Meet Logo
2016 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
Dec 17, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#1 Boys' 55 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 6.27 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 

Finals Start Time: 12:20 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 ELLIS, Ahmad JR Berry Academy 6.65
2 POLK, Josh JR Hobbton 6.57
3 SAWYERS, Chantz SR Unattached 6.52
4 JOHNSON, J SR Panther Creek 6.42
5 LANE, Avin SR Unattached 6.48
6 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.56
7 SHERMAN, Eddy SO Unattached 6.61
8 SMITH, Ishaq SR North Mecklenburg 6.65

Prelims Start Time: 11:40 AM

Heat 1 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BALDWIN, Seth SR Cedar Ridge 7.15
2 ELLIS, Ahmad JR Berry Academy 6.60
3 HINES, Keevon JR Asheville 6.84
4 ALLEN, Brock JR Unattached 6.97
5 MANIGAULT, Tyler SR Unattached 6.60
6 SPARROW, Tyrone SR Unattached 7.00
7 STEHLEY, Adam JR Topsail 7.30
8 HEDRICK, Will JR Unattached 7.50

Heat 2 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MORGAN, Anthony JR Grimsley 6.87
2 KATHARD, Vinay JR East Chapel Hill 6.97
3 JOHNSON, J SR Panther Creek 6.58 Wake County Invitational #1
4 SIMPKINS, Gary FR Unattached 7.00
5 BURNETTE, Justen SR Parkland 6.83
6 WIGGAN, Kyle SO Vance, Z. B. 6.80
7 PIERCE, Preston JR Middle Creek 6.73 Wake County Invitational #1
8 FLOYD, Tydarius SR Unattached 6.70

Heat 3 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ELLIS, Mason JR Leesville Road 7.72 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 MCMILLIAN , Michael JR Grimsley 7.09 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
3 MICHAUX, JQ JR Freedom 6.70
4 HOUSTON, Jalan FR West Rowan 6.30
5 SHERMAN, Eddy SO Unattached 6.68
6 CHARLES, Brycen SO East Forsyth NT
7 WALKER, Ajaye SR West Charlotte NT
8 JORDAN, Stefaris SR West Charlotte NT

Heat 4 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.59
2 TEAGUE, Cheney SO Topsail 7.20
3 POLK, Josh JR Hobbton 6.63
4 BLOUNT, Jaylen SR Sun Valley 7.00
5 WASHINGTON, J'Trell FR Mallard Creek 6.70
6 SAWYERS, Chantz SR Unattached 6.59
7 COLE, Isaiah SR Bessemer City NT
8 MCMULLAN, Jason SO Hough, W.A. NT

Heat 5 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Hough, W.A. NT
2 FOX, Michael SO Southern Lee 6.74
3 HENRY, Elijah SR Rocky River 6.74 Mecklenburg Meet
4 PERRY, Marques SR Smith, E. E. 7.31 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 6.73 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 MUDD, Matt SR South Stokes 6.88
7 BOSARGE, Marcus JR South Stokes 8.24

Heat 6 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ARMSTRONG, Juwan FR Topsail 6.98
2 MAYE, James SO Rocky River 6.53 Mecklenburg meet
3 LOWERY, Marqui FR Rocky River 6.92 Mecklenburg meet
4 JOHNSON, Zion SO Southern Guilford 6.77 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
5 ROSEBORO, Jacquez JR Parkland 6.68
6 SWAN, Walt SO Freedom 6.90
7 ANDERSON, Mario SO Unattached 6.70
8 MCLAUCHLIN, Mason SR Leesville Road 7.30

Heat 7 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCNEILL, Cameron SO Smith, E. E. NT
2 WATTS, Luke JR Comm. School of Davidson NT
3 NICHOLS, Zachary JR Sanderson 7.20
4 TAYLOR, Jaquez SR Mallard Creek 6.65
5 BYERLEY, Jeb JR East Chapel Hill 6.99
6 BOTTONE, Alex FR Comm. School of Davidson NT
7 ALEXANDER, Omari FR West Charlotte NT

Heat 8 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GODFREY, Bryson JR Alexander Central 6.61 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
2 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph JR Parkland 6.49
3 SHIVERS, Ahmad JR Asheville 6.50
4 COTTON, Kenneth JR Southern Lee 6.64
5 WALLACE, William SR Unattached 6.50
6 SMITH, Ishaq SR North Mecklenburg 6.69 Visit Winson Salem HS Kick Off
7 MCELVEEN, Jamel SO Unattached 6.70
8 COTTON, Chandler SO Southern Lee 6.74

Heat 9 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 7.11 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 DUDLEY, Trevor SO Sanderson 6.90
3 JUNKINS, Jackson JR Unattached 6.00
4 BREWER, Makais SR Asheville 6.64
5 LANE, Avin SR Unattached 6.46
6 TERRY, Rondell JR Garner 6.83
7 ATTUCKS, Cameron FR Unattached 6.90
8 ROBINSON, Ellis SR Wythe, George (W) 7.15

Heat 10 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LAYMAN, Will JR Wythe, George (W) 7.05
2 MARCH, Hunter JR Cedar Ridge 7.20
3 HONDOS, Dimitri JR Unattached 6.65
4 BURNETT, Austin SR East Chapel Hill 7.12
5 NANCE II, Antonie SR Unattached 6.50
6 AZUBUIKE, CJ JR Leesville Road 7.30
7 PARKER, rondrick Unattached 6.36
8 WHITEHEAD, Bryson SO Hough, W.A. NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016

#1 Boys' 55 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 6.27 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 

Finals Start Time: 12:20 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 ELLIS, Ahmad JR Berry Academy 6.65
2 POLK, Josh JR Hobbton 6.57
3 SAWYERS, Chantz SR Unattached 6.52
4 JOHNSON, J SR Panther Creek 6.42
5 LANE, Avin SR Unattached 6.48
6 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.56
7 SHERMAN, Eddy SO Unattached 6.61
8 SMITH, Ishaq SR North Mecklenburg 6.65

Prelims Start Time: 11:40 AM

Heat 1 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BALDWIN, Seth SR Cedar Ridge 7.15
2 ELLIS, Ahmad JR Berry Academy 6.60
3 HINES, Keevon JR Asheville 6.84
4 ALLEN, Brock JR Unattached 6.97
5 MANIGAULT, Tyler SR Unattached 6.60
6 SPARROW, Tyrone SR Unattached 7.00
7 STEHLEY, Adam JR Topsail 7.30
8 HEDRICK, Will JR Unattached 7.50

Heat 2 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MORGAN, Anthony JR Grimsley 6.87
2 KATHARD, Vinay JR East Chapel Hill 6.97
3 JOHNSON, J SR Panther Creek 6.58 Wake County Invitational #1
4 SIMPKINS, Gary FR Unattached 7.00
5 BURNETTE, Justen SR Parkland 6.83
6 WIGGAN, Kyle SO Vance, Z. B. 6.80
7 PIERCE, Preston JR Middle Creek 6.73 Wake County Invitational #1
8 FLOYD, Tydarius SR Unattached 6.70

Heat 3 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ELLIS, Mason JR Leesville Road 7.72 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 MCMILLIAN , Michael JR Grimsley 7.09 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
3 MICHAUX, JQ JR Freedom 6.70
4 HOUSTON, Jalan FR West Rowan 6.30
5 SHERMAN, Eddy SO Unattached 6.68
6 CHARLES, Brycen SO East Forsyth NT
7 WALKER, Ajaye SR West Charlotte NT
8 JORDAN, Stefaris SR West Charlotte NT

Heat 4 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.59
2 TEAGUE, Cheney SO Topsail 7.20
3 POLK, Josh JR Hobbton 6.63
4 BLOUNT, Jaylen SR Sun Valley 7.00
5 WASHINGTON, J'Trell FR Mallard Creek 6.70
6 SAWYERS, Chantz SR Unattached 6.59
7 COLE, Isaiah SR Bessemer City NT
8 MCMULLAN, Jason SO Hough, W.A. NT

Heat 5 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Hough, W.A. NT
2 FOX, Michael SO Southern Lee 6.74
3 HENRY, Elijah SR Rocky River 6.74 Mecklenburg Meet
4 PERRY, Marques SR Smith, E. E. 7.31 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 6.73 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 MUDD, Matt SR South Stokes 6.88
7 BOSARGE, Marcus JR South Stokes 8.24

Heat 6 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ARMSTRONG, Juwan FR Topsail 6.98
2 MAYE, James SO Rocky River 6.53 Mecklenburg meet
3 LOWERY, Marqui FR Rocky River 6.92 Mecklenburg meet
4 JOHNSON, Zion SO Southern Guilford 6.77 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
5 ROSEBORO, Jacquez JR Parkland 6.68
6 SWAN, Walt SO Freedom 6.90
7 ANDERSON, Mario SO Unattached 6.70
8 MCLAUCHLIN, Mason SR Leesville Road 7.30

Heat 7 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCNEILL, Cameron SO Smith, E. E. NT
2 WATTS, Luke JR Comm. School of Davidson NT
3 NICHOLS, Zachary JR Sanderson 7.20
4 TAYLOR, Jaquez SR Mallard Creek 6.65
5 BYERLEY, Jeb JR East Chapel Hill 6.99
6 BOTTONE, Alex FR Comm. School of Davidson NT
7 ALEXANDER, Omari FR West Charlotte NT

Heat 8 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GODFREY, Bryson JR Alexander Central 6.61 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
2 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph JR Parkland 6.49
3 SHIVERS, Ahmad JR Asheville 6.50
4 COTTON, Kenneth JR Southern Lee 6.64
5 WALLACE, William SR Unattached 6.50
6 SMITH, Ishaq SR North Mecklenburg 6.69 Visit Winson Salem HS Kick Off
7 MCELVEEN, Jamel SO Unattached 6.70
8 COTTON, Chandler SO Southern Lee 6.74

Heat 9 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 7.11 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 DUDLEY, Trevor SO Sanderson 6.90
3 JUNKINS, Jackson JR Unattached 6.00
4 BREWER, Makais SR Asheville 6.64
5 LANE, Avin SR Unattached 6.46
6 TERRY, Rondell JR Garner 6.83
7 ATTUCKS, Cameron FR Unattached 6.90
8 ROBINSON, Ellis SR Wythe, George (W) 7.15

Heat 10 of 10 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LAYMAN, Will JR Wythe, George (W) 7.05
2 MARCH, Hunter JR Cedar Ridge 7.20
3 HONDOS, Dimitri JR Unattached 6.65
4 BURNETT, Austin SR East Chapel Hill 7.12
5 NANCE II, Antonie SR Unattached 6.50
6 AZUBUIKE, CJ JR Leesville Road 7.30
7 PARKER, rondrick Unattached 6.36
8 WHITEHEAD, Bryson SO Hough, W.A. NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016