Meet Logo
2016 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
Dec 17, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#3 Boys' 300 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 33.85 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 

Start Time: 4:35 PM

Section 1 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
4 GREYBER, Benjamin FR Durham School of the Arts NT
5 KIRK, Shawn FR Smith, E. E. NT

Section 2 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 JORDAN, Stefaris SR West Charlotte NT
3 MORRISON, Regis JR West Charlotte NT
4 BOTTONE, Alex FR Comm. School of Davidson NT
5 WATTS, Luke JR Comm. School of Davidson NT
6 WASHINGTON, Jeremy JR West Charlotte NT

Section 3 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 BRAGG, Kirby JR Comm. School of Davidson NT
3 MUDD, Matt SR South Stokes NT
4 COLE, Isaiah SR Bessemer City NT
5 SNYDER, Mac JR Eastern Alamance NT
6 CHARLES, Brycen SO East Forsyth NT

Section 4 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 WALLACE, William SR Unattached 43.00
3 PEREZ, Christian SO Lexington 42.75 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
4 SPARROW, Tyrone SR Unattached 42.00
5 JOYA, Denny SO Southern Lee 42.00
6 CRISP, Keyshawn SO Cedar Ridge 42.55

Section 5 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 HOUSTON, Bobby JR Panther Creek 41.37
3 BRYSON, Markell SO Asheville 41.30
4 COTSAKIS, Baird JR Unattached 40.52
5 MURRAY, Colton SR Leesville Road 41.00
6 SANTIAGO, Justin JR Grimsley 41.21 Guilford County Championships

Section 6 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 CAMERON, Derrick SR Leesville Road 40.50
3 MCMILLIAN , Michael JR Grimsley 40.42 Guilford County Championships
4 LITTLE, Tyrone SO Dudley 40.10
5 CHAM, Adama SR North Mecklenburg 40.20 Hopewell Meet 12/8
6 MCINTYRE, Cory SO Cedar Ridge 40.25

Section 7 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 FONGER, Jake SR Unattached 40.00
3 ATTUCKS, Cameron FR Unattached 39.88
4 BYERLEY, Jeb JR East Chapel Hill 39.60
5 BROWN, Malachi JR Dudley 39.80
6 MORENO, Koen FR Panther Creek 39.87

Section 8 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 COCHELL, Kenneth SO Unattached 39.50
3 MATTHEWS, Delonte SR Leesville Road 39.50
4 WHITE, Joshua JR Unattached 39.15
5 BURNETT, Austin SR East Chapel Hill 39.50
6 FOX, Michael SO Southern Lee 39.50

Section 9 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 HINES, Keenon JR Asheville 39.04 Reagan PB
3 MIDDLETON, Jaden JR North Mecklenburg 39.01 Visit Winston Salem HS Kick Off
4 SHARPE, Dallas SR Berry Academy 38.90
5 FRANCISCO, Jampel SO Unattached 39.00
6 RIOLO, Manny SR Unattached 39.00

Section 10 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 EVANS, Jeremy FR Smith, E. E. 38.73
3 LONGO, Mitchell SR Myers Park 38.54 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 EDWARDS, Solomon SO Mallard Creek 38.40
5 SWAN, Walt SO Freedom 38.40
6 ALLEN, Brock JR Unattached 38.50

Section 11 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 PERRY, Marques SR Smith, E. E. 38.17
3 BRITTAIN, Dylan JR Freedom 38.10
4 SMITH, Cameron JR Unattached 37.90
5 ROBINSON, Ellis SR Wythe, George (W) 38.00
6 ROSS, Randolph Unattached 38.00

Section 12 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 PIERCE, Preston JR Middle Creek 37.87 David Oliver Classic
3 MCELVEEN, Jamel SO Unattached 37.66
4 HINES, Keevon JR Asheville 37.49 Reagan PB
5 LAYMAN, Will JR Wythe, George (W) 37.50
6 MCCLENDON, Scott JR Forest Hills 37.52

Section 13 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 YOUANCE, Jordan SR Butler 37.45 David Oliver Classic
3 KATHARD, Vinay JR East Chapel Hill 37.08
4 SHERMAN, Eddy SO Unattached 37.00
5 MAYE, James SO Rocky River 37.02 Mecklenburg meet
6 BLOUNT, Jaylen SR Sun Valley 37.04

Section 14 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 HUNT, Nijel SR Unattached 37.00
3 SYKES, Delante' SR Unattached 36.80
4 BRYANT, Raekwon SR Hobbton 36.58 Ronald Reagan Polar Bear %28FAT%29
5 MORGAN, Anthony JR Grimsley 36.59
6 HAYES, Savien SR Parkland 36.60

Section 15 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 NANCE II, Antonie SR Unattached 36.50
3 POLK, Josh JR Hobbton 36.24
4 JUNKINS, Jackson JR Unattached 36.00
5 BURNETTE, Justen SR Parkland 36.20
6 STEELE, Jamarc SR Unattached 36.20

Section 16 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 MANIGAULT, Tyler SR Unattached 36.00
3 GODFREY, Bryson JR Alexander Central 35.44 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 FLOYD, Tydarius SR Unattached 34.00
5 BARNES, Trequan SR Parkland 34.50
6 SMITH, Ishaq SR North Mecklenburg 35.20 Hopewell Meet 12/8

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016

#3 Boys' 300 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 33.85 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 

Start Time: 4:35 PM

Section 1 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
4 GREYBER, Benjamin FR Durham School of the Arts NT
5 KIRK, Shawn FR Smith, E. E. NT

Section 2 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 JORDAN, Stefaris SR West Charlotte NT
3 MORRISON, Regis JR West Charlotte NT
4 BOTTONE, Alex FR Comm. School of Davidson NT
5 WATTS, Luke JR Comm. School of Davidson NT
6 WASHINGTON, Jeremy JR West Charlotte NT

Section 3 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 BRAGG, Kirby JR Comm. School of Davidson NT
3 MUDD, Matt SR South Stokes NT
4 COLE, Isaiah SR Bessemer City NT
5 SNYDER, Mac JR Eastern Alamance NT
6 CHARLES, Brycen SO East Forsyth NT

Section 4 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 WALLACE, William SR Unattached 43.00
3 PEREZ, Christian SO Lexington 42.75 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION
4 SPARROW, Tyrone SR Unattached 42.00
5 JOYA, Denny SO Southern Lee 42.00
6 CRISP, Keyshawn SO Cedar Ridge 42.55

Section 5 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 HOUSTON, Bobby JR Panther Creek 41.37
3 BRYSON, Markell SO Asheville 41.30
4 COTSAKIS, Baird JR Unattached 40.52
5 MURRAY, Colton SR Leesville Road 41.00
6 SANTIAGO, Justin JR Grimsley 41.21 Guilford County Championships

Section 6 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 CAMERON, Derrick SR Leesville Road 40.50
3 MCMILLIAN , Michael JR Grimsley 40.42 Guilford County Championships
4 LITTLE, Tyrone SO Dudley 40.10
5 CHAM, Adama SR North Mecklenburg 40.20 Hopewell Meet 12/8
6 MCINTYRE, Cory SO Cedar Ridge 40.25

Section 7 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 FONGER, Jake SR Unattached 40.00
3 ATTUCKS, Cameron FR Unattached 39.88
4 BYERLEY, Jeb JR East Chapel Hill 39.60
5 BROWN, Malachi JR Dudley 39.80
6 MORENO, Koen FR Panther Creek 39.87

Section 8 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 COCHELL, Kenneth SO Unattached 39.50
3 MATTHEWS, Delonte SR Leesville Road 39.50
4 WHITE, Joshua JR Unattached 39.15
5 BURNETT, Austin SR East Chapel Hill 39.50
6 FOX, Michael SO Southern Lee 39.50

Section 9 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 HINES, Keenon JR Asheville 39.04 Reagan PB
3 MIDDLETON, Jaden JR North Mecklenburg 39.01 Visit Winston Salem HS Kick Off
4 SHARPE, Dallas SR Berry Academy 38.90
5 FRANCISCO, Jampel SO Unattached 39.00
6 RIOLO, Manny SR Unattached 39.00

Section 10 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 EVANS, Jeremy FR Smith, E. E. 38.73
3 LONGO, Mitchell SR Myers Park 38.54 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 EDWARDS, Solomon SO Mallard Creek 38.40
5 SWAN, Walt SO Freedom 38.40
6 ALLEN, Brock JR Unattached 38.50

Section 11 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 PERRY, Marques SR Smith, E. E. 38.17
3 BRITTAIN, Dylan JR Freedom 38.10
4 SMITH, Cameron JR Unattached 37.90
5 ROBINSON, Ellis SR Wythe, George (W) 38.00
6 ROSS, Randolph Unattached 38.00

Section 12 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 PIERCE, Preston JR Middle Creek 37.87 David Oliver Classic
3 MCELVEEN, Jamel SO Unattached 37.66
4 HINES, Keevon JR Asheville 37.49 Reagan PB
5 LAYMAN, Will JR Wythe, George (W) 37.50
6 MCCLENDON, Scott JR Forest Hills 37.52

Section 13 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 YOUANCE, Jordan SR Butler 37.45 David Oliver Classic
3 KATHARD, Vinay JR East Chapel Hill 37.08
4 SHERMAN, Eddy SO Unattached 37.00
5 MAYE, James SO Rocky River 37.02 Mecklenburg meet
6 BLOUNT, Jaylen SR Sun Valley 37.04

Section 14 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 HUNT, Nijel SR Unattached 37.00
3 SYKES, Delante' SR Unattached 36.80
4 BRYANT, Raekwon SR Hobbton 36.58 Ronald Reagan Polar Bear %28FAT%29
5 MORGAN, Anthony JR Grimsley 36.59
6 HAYES, Savien SR Parkland 36.60

Section 15 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 NANCE II, Antonie SR Unattached 36.50
3 POLK, Josh JR Hobbton 36.24
4 JUNKINS, Jackson JR Unattached 36.00
5 BURNETTE, Justen SR Parkland 36.20
6 STEELE, Jamarc SR Unattached 36.20

Section 16 of 16

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 MANIGAULT, Tyler SR Unattached 36.00
3 GODFREY, Bryson JR Alexander Central 35.44 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
4 FLOYD, Tydarius SR Unattached 34.00
5 BARNES, Trequan SR Parkland 34.50
6 SMITH, Ishaq SR North Mecklenburg 35.20 Hopewell Meet 12/8

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016