Meet Logo
2016 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
Dec 17, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#9 Boys' 1600 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 HARRIS, Evan SR Lake Norman 4:27.92 10 5 (1)
2 FAWZI, Kyle SR Panther Creek 4:29.02 8 5 (2)
3 CARROLL, Austin SR Corinth-Holders 4:29.75 6 5 (3)
4 SHORES, Joel SR Southeast Guilford 4:31.55 5 5 (4)
5 RISSE, Brian SO North Lincoln 4:31.94 4 5 (5)
6 MENDENHALL, Dakota JR Forbush 4:32.18 3 5 (6)
7 EBERT, Ben JR Hough, W.A. 4:36.47 2 5 (7)
8 HONEYCUTT, Haven SO Asheville 4:37.85 1 5 (8)
9 HAMMEL, Andrew SO Pisgah 4:37.99   5 (9)
10 MYERS, Patrick SR Corinth-Holders 4:40.94   5 (10)
11 HILBURN, Austin SR North Lincoln 4:41.91   4 (1)
12 SURRATT, Brent SO South Davidson 4:42.41   4 (2)
13 HABAS, Adam FR Unattached 4:42.74   5 (11)
14 JONES, Preston SO Leesville Road 4:43.01   5 (12)
15 ELLIOT, Ian SR Cedar Ridge 4:43.37   5 (13)
16 HYNES, Ewan SR Hough, W.A. 4:43.61   4 (3)
17 CASTELLAW, Cooper SO Alexander Central 4:45.89   4 (4)
18 HERNANDEZ, Izaiak SO West Johnston 4:47.03   5 (14)
19 CLARK, Julian SO West Johnston 4:50.26   4 (5)
20 MCPHERSON, Joseph JR Eastern Alamance 4:51.74   3 (1)
21 ARMENTROUT, Ben FR Atkins 4:52.84   4 (6)
22 GARCIA, Brandon FR Cedar Ridge 4:55.85   4 (7)
23 COHEN, Sam SR Providence 4:56.51   4 (8)
24 BREAM, Joey SO Panther Creek 4:56.59   2 (1)
25 MASHBURN, Daniel SR Pisgah 4:57.34   4 (9)
26 LAFERTY, Jared SO Hough, W.A. 4:59.59   4 (10)
27 ELLIS, Logan FR Alexander Central 5:00.17   3 (2)
28 WALDO, Thomas SO West Rowan 5:01.31   3 (3)
28 LEGG-BELL, Rory SO Cedar Ridge 5:01.31   4 (11)
30 ROBLES, Amando FR Fike 5:04.03   4 (12)
31 BACKUS, Conner FR Unattached 5:04.26   3 (4)
32 JONES, Perrin SO Unattached 5:04.56   4 (13)
33 CEBALLOS, Alexis SO Parkland 5:04.77   3 (5)
34 LILLYWHITE, Michael SO Mallard Creek 5:04.81   2 (2)
35 SELLE, Connor FR Myers Park 5:05.10   3 (6)
36 ROBINSON, Holden SO Wythe, George (W) 5:05.79   2 (3)
37 HAMILTON, Ryan SO Comm. School of Davidson 5:06.05   2 (4)
38 SCHMITZER, Caleb SR Fike 5:07.53   4 (14)
39 TRUSTY, Darius SR Richlands 5:08.70   3 (7)
40 WUNDER, Evan JR Central Academy 5:09.54   1 (1)
41 GAYDON, Jackson FR Southeast Guilford 5:12.25   2 (5)
42 MCLAMB, Xavier SO Hobbton 5:12.79   2 (6)
43 KEADLE, Alex SO West Rowan 5:13.08   2 (7)
44 DIXON, Travis SR Forbush 5:13.87   1 (2)
45 WALKER, Ethan SO North Mecklenburg 5:13.96   3 (8)
46 VANALLEN, James SR Dudley 5:14.13   2 (8)
47 GIOVANELLI, Jackson SO North Mecklenburg 5:15.01   1 (3)
48 MESHAW, Aaron SO West Johnston 5:16.40   3 (9)
49 PICKETT, Zeb SO Southern Alamance 5:20.40   1 (4)
50 BACUYAG, John SR Smith, E. E. 5:20.43   3 (10)
51 METWALLI, Tamer SO Unattached 5:20.70   3 (11)
52 TRIPLETT, Alex SO Sun Valley 5:21.15   2 (9)
53 MARTINEZ, Alex SO Eastern Alamance 5:21.18   1 (5)
54 WOOD, Owen FR Unattached 5:23.80   1 (6)
55 MANN, Ethan FR Grimsley 5:24.05   1 (7)
56 RAZO, Christian JR Parkland 5:24.08   2 (10)
56 FRATTAROLI, Anthony FR Unattached 5:24.08   3 (12)
58 HAYS, Mac FR Unattached 5:24.43   1 (8)
59 WILLIAMS-TRACY, Heywood JR Myers Park 5:25.86   1 (9)
60 LOZUKE, Ethan FR Durham School of the Arts 5:27.28   2 (11)
61 GRUBB, Jacob SO North Davidson 5:42.38   1 (10)
62 HINSON, Clayton SO Northwood 5:45.47   1 (11)
63 HALPIN, Aidan JR Durham School of the Arts 5:53.26   2 (12)
RICE, Nate SR Southeast Guilford NT  

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:18 GMT-0500 2016

#9 Boys' 1600 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 HARRIS, Evan SR Lake Norman 4:27.92 10 5 (1)
2 FAWZI, Kyle SR Panther Creek 4:29.02 8 5 (2)
3 CARROLL, Austin SR Corinth-Holders 4:29.75 6 5 (3)
4 SHORES, Joel SR Southeast Guilford 4:31.55 5 5 (4)
5 RISSE, Brian SO North Lincoln 4:31.94 4 5 (5)
6 MENDENHALL, Dakota JR Forbush 4:32.18 3 5 (6)
7 EBERT, Ben JR Hough, W.A. 4:36.47 2 5 (7)
8 HONEYCUTT, Haven SO Asheville 4:37.85 1 5 (8)
9 HAMMEL, Andrew SO Pisgah 4:37.99   5 (9)
10 MYERS, Patrick SR Corinth-Holders 4:40.94   5 (10)
11 HILBURN, Austin SR North Lincoln 4:41.91   4 (1)
12 SURRATT, Brent SO South Davidson 4:42.41   4 (2)
13 HABAS, Adam FR Unattached 4:42.74   5 (11)
14 JONES, Preston SO Leesville Road 4:43.01   5 (12)
15 ELLIOT, Ian SR Cedar Ridge 4:43.37   5 (13)
16 HYNES, Ewan SR Hough, W.A. 4:43.61   4 (3)
17 CASTELLAW, Cooper SO Alexander Central 4:45.89   4 (4)
18 HERNANDEZ, Izaiak SO West Johnston 4:47.03   5 (14)
19 CLARK, Julian SO West Johnston 4:50.26   4 (5)
20 MCPHERSON, Joseph JR Eastern Alamance 4:51.74   3 (1)
21 ARMENTROUT, Ben FR Atkins 4:52.84   4 (6)
22 GARCIA, Brandon FR Cedar Ridge 4:55.85   4 (7)
23 COHEN, Sam SR Providence 4:56.51   4 (8)
24 BREAM, Joey SO Panther Creek 4:56.59   2 (1)
25 MASHBURN, Daniel SR Pisgah 4:57.34   4 (9)
26 LAFERTY, Jared SO Hough, W.A. 4:59.59   4 (10)
27 ELLIS, Logan FR Alexander Central 5:00.17   3 (2)
28 WALDO, Thomas SO West Rowan 5:01.31   3 (3)
28 LEGG-BELL, Rory SO Cedar Ridge 5:01.31   4 (11)
30 ROBLES, Amando FR Fike 5:04.03   4 (12)
31 BACKUS, Conner FR Unattached 5:04.26   3 (4)
32 JONES, Perrin SO Unattached 5:04.56   4 (13)
33 CEBALLOS, Alexis SO Parkland 5:04.77   3 (5)
34 LILLYWHITE, Michael SO Mallard Creek 5:04.81   2 (2)
35 SELLE, Connor FR Myers Park 5:05.10   3 (6)
36 ROBINSON, Holden SO Wythe, George (W) 5:05.79   2 (3)
37 HAMILTON, Ryan SO Comm. School of Davidson 5:06.05   2 (4)
38 SCHMITZER, Caleb SR Fike 5:07.53   4 (14)
39 TRUSTY, Darius SR Richlands 5:08.70   3 (7)
40 WUNDER, Evan JR Central Academy 5:09.54   1 (1)
41 GAYDON, Jackson FR Southeast Guilford 5:12.25   2 (5)
42 MCLAMB, Xavier SO Hobbton 5:12.79   2 (6)
43 KEADLE, Alex SO West Rowan 5:13.08   2 (7)
44 DIXON, Travis SR Forbush 5:13.87   1 (2)
45 WALKER, Ethan SO North Mecklenburg 5:13.96   3 (8)
46 VANALLEN, James SR Dudley 5:14.13   2 (8)
47 GIOVANELLI, Jackson SO North Mecklenburg 5:15.01   1 (3)
48 MESHAW, Aaron SO West Johnston 5:16.40   3 (9)
49 PICKETT, Zeb SO Southern Alamance 5:20.40   1 (4)
50 BACUYAG, John SR Smith, E. E. 5:20.43   3 (10)
51 METWALLI, Tamer SO Unattached 5:20.70   3 (11)
52 TRIPLETT, Alex SO Sun Valley 5:21.15   2 (9)
53 MARTINEZ, Alex SO Eastern Alamance 5:21.18   1 (5)
54 WOOD, Owen FR Unattached 5:23.80   1 (6)
55 MANN, Ethan FR Grimsley 5:24.05   1 (7)
56 RAZO, Christian JR Parkland 5:24.08   2 (10)
56 FRATTAROLI, Anthony FR Unattached 5:24.08   3 (12)
58 HAYS, Mac FR Unattached 5:24.43   1 (8)
59 WILLIAMS-TRACY, Heywood JR Myers Park 5:25.86   1 (9)
60 LOZUKE, Ethan FR Durham School of the Arts 5:27.28   2 (11)
61 GRUBB, Jacob SO North Davidson 5:42.38   1 (10)
62 HINSON, Clayton SO Northwood 5:45.47   1 (11)
63 HALPIN, Aidan JR Durham School of the Arts 5:53.26   2 (12)
RICE, Nate SR Southeast Guilford NT  

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:18 GMT-0500 2016