Meet Logo
2016 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
Dec 17, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#4 Girls' 300 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 38.76 Tyra Lea Wakefield 2/9/2013 

Start Time: 4:05 PM

Section 1 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
4 GBADEGESIN, Simi SR Durham School of the Arts NT
5 ANDRADE, Monserrat JR Forbush NT
6 SHUFORD, Kirsten FR Butler NT

Section 2 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 GRAVES, Maliah SO Durham School of the Arts NT
3 LATTA, Chanell FR Durham School of the Arts NT
4 SERDINSKY, Madelyn SO Comm. School of Davidson NT
5 DWOMOH, Alexa FR Leesville Road NT
6 GUSTAVE, Brianna SO West Charlotte NT

Section 3 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 VILSECK, Kylie FR Hough, W.A. NT
3 CARLTON, Keava SR Lexington NT
4 MEEKS, Summer SR Bessemer City NT
5 WILLIAMS, Diamond SR Bessemer City NT
6 ROBERTSON, Capryana SR Smith, E. E. NT

Section 4 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 MURCHSION, Janiyah JR Southern Lee 52.00
3 MONTGOMERY, Shanti SO Wythe, George (W) 51.55
4 OKYERE-BADOO, Sally SO Panther Creek 49.41 Wake County Invitational #1
5 NADWORNY, Virginia SO Cedar Ridge 50.02
6 KNOTTS, Jiana SO Forest Hills 50.40

Section 5 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 SALYERS, Morgan SR Unattached 48.50
3 BOHINSKI , Eliza SO Leesville Road 48.39 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 MAYBERRY, Lexis JR Alexander Central 47.55 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
5 BULL, Sasha JR East Chapel Hill 48.00
6 MCDADE, Alexis JR Unattached 48.00

Section 6 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 GORDON, GeMekia SO Unattached 47.50
3 BUCCI, Kara JR Middle Creek 47.05 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
4 STORMS, Abby SR Wythe, George (W) 46.84
5 INGRAM, Kimore' SO Forest Hills 46.97
6 PARKS, Elista FR North Mecklenburg 47.00

Section 7 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 PEDERSEN, Claire JR East Chapel Hill 46.50
3 FESPERMAN, Rebecca SR Comm. School of Davidson 46.00
4 SPARKS, Hevan JR Lexington 45.64 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
5 MCCRIMMON, Anyiah JR Panther Creek 45.90 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
6 KIZINGA, Sivi JR East Chapel Hill 46.00

Section 8 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 ALLEN, Kayla JR Southeast Guilford 45.13 Southwest Guilford Invitational %231
3 BEYER, Kendra SO West Carteret 45.10
4 GADDY, Amaya SO Mallard Creek 45.00
5 ROBINSON, Taylor SO Unattached 45.00
6 LILLY, Lexani SO Unattached 45.00

Section 9 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 FUERST, Allison JR Hough, W.A. 44.82 David Oliver Classic
3 WHITE, Gail SO Grimsley 44.69 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
4 SIDBERRY, Jirah SO Unattached 44.50
5 GARDENER, Victoria SR Providence 44.54 David Oliver Classic
6 SCOTT, Yolonda FR Butler 44.56 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff

Section 10 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 CAIN, Gabrielle SO Parkland 44.50
3 JACOBS, Briana JR Butler 44.30 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
4 SHERRILL, Kayla SR Mallard Creek 44.00
5 STROTHER, Carson SO North Mecklenburg 44.12 Mecklenburg Meet
6 MITCHELL, Jada SR Smith, E. E. 44.15

Section 11 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 ROSS BROWN, Ja'elle JR Unattached 43.90
3 OLIPHANT, Jackie SR Leesville Road 43.62 David Oliver Classic
4 MCCOY, Millie SR Unattached 43.50
5 HARRIS, Khira SR Hillside 43.50
6 CROSBY, Elizabeth JR Unattached 43.60

Section 12 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 YEOMANS, Randi JR West Carteret 43.50
3 LAMPKINS, Brea SR Wythe, George (W) 43.43
4 SALES, Jordan FR Rose, J. H. 43.20
5 ALEXANDER, Clarke JR Comm. School of Davidson 43.25 David Oliver Classic
6 PENN, Del'Nique SO Parkland 43.37 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff

Section 13 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 KIMBLE, Ty-lisha SO Unattached 43.20
3 MCKOY, Jamila SR Hillside 43.15 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 MCQUEEN, D'Miya SR Unattached 42.55
5 RIVERA, Ariana SO Berry Academy 42.80
6 DEGREE, Dominque JR Unattached 43.00

Section 14 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 POWELL, Lauren SO Rocky River 42.25 Olympic polar bear 12/6/16
3 JOHNSON, Alysia FR Hillside 42.00
4 LILLY, Araybian JR Unattached 42.00
5 MANIGAULT, Tracey SO Unattached 42.00
6 REID, Deja SR Winston-Salem Prep 42.00

Section 15 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 ATWATER, Mariah JR Rocky River 41.77
3 MCLEAN, Corbin JR Unattached 41.77
4 ROSS, Jonah Unattached 41.50
5 ALEXANDER, Tyresha SR North Mecklenburg 41.60 David Oliver Classic
6 BURTON, Aaliyah SR Grimsley 41.67 Guilford County Championships

Section 16 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 TAYLOR, Camryn FR Unattached 41.50
3 PORTER, Victoria SR Mallard Creek 41.30
4 BOWEN, Mone't JR Unattached 40.91
5 RUSSELL, Payton SR Unattached 41.00
6 PORTER, Emerson SR Unattached 41.00

Section 17 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 JOHNSON, Mya SR Unattached 40.90
3 DAVIS, Kimani SR Parkland 40.70 David Oliver Classic
4 STURGIS, Cambrea JR Unattached 39.50
5 WHELAN, Gracie SR Unattached 40.00
6 OVIOSUN, Kiya JR Southeast Guilford 40.29 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016

#4 Girls' 300 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 38.76 Tyra Lea Wakefield 2/9/2013 

Start Time: 4:05 PM

Section 1 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
4 GBADEGESIN, Simi SR Durham School of the Arts NT
5 ANDRADE, Monserrat JR Forbush NT
6 SHUFORD, Kirsten FR Butler NT

Section 2 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 GRAVES, Maliah SO Durham School of the Arts NT
3 LATTA, Chanell FR Durham School of the Arts NT
4 SERDINSKY, Madelyn SO Comm. School of Davidson NT
5 DWOMOH, Alexa FR Leesville Road NT
6 GUSTAVE, Brianna SO West Charlotte NT

Section 3 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 VILSECK, Kylie FR Hough, W.A. NT
3 CARLTON, Keava SR Lexington NT
4 MEEKS, Summer SR Bessemer City NT
5 WILLIAMS, Diamond SR Bessemer City NT
6 ROBERTSON, Capryana SR Smith, E. E. NT

Section 4 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 MURCHSION, Janiyah JR Southern Lee 52.00
3 MONTGOMERY, Shanti SO Wythe, George (W) 51.55
4 OKYERE-BADOO, Sally SO Panther Creek 49.41 Wake County Invitational #1
5 NADWORNY, Virginia SO Cedar Ridge 50.02
6 KNOTTS, Jiana SO Forest Hills 50.40

Section 5 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 SALYERS, Morgan SR Unattached 48.50
3 BOHINSKI , Eliza SO Leesville Road 48.39 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 MAYBERRY, Lexis JR Alexander Central 47.55 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
5 BULL, Sasha JR East Chapel Hill 48.00
6 MCDADE, Alexis JR Unattached 48.00

Section 6 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 GORDON, GeMekia SO Unattached 47.50
3 BUCCI, Kara JR Middle Creek 47.05 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
4 STORMS, Abby SR Wythe, George (W) 46.84
5 INGRAM, Kimore' SO Forest Hills 46.97
6 PARKS, Elista FR North Mecklenburg 47.00

Section 7 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 PEDERSEN, Claire JR East Chapel Hill 46.50
3 FESPERMAN, Rebecca SR Comm. School of Davidson 46.00
4 SPARKS, Hevan JR Lexington 45.64 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
5 MCCRIMMON, Anyiah JR Panther Creek 45.90 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
6 KIZINGA, Sivi JR East Chapel Hill 46.00

Section 8 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 ALLEN, Kayla JR Southeast Guilford 45.13 Southwest Guilford Invitational %231
3 BEYER, Kendra SO West Carteret 45.10
4 GADDY, Amaya SO Mallard Creek 45.00
5 ROBINSON, Taylor SO Unattached 45.00
6 LILLY, Lexani SO Unattached 45.00

Section 9 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 FUERST, Allison JR Hough, W.A. 44.82 David Oliver Classic
3 WHITE, Gail SO Grimsley 44.69 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
4 SIDBERRY, Jirah SO Unattached 44.50
5 GARDENER, Victoria SR Providence 44.54 David Oliver Classic
6 SCOTT, Yolonda FR Butler 44.56 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff

Section 10 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 CAIN, Gabrielle SO Parkland 44.50
3 JACOBS, Briana JR Butler 44.30 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
4 SHERRILL, Kayla SR Mallard Creek 44.00
5 STROTHER, Carson SO North Mecklenburg 44.12 Mecklenburg Meet
6 MITCHELL, Jada SR Smith, E. E. 44.15

Section 11 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 ROSS BROWN, Ja'elle JR Unattached 43.90
3 OLIPHANT, Jackie SR Leesville Road 43.62 David Oliver Classic
4 MCCOY, Millie SR Unattached 43.50
5 HARRIS, Khira SR Hillside 43.50
6 CROSBY, Elizabeth JR Unattached 43.60

Section 12 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 YEOMANS, Randi JR West Carteret 43.50
3 LAMPKINS, Brea SR Wythe, George (W) 43.43
4 SALES, Jordan FR Rose, J. H. 43.20
5 ALEXANDER, Clarke JR Comm. School of Davidson 43.25 David Oliver Classic
6 PENN, Del'Nique SO Parkland 43.37 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff

Section 13 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 KIMBLE, Ty-lisha SO Unattached 43.20
3 MCKOY, Jamila SR Hillside 43.15 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 MCQUEEN, D'Miya SR Unattached 42.55
5 RIVERA, Ariana SO Berry Academy 42.80
6 DEGREE, Dominque JR Unattached 43.00

Section 14 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 POWELL, Lauren SO Rocky River 42.25 Olympic polar bear 12/6/16
3 JOHNSON, Alysia FR Hillside 42.00
4 LILLY, Araybian JR Unattached 42.00
5 MANIGAULT, Tracey SO Unattached 42.00
6 REID, Deja SR Winston-Salem Prep 42.00

Section 15 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 ATWATER, Mariah JR Rocky River 41.77
3 MCLEAN, Corbin JR Unattached 41.77
4 ROSS, Jonah Unattached 41.50
5 ALEXANDER, Tyresha SR North Mecklenburg 41.60 David Oliver Classic
6 BURTON, Aaliyah SR Grimsley 41.67 Guilford County Championships

Section 16 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 TAYLOR, Camryn FR Unattached 41.50
3 PORTER, Victoria SR Mallard Creek 41.30
4 BOWEN, Mone't JR Unattached 40.91
5 RUSSELL, Payton SR Unattached 41.00
6 PORTER, Emerson SR Unattached 41.00

Section 17 of 17

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
2 JOHNSON, Mya SR Unattached 40.90
3 DAVIS, Kimani SR Parkland 40.70 David Oliver Classic
4 STURGIS, Cambrea JR Unattached 39.50
5 WHELAN, Gracie SR Unattached 40.00
6 OVIOSUN, Kiya JR Southeast Guilford 40.29 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016