1/2012 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 CARROLL, Austin SR Corinth-Holders 2:36.71 10 5 (1)
2 BLALOCK, Hayden SR Providence 2:38.46 8 5 (2)
3 BUTLER, Cameron SR West Rowan 2:39.57 6 5 (3)
4 STAMP, Chandelor JR Unattached 2:40.37   5 (4)
5 HARRIS, Evan SR Lake Norman 2:40.47 5 5 (5)
6 TURNER, Davis JR Asheville 2:40.86 4 5 (6)
7 BARLEY, Patrick SR Providence 2:41.50 3 5 (7)
8 ASOR-SALLAAH, Jacobi Unattached 2:42.60   4 (1)
9 SHORES, Joel SR Southeast Guilford 2:42.67 2 3 (1)
10 RISSE, Brian SO North Lincoln 2:43.06 1 5 (8)
11 ALVAREZ, Daniel SR Surry Central 2:43.30   5 (9)
12 PETTY, Jalin SR Hopewell 2:43.81   5 (10)
13 ATKINSON, Austin SR Mallard Creek 2:43.83   4 (2)
14 HABAS, Adam FR Unattached 2:44.14   5 (11)
15 ALVAREZ, Christian SO Panther Creek 2:46.09   4 (3)
16 WILLIAMS, Anthony JR Mallard Creek 2:46.30   3 (2)
17 OSMENT, Jack JR Myers Park 2:47.19   4 (4)
18 WILLIAMS , Justin SR Unattached 2:47.54   4 (5)
19 WALLACE, Daquan SR Mallard Creek 2:48.62   3 (3)
20 BARNETTE, Isaac SR Unattached 2:49.35   3 (4)
21 MOREHEAD, Jamell JR Unattached 2:49.76   4 (6)
22 ZALDIVAR-CARRILLO, Sergio SR West Carteret 2:50.01   4 (7)
23 O'BRIEN, Luke SO Hough, W.A. 2:50.84   1 (1)
24 BINKLEY, Carter SO Pisgah 2:51.14   3 (5)
25 SURRATT, Brent SO South Davidson 2:53.62   3 (6)
26 HART, Kai SO Durham School of the Arts 2:54.93   2 (1)
27 HILBURN, Austin SR North Lincoln 2:55.01   3 (7)
28 ROBLES, Amando FR Fike 2:55.22   2 (2)
29 HARVIN, Nautica JR Unattached 2:55.48   4 (8)
30 SILCOTT, Sean SR Hobbton 2:55.72   4 (9)
31 AMICK, Jackson SO North Mecklenburg 2:56.77   2 (3)
32 WHITE, Tyler SR Alexander Central 2:58.21   3 (8)
33 BACUYAG, John SR Smith, E. E. 2:58.82   1 (2)
34 JOHNSON, DESHAUN SR Hillside 2:58.86   1 (3)
35 PARRISH, Drew JR Unattached 2:59.33   3 (9)
36 JOHNSON, John SR East Chapel Hill 3:00.78   4 (10)
37 SCHMITZER, Caleb SR Fike 3:01.83   2 (4)
38 RAGSDALE, Braydon JR Unattached 3:02.16   4 (11)
39 RAMSAY, Matthew SO West Rowan 3:02.19   2 (5)
40 KITTERMAN, David FR Hopewell 3:06.69   2 (6)
41 TRIPLETT, Alex SO Sun Valley 3:06.77   2 (7)
42 HAMILTON, Ryan SO Comm. School of Davidson 3:07.77   1 (4)
43 DUMIANE, Zachary FR Sun Valley 3:09.00   1 (5)
44 WUNDER, Elliot FR Central Academy 3:09.47   1 (6)
45 MERIWEATHER, Anson JR Asheville 3:10.82   1 (7)
46 SALINAS BERNAL, Kevin SO Parkland 3:11.58   2 (8)
47 MARSH, Ethan FR Grimsley 3:13.92   2 (9)
48 WOOD, Owen FR Unattached 3:14.29   1 (8)
49 GREENE, Daniel JR Unattached 3:14.62   3 (10)

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:18 GMT-0500 2016