Meet Logo
2016 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
Dec 17, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#13 Boys' 55m Hurdles

! JDL Fast Track 7.24 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/14/2015 

Finals Start Time: 12:10 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 SMITH, Cameron JR Unattached 8.17
2 DANIEL, Isaiah JR Dudley 8.17
3 GADDY, Ellijah SR Forest Hills 7.71
4 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 7.50
5 BROCKMAN, Joshua SO Unattached 7.55
6 HAYES, D'Andre JR Unattached 7.85
7 FRANCISCO, Jampel SO Unattached 8.17
8 HOUSTON, Jalan FR West Rowan 8.18

Prelims Start Time: 11:10 AM

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 LAMB, Cooper SO Cedar Ridge 10.53
3 STIMPSON, Quentin SR Grimsley 8.30
4 BUSSEY, Jakobe SO Enloe 8.71 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 PALMER, K'evon JR Parkland 9.68 Forsyth County Series #3
6 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Hough, W.A. 8.30 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
7 FONGER, Jake SR Unattached 8.50

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WORKMAN, Quintavious SO Panther Creek 8.45
2 FRANCISCO, Jampel SO Unattached 8.34
3 HAYES, D'Andre JR Unattached 7.90
4 DANIEL, Isaiah JR Dudley 7.70
5 GADDY, Ellijah SR Forest Hills 7.86
6 COCHELL, Kenneth SO Unattached 9.00
7 SIMPSON, Dontae JR Asheville 9.15 Cherokee
8 FORTE, Nyeme JR Parkland NT

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 VIEUX, Ralph JR Garner 8.34
2 BROCKMAN, Joshua SO Unattached 7.54
3 COOPER, Malikhi SR Southeast Guilford 9.00
4 SMITH, Cameron JR Unattached 7.90
5 SMITH, Kaulin FR Unattached 8.72
6 SMITH, Donovan JR Alexander Central 8.77 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 HOUSTON, Jalan FR West Rowan 7.80
8 WEEKS, Balise JR Sanderson 8.70

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WHITE, Tyler SO Enloe NT
2 WATSON, Dymir JR Hillside 9.23 David Oliver Classic
3 GALVAN, Edgar JR Cedar Ridge 9.02
4 RIOLO, Manny SR Unattached 8.60
5 PINNIX, Terrence SO Cummings 8.20
6 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 7.65 David Oliver Classic
7 WAH, Pea Ehso SO Cedar Ridge 9.02

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016

#13 Boys' 55m Hurdles

! JDL Fast Track 7.24 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/14/2015 

Finals Start Time: 12:10 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 SMITH, Cameron JR Unattached 8.17
2 DANIEL, Isaiah JR Dudley 8.17
3 GADDY, Ellijah SR Forest Hills 7.71
4 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 7.50
5 BROCKMAN, Joshua SO Unattached 7.55
6 HAYES, D'Andre JR Unattached 7.85
7 FRANCISCO, Jampel SO Unattached 8.17
8 HOUSTON, Jalan FR West Rowan 8.18

Prelims Start Time: 11:10 AM

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 LAMB, Cooper SO Cedar Ridge 10.53
3 STIMPSON, Quentin SR Grimsley 8.30
4 BUSSEY, Jakobe SO Enloe 8.71 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 PALMER, K'evon JR Parkland 9.68 Forsyth County Series #3
6 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Hough, W.A. 8.30 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
7 FONGER, Jake SR Unattached 8.50

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WORKMAN, Quintavious SO Panther Creek 8.45
2 FRANCISCO, Jampel SO Unattached 8.34
3 HAYES, D'Andre JR Unattached 7.90
4 DANIEL, Isaiah JR Dudley 7.70
5 GADDY, Ellijah SR Forest Hills 7.86
6 COCHELL, Kenneth SO Unattached 9.00
7 SIMPSON, Dontae JR Asheville 9.15 Cherokee
8 FORTE, Nyeme JR Parkland NT

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 VIEUX, Ralph JR Garner 8.34
2 BROCKMAN, Joshua SO Unattached 7.54
3 COOPER, Malikhi SR Southeast Guilford 9.00
4 SMITH, Cameron JR Unattached 7.90
5 SMITH, Kaulin FR Unattached 8.72
6 SMITH, Donovan JR Alexander Central 8.77 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 HOUSTON, Jalan FR West Rowan 7.80
8 WEEKS, Balise JR Sanderson 8.70

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WHITE, Tyler SO Enloe NT
2 WATSON, Dymir JR Hillside 9.23 David Oliver Classic
3 GALVAN, Edgar JR Cedar Ridge 9.02
4 RIOLO, Manny SR Unattached 8.60
5 PINNIX, Terrence SO Cummings 8.20
6 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 7.65 David Oliver Classic
7 WAH, Pea Ehso SO Cedar Ridge 9.02

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016