Meet Logo
2016 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
Dec 17, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#19 Boys' 4 x 800m Relay

! JDL Fast Track 7:50.17   Meridian CC 3/5/2016 

Start Time: 10:25 AM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Alexander Central A White, Tyler Campbell, Wyatt Ellis, Logan Castellaw, Cooper 8:53.64 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
2 Grimsley A Skidmore, Benjamin Mann, Ethan Marsh, Ethan Chalmers, Jakael 9:00.00
3 Cedar Ridge A Knight, Tai Graham, Jmari Trujillo, Elmer Woody, Evan 8:50.00
4 Central Academy A Sosa, Gabriel Schneider, Joey Wunder, Evan Ballew, Jesse 9:15.00
5 Richlands A Guarino, Charles Trusty, Darius Roland, Brandon Whitehead, Jason 9:25.00 Onslow County Polar Beat %234 - 12-8-16
6 Garner A Fringer, Connor McMillan, James Houston, Iziah Stead, Thomas 8:56.00

Section 2 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 West Carteret A Zaldivar-Carrillo, Sergio Souviney, Noah Watson, Stone Rushok, Frank 8:32.00
2 Mallard Creek A Atkinson, Austin Lillywhite, Michael Wallace, Daquan Williams, Anthony 8:25.90 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 Asheville A Coddrington, Kodi Booze, Santez Honeycutt, Haven Turner, Davis 8:30.00
4 Myers Park A Ismail, Jameir Ly, Michael Osment, Jack Risung, Elias 8:33.96 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
5 Rocky River A Twitty, Justice Rodriguez, Gavin Smith , Isaiah Varges, Johan DNS
6 Southwest Guilford A Olds, David Patrick, Grant Ayers, Connor Brown, Kobe 8:42.10 polar bear
7 Hough, W.A. A Shanafelt, Chase Stroem, Lucas O'Brien, Luke Laferty, Jared 8:31.56 David Oliver Classic
8 Leesville Road A Barefoot, Nick Mohamad, Bilal Falcinelli, Matt Mohamad, Jamal 8:36.05 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
9 Parkland A Ford, Braxton Mburu, Eluid Salinas Bernal, Kevin Razo, Christian DQ

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016

#19 Boys' 4 x 800m Relay

! JDL Fast Track 7:50.17   Meridian CC 3/5/2016 

Start Time: 10:25 AM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Alexander Central A White, Tyler Campbell, Wyatt Ellis, Logan Castellaw, Cooper 8:53.64 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
2 Grimsley A Skidmore, Benjamin Mann, Ethan Marsh, Ethan Chalmers, Jakael 9:00.00
3 Cedar Ridge A Knight, Tai Graham, Jmari Trujillo, Elmer Woody, Evan 8:50.00
4 Central Academy A Sosa, Gabriel Schneider, Joey Wunder, Evan Ballew, Jesse 9:15.00
5 Richlands A Guarino, Charles Trusty, Darius Roland, Brandon Whitehead, Jason 9:25.00 Onslow County Polar Beat %234 - 12-8-16
6 Garner A Fringer, Connor McMillan, James Houston, Iziah Stead, Thomas 8:56.00

Section 2 of 2

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 West Carteret A Zaldivar-Carrillo, Sergio Souviney, Noah Watson, Stone Rushok, Frank 8:32.00
2 Mallard Creek A Atkinson, Austin Lillywhite, Michael Wallace, Daquan Williams, Anthony 8:25.90 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 Asheville A Coddrington, Kodi Booze, Santez Honeycutt, Haven Turner, Davis 8:30.00
4 Myers Park A Ismail, Jameir Ly, Michael Osment, Jack Risung, Elias 8:33.96 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
5 Rocky River A Twitty, Justice Rodriguez, Gavin Smith , Isaiah Varges, Johan DNS
6 Southwest Guilford A Olds, David Patrick, Grant Ayers, Connor Brown, Kobe 8:42.10 polar bear
7 Hough, W.A. A Shanafelt, Chase Stroem, Lucas O'Brien, Luke Laferty, Jared 8:31.56 David Oliver Classic
8 Leesville Road A Barefoot, Nick Mohamad, Bilal Falcinelli, Matt Mohamad, Jamal 8:36.05 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
9 Parkland A Ford, Braxton Mburu, Eluid Salinas Bernal, Kevin Razo, Christian DQ

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016