Meet Logo
2016 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
Dec 17, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#8 Girls' 1000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 2:49.00 Cydney Ross Duke 12/1/2012 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 HARRIS, Aureilya SR Rocky River 3:04.65 10 4 (1)
2 BOYD, Jazzmone SR Mallard Creek 3:05.80 8 4 (2)
3 LANIER, Lindsey SR Providence 3:08.90 6 4 (3)
4 BRYANT, D'amani SR Rocky River 3:09.46 5 4 (4)
5 JONES, Lauren SR Unattached 3:11.64   4 (5)
6 PARRISH, Sarah JR Providence 3:13.93 4 4 (6)
7 SHORE, Madisun JR Forbush 3:15.74 3 2 (1)
8 WILLIAMSON, Colbie SR Pisgah 3:17.29 2 4 (7)
9 STEVONS, Destini SR Durham School of the Arts 3:17.62 1 3 (1)
10 HILL, Rachel SR Panther Creek 3:18.79   2 (2)
11 REITER, Jenna FR West Carteret 3:18.90   4 (8)
12 BRADING, Tyler SO Myers Park 3:19.22   3 (2)
13 LOUGHLIN, Katie SR Middle Creek 3:19.35   2 (3)
14 RYAN, Joelle SO Myers Park 3:19.70   3 (3)
15 MCCASLIN, Chandler JR North Lincoln 3:21.08   4 (9)
16 PETTY, Taniya SR Dudley 3:22.50   4 (10)
17 WONG, Sofia FR Grimsley 3:22.74   3 (4)
18 KELLER, Courtney SO Eastern Alamance 3:23.36   2 (4)
19 HARRIS, Joy SO Mallard Creek 3:24.41   3 (5)
20 NOON, Meghan JR Providence 3:25.64   3 (6)
21 LEONARD, Carisha SR Nash Central 3:25.80   2 (5)
22 COMESKEY, Hanna SO Leesville Road 3:26.24   3 (7)
23 PAJAK, Maria SR Richlands 3:26.30   3 (8)
24 PICHEY, Erin SR Fike 3:27.59   2 (6)
25 BEHRENDS, Leah SR Leesville Road 3:27.86   3 (9)
26 FREEMAN, Ava SO Asheville 3:28.59   3 (10)
27 HAIRSTON-WALLER, CaJazzalyn JR Unattached 3:28.71   4 (11)
28 MCCAIN, Morgan JR West Carteret 3:29.21   2 (7)
29 CASHION, Hunter SR Comm. School of Davidson 3:30.04   3 (11)
30 KENNEDY, Michelle JR Durham School of the Arts 3:30.74   3 (12)
31 TISCHER, Katie SO Hough, W.A. 3:31.14   1 (1)
32 JONES, Lindsay FR Myers Park 3:34.95   1 (2)
33 OWENS, Caroline JR Forbush 3:35.40   1 (3)
34 CHAPMAN, Timara JR Leesville Road 3:36.18   4 (12)
35 LITZENBERG, Kerryanne JR West Carteret 3:36.35   2 (8)
36 PEREZ, Jacquilne SO Garner 3:39.26   2 (9)
37 CRABTREE, Kristen SR Sun Valley 3:39.75   2 (10)
38 CRUZAT, Monica SO Parkland 3:41.99   2 (11)
39 EVERHART, McKenzie JR North Davidson 3:48.11   2 (12)
40 MATEUS, Paula FR Sun Valley 3:49.67   1 (4)
41 WALSH, Alexis FR Topsail 3:59.31   1 (5)
42 WILLIAMS, Montana JR Nash Central 3:59.93   1 (6)
43 SCHRINER, Amelia JR North Davidson 4:01.02   1 (7)

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:18 GMT-0500 2016

#8 Girls' 1000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 2:49.00 Cydney Ross Duke 12/1/2012 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 HARRIS, Aureilya SR Rocky River 3:04.65 10 4 (1)
2 BOYD, Jazzmone SR Mallard Creek 3:05.80 8 4 (2)
3 LANIER, Lindsey SR Providence 3:08.90 6 4 (3)
4 BRYANT, D'amani SR Rocky River 3:09.46 5 4 (4)
5 JONES, Lauren SR Unattached 3:11.64   4 (5)
6 PARRISH, Sarah JR Providence 3:13.93 4 4 (6)
7 SHORE, Madisun JR Forbush 3:15.74 3 2 (1)
8 WILLIAMSON, Colbie SR Pisgah 3:17.29 2 4 (7)
9 STEVONS, Destini SR Durham School of the Arts 3:17.62 1 3 (1)
10 HILL, Rachel SR Panther Creek 3:18.79   2 (2)
11 REITER, Jenna FR West Carteret 3:18.90   4 (8)
12 BRADING, Tyler SO Myers Park 3:19.22   3 (2)
13 LOUGHLIN, Katie SR Middle Creek 3:19.35   2 (3)
14 RYAN, Joelle SO Myers Park 3:19.70   3 (3)
15 MCCASLIN, Chandler JR North Lincoln 3:21.08   4 (9)
16 PETTY, Taniya SR Dudley 3:22.50   4 (10)
17 WONG, Sofia FR Grimsley 3:22.74   3 (4)
18 KELLER, Courtney SO Eastern Alamance 3:23.36   2 (4)
19 HARRIS, Joy SO Mallard Creek 3:24.41   3 (5)
20 NOON, Meghan JR Providence 3:25.64   3 (6)
21 LEONARD, Carisha SR Nash Central 3:25.80   2 (5)
22 COMESKEY, Hanna SO Leesville Road 3:26.24   3 (7)
23 PAJAK, Maria SR Richlands 3:26.30   3 (8)
24 PICHEY, Erin SR Fike 3:27.59   2 (6)
25 BEHRENDS, Leah SR Leesville Road 3:27.86   3 (9)
26 FREEMAN, Ava SO Asheville 3:28.59   3 (10)
27 HAIRSTON-WALLER, CaJazzalyn JR Unattached 3:28.71   4 (11)
28 MCCAIN, Morgan JR West Carteret 3:29.21   2 (7)
29 CASHION, Hunter SR Comm. School of Davidson 3:30.04   3 (11)
30 KENNEDY, Michelle JR Durham School of the Arts 3:30.74   3 (12)
31 TISCHER, Katie SO Hough, W.A. 3:31.14   1 (1)
32 JONES, Lindsay FR Myers Park 3:34.95   1 (2)
33 OWENS, Caroline JR Forbush 3:35.40   1 (3)
34 CHAPMAN, Timara JR Leesville Road 3:36.18   4 (12)
35 LITZENBERG, Kerryanne JR West Carteret 3:36.35   2 (8)
36 PEREZ, Jacquilne SO Garner 3:39.26   2 (9)
37 CRABTREE, Kristen SR Sun Valley 3:39.75   2 (10)
38 CRUZAT, Monica SO Parkland 3:41.99   2 (11)
39 EVERHART, McKenzie JR North Davidson 3:48.11   2 (12)
40 MATEUS, Paula FR Sun Valley 3:49.67   1 (4)
41 WALSH, Alexis FR Topsail 3:59.31   1 (5)
42 WILLIAMS, Montana JR Nash Central 3:59.93   1 (6)
43 SCHRINER, Amelia JR North Davidson 4:01.02   1 (7)

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:18 GMT-0500 2016