Meet Logo
2016 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
Dec 17, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#2 Girls' 55 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 6.95 Sydnei Murphy Apex 2/14/2015 

Finals Start Time: 12:15 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 MOORE, Kayla SR Cummings 7.47
2 MCLEAN, Corbin JR Unattached 7.38
3 KIMBLE, Ty-lisha SO Unattached 7.30
4 STURGIS, Cambrea JR Unattached 7.08
5 SALES, Jordan FR Rose, J. H. 7.09
6 HEE, Olivia SO Unattached 7.38
7 GADDY, Amaya SO Mallard Creek 7.39
8 MANIGAULT, Tracey SO Unattached 7.47

Prelims Start Time: 11:20 AM

Heat 1 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 FRANCIS, Zjinaiya SR Parkland 7.56 Forsyth County Series #1
2 MANIGAULT, Tracey SO Unattached 7.20
3 BOWEN, Mone't JR Unattached 7.50
4 CROSBY, Elizabeth JR Unattached 7.70
5 SALES, Jordan FR Rose, J. H. 7.30
6 HURT, Jada JR East Chapel Hill 8.10
7 GORDON, GeMekia SO Unattached 7.75
8 BOHINSKI , Eliza SO Leesville Road NT

Heat 2 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 IMANI, Asata SR Durham School of the Arts NT
3 OTTEY, Gabriel FR Sun Valley 8.45
4 WEST, Myia JR Unattached 8.72
5 LAMPKINS, Brea SR Wythe, George (W) 7.72
6 MCQUEEN, D'Miya SR Unattached 7.55
7 JOHNSON, Cierra JR Butler NT

Heat 3 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DEGREE, Dominque JR Unattached 7.55
2 MCLEAN, Corbin JR Unattached 7.35
3 MOORE, Maliea SR Topsail 7.92
4 FARRAR, Allysia FR Cummings 7.53
5 LLISO, Kristin SO Butler 7.77 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
6 GATEWOOD, Trinity SO Forest Hills 7.74
7 DAVIS, Serenity JR Lexington 7.93 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
8 RUSSELL, Autum JR Durham School of the Arts 7.95 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Heat 4 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GODBEY, Allyssa SO Unattached 8.00
2 HEE, Olivia SO Unattached 7.40
3 MOORE, Kayla SR Cummings 7.45 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
4 HENRY, Camwryn SR Myers Park 7.85 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 ROBINSON, Taylor SO Unattached 7.60
6 POWELL, Lauren SO Rocky River 7.98 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
7 ALEXANDER, Clarke JR Comm. School of Davidson 7.75
8 MAGLIOCCO, Tralyn FR Topsail 8.12

Heat 5 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WYNN, Somenek FR North Mecklenburg NT
2 STEWART, Kamari SO Middle Creek 7.40 East Chapel Hill Polar Bear
3 DEMINO, Catherine SO Unattached 8.60
4 MCCLAIN, Caloni FR Dudley 8.10
5 GUINE, Nia JR Unattached 7.80
6 HYATT, Aniya FR Berry Academy 8.15
7 WILLIAMS, Diamond SR Bessemer City NT
8 JACOBS, Nia SO Southeast Guilford NT

Heat 6 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GADDY, Amaya SO Mallard Creek 7.31
2 STURGIS, Cambrea JR Unattached 6.90
3 CHANDLER, Shelby FR Middle Creek 7.74
4 PENN, Del'Nique SO Parkland 7.39
5 NICHOLS, Kieora SR Unattached 7.19
6 WHITTED, Madison JR Pisgah 7.60 Asheville Meet
7 JARRETT, Makhia FR Enloe 7.57
8 REID, Deja SR Winston-Salem Prep 7.30

Heat 7 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LILLY, Lexani SO Unattached 8.30
2 CHATMAN-WALLACE, Yazim SO Winston-Salem Prep 7.60
3 SUTTON , Chardonei SR Garner 7.74
4 THAGGARD, Christina SO Unattached 7.65
5 MEEKS, Summer SR Bessemer City NT
6 HOPE, Jasmine FR Unattached NT
7 SMITH, Kayla SR Unattached NT
8 DWOMOH, Alexa FR Leesville Road NT

Heat 8 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MONTGOMERY, Shanti SO Wythe, George (W) 8.23
2 MACKLIN, T'keyah SR Nash Central 7.40
3 NSEHTI, Suniya FR Berry Academy 7.94
4 BARNES, Ecclesiastes SR Smith, E. E. NT
5 HUGHES, A'myzha JR Grimsley 7.67 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
6 DREW, Asiah SR Butler 7.85
7 GARDENER, Victoria SR Providence 8.16 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 STORMS, Abby SR Wythe, George (W) 7.76

Heat 9 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SMITH, Jenny SR South Stokes NT
2 KIZINGA, Sivi JR East Chapel Hill 7.90
3 KIMBLE, Ty-lisha SO Unattached 7.37
4 CARLTON, Keava SR Lexington 7.81 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
5 HAWKINS, Isha SO Mallard Creek 7.50
6 ALEXANDER, Tyresha SR North Mecklenburg 7.33 David Oliver Classic
7 HARRIS, Makayla SO Lexington 8.34 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff

Heat 10 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JORDAN, Aneshia FR Topsail 7.99
2 RHODES, Akira JR Mallard Creek 7.55 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
3 BLAKENEY, Makayla SO Forest Hills 7.72
4 CAIN, Gabrielle SO Parkland 7.59
5 BLANKENSHIP, June JR Southwest Guilford 7.76 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
6 ROBERTS, Zhane JR Rocky River 7.76
7 CHRISTOPHER, Dy-Mia SR Durham School of the Arts 7.86
8 MITCHELL, Jada SR Smith, E. E. 8.16

Heat 11 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 LOGAN, Mekenzie SR Leesville Road 7.88 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 VINCENT, Bobbi JR Middle Creek 8.15 Wake County Invitational #1
5 WALKER, Dian SO Myers Park 8.20
6 ROBERTSON, Capryana SR Smith, E. E. NT

Heat 12 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
4 HILL, Brittany JR West Charlotte NT
5 BARKLEY, Kaasi Unattached NT
6 MCCURKLIN, Chenarah SR West Charlotte NT
7 DILL, Jeneen SR West Charlotte NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016

#2 Girls' 55 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 6.95 Sydnei Murphy Apex 2/14/2015 

Finals Start Time: 12:15 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 MOORE, Kayla SR Cummings 7.47
2 MCLEAN, Corbin JR Unattached 7.38
3 KIMBLE, Ty-lisha SO Unattached 7.30
4 STURGIS, Cambrea JR Unattached 7.08
5 SALES, Jordan FR Rose, J. H. 7.09
6 HEE, Olivia SO Unattached 7.38
7 GADDY, Amaya SO Mallard Creek 7.39
8 MANIGAULT, Tracey SO Unattached 7.47

Prelims Start Time: 11:20 AM

Heat 1 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 FRANCIS, Zjinaiya SR Parkland 7.56 Forsyth County Series #1
2 MANIGAULT, Tracey SO Unattached 7.20
3 BOWEN, Mone't JR Unattached 7.50
4 CROSBY, Elizabeth JR Unattached 7.70
5 SALES, Jordan FR Rose, J. H. 7.30
6 HURT, Jada JR East Chapel Hill 8.10
7 GORDON, GeMekia SO Unattached 7.75
8 BOHINSKI , Eliza SO Leesville Road NT

Heat 2 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 IMANI, Asata SR Durham School of the Arts NT
3 OTTEY, Gabriel FR Sun Valley 8.45
4 WEST, Myia JR Unattached 8.72
5 LAMPKINS, Brea SR Wythe, George (W) 7.72
6 MCQUEEN, D'Miya SR Unattached 7.55
7 JOHNSON, Cierra JR Butler NT

Heat 3 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 DEGREE, Dominque JR Unattached 7.55
2 MCLEAN, Corbin JR Unattached 7.35
3 MOORE, Maliea SR Topsail 7.92
4 FARRAR, Allysia FR Cummings 7.53
5 LLISO, Kristin SO Butler 7.77 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
6 GATEWOOD, Trinity SO Forest Hills 7.74
7 DAVIS, Serenity JR Lexington 7.93 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
8 RUSSELL, Autum JR Durham School of the Arts 7.95 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Heat 4 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GODBEY, Allyssa SO Unattached 8.00
2 HEE, Olivia SO Unattached 7.40
3 MOORE, Kayla SR Cummings 7.45 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
4 HENRY, Camwryn SR Myers Park 7.85 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 ROBINSON, Taylor SO Unattached 7.60
6 POWELL, Lauren SO Rocky River 7.98 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
7 ALEXANDER, Clarke JR Comm. School of Davidson 7.75
8 MAGLIOCCO, Tralyn FR Topsail 8.12

Heat 5 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WYNN, Somenek FR North Mecklenburg NT
2 STEWART, Kamari SO Middle Creek 7.40 East Chapel Hill Polar Bear
3 DEMINO, Catherine SO Unattached 8.60
4 MCCLAIN, Caloni FR Dudley 8.10
5 GUINE, Nia JR Unattached 7.80
6 HYATT, Aniya FR Berry Academy 8.15
7 WILLIAMS, Diamond SR Bessemer City NT
8 JACOBS, Nia SO Southeast Guilford NT

Heat 6 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GADDY, Amaya SO Mallard Creek 7.31
2 STURGIS, Cambrea JR Unattached 6.90
3 CHANDLER, Shelby FR Middle Creek 7.74
4 PENN, Del'Nique SO Parkland 7.39
5 NICHOLS, Kieora SR Unattached 7.19
6 WHITTED, Madison JR Pisgah 7.60 Asheville Meet
7 JARRETT, Makhia FR Enloe 7.57
8 REID, Deja SR Winston-Salem Prep 7.30

Heat 7 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LILLY, Lexani SO Unattached 8.30
2 CHATMAN-WALLACE, Yazim SO Winston-Salem Prep 7.60
3 SUTTON , Chardonei SR Garner 7.74
4 THAGGARD, Christina SO Unattached 7.65
5 MEEKS, Summer SR Bessemer City NT
6 HOPE, Jasmine FR Unattached NT
7 SMITH, Kayla SR Unattached NT
8 DWOMOH, Alexa FR Leesville Road NT

Heat 8 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MONTGOMERY, Shanti SO Wythe, George (W) 8.23
2 MACKLIN, T'keyah SR Nash Central 7.40
3 NSEHTI, Suniya FR Berry Academy 7.94
4 BARNES, Ecclesiastes SR Smith, E. E. NT
5 HUGHES, A'myzha JR Grimsley 7.67 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
6 DREW, Asiah SR Butler 7.85
7 GARDENER, Victoria SR Providence 8.16 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 STORMS, Abby SR Wythe, George (W) 7.76

Heat 9 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SMITH, Jenny SR South Stokes NT
2 KIZINGA, Sivi JR East Chapel Hill 7.90
3 KIMBLE, Ty-lisha SO Unattached 7.37
4 CARLTON, Keava SR Lexington 7.81 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
5 HAWKINS, Isha SO Mallard Creek 7.50
6 ALEXANDER, Tyresha SR North Mecklenburg 7.33 David Oliver Classic
7 HARRIS, Makayla SO Lexington 8.34 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff

Heat 10 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JORDAN, Aneshia FR Topsail 7.99
2 RHODES, Akira JR Mallard Creek 7.55 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
3 BLAKENEY, Makayla SO Forest Hills 7.72
4 CAIN, Gabrielle SO Parkland 7.59
5 BLANKENSHIP, June JR Southwest Guilford 7.76 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
6 ROBERTS, Zhane JR Rocky River 7.76
7 CHRISTOPHER, Dy-Mia SR Durham School of the Arts 7.86
8 MITCHELL, Jada SR Smith, E. E. 8.16

Heat 11 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
3 LOGAN, Mekenzie SR Leesville Road 7.88 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 VINCENT, Bobbi JR Middle Creek 8.15 Wake County Invitational #1
5 WALKER, Dian SO Myers Park 8.20
6 ROBERTSON, Capryana SR Smith, E. E. NT

Heat 12 of 12 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
4 HILL, Brittany JR West Charlotte NT
5 BARKLEY, Kaasi Unattached NT
6 MCCURKLIN, Chenarah SR West Charlotte NT
7 DILL, Jeneen SR West Charlotte NT

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016