Meet Logo
2016 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
Dec 17, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#6 Girls' 500 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 1:14.10 Layla White Cary 2/14/2015 

Start Time: 2:05 PM

Section 1 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 COMER, Olivia JR Unattached NT
2 GOINS, Courtney SR Hillside NT
3 YOUNG, Michaela JR Richlands NT
4 BYNES, Amanda SO West Charlotte NT
5 MITCHELL, Kekoa FR Durham School of the Arts NT
6 ROUSE, Alani JR Durham School of the Arts NT

Section 2 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MITCHEL, Amber FR Leesville Road NT
2 POLANCO, Sky SO Hough, W.A. NT
3 MACIAS, Serena JR North Davidson NT
4 MATTHEWS, Sincerity SO Smith, E. E. NT
5 BLAKELY, Marissa JR Unattached NT
6 SMITH, Jenny SR South Stokes NT

Section 3 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 PAPIN, Adrianna JR Smith, E. E. NT
2 WILLIAMS, Mia SO Wythe, George (W) 1:45.00
3 WILSON, Trisha SR Southern Lee 1:40.00
4 SADA, Denisse SO Hobbton 1:35.00
5 STRICKLAND, Alexis JR Sun Valley 1:38.00
6 PARKS, Colby FR Sun Valley 1:38.00

Section 4 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 OGLESBY , Elena SO Grimsley 1:34.04 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 BEBBER, Callie JR Alexander Central 1:33.81 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 BRENNER, Maddie FR Myers Park 1:32.00
4 ALSTON, India FR Hobbton 1:30.00
5 VAN VOORHIS, Sarah JR Alexander Central 1:31.09 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
6 PEDERSEN, Ella Marie FR East Chapel Hill 1:32.00

Section 5 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 POTH, Mary Claire FR Myers Park 1:30.00
2 VALENTI, Hailey FR Sun Valley 1:30.00
3 MCDADE, Alexis JR Unattached 1:30.00
4 MCDUFFIE, Trinity FR Butler 1:28.99
5 STURDIVANT, Ashanti SR Dudley 1:29.00
6 HARRIS, Makayla SO Lexington 1:29.37 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION

Section 6 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WALTER, Alexis JR Alexander Central 1:28.94 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
2 ALBERT, Cammie SR Cedar Ridge 1:28.30
3 THOMPSON, Janet JR Hobbton 1:28.00
4 LOFTON, Madison FR Topsail 1:26.00
5 ROSS, Jonah FR Garner 1:26.00
6 MEWS, Kendall SO Panther Creek 1:26.60 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 7 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 TATE, Jordyn SR Butler 1:25.97 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 CUNNINGHAM, Maurisha SR Dudley 1:25.90
3 TATUM, Imani SO Dudley 1:25.50
4 SIDBURY, Nyah SO Rocky River 1:24.69 David Oliver Classic
5 CAPITANO, Kate SR Myers Park 1:25.00
6 LONG, Akira JR Mallard Creek 1:25.17

Section 8 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WATSON, Amanda SO Providence 1:24.50 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 TYSIAC, Ashley SO Leesville Road 1:24.00
3 YOUNG , Angel SR Leesville Road 1:24.00
4 TAYLOR, Camryn FR Unattached 1:23.00
5 GBADEGESIN, Simi SR Durham School of the Arts 1:23.10 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 ROBINSON, heavenly SR Unattached 1:24.00

Section 9 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 NEWBY, Shaniah SO Richlands 1:23.00 Onslow County Polar Bear - 11-22-16
2 EMMERSON, Sierra SR Parkland 1:23.00
3 WARD, Elizabeth SO Hough, W.A. 1:22.67 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 FRANCIS, Zjinaiya SR Parkland 1:21.03 Forsyth County Series #2
5 FESPERMAN, Rebecca SR Comm. School of Davidson 1:22.00
6 BOWDRY, Ashlan JR Hillside 1:22.18 David Oliver Classic

Section 10 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 PINCKNEY, Kaliece JR Unattached 1:20.80
2 GIBSON, Samara SR Corinth-Holders 1:20.50
3 LILLY, Araybian JR Unattached 1:20.00
4 MUSTAPHER, Lauren JR Unattached 1:19.00
5 MCCOY, Millie SR Unattached 1:19.70
6 JACKSON, Brianna JR Unattached 1:19.79

Section 11 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CANNON, Shanone SR Parkland 1:19.00
2 BURTON, Aaliyah SR Grimsley 1:18.71 Guilford County Championships
3 ATWATER, Mariah JR Rocky River 1:18.71 David Oliver Classic
4 WHELAN, Gracie SR Unattached 1:15.00
5 RUSSELL, Payton SR Unattached 1:18.00
6 PATTERSON, Imagine JR Unattached 1:18.00

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016

#6 Girls' 500 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 1:14.10 Layla White Cary 2/14/2015 

Start Time: 2:05 PM

Section 1 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 COMER, Olivia JR Unattached NT
2 GOINS, Courtney SR Hillside NT
3 YOUNG, Michaela JR Richlands NT
4 BYNES, Amanda SO West Charlotte NT
5 MITCHELL, Kekoa FR Durham School of the Arts NT
6 ROUSE, Alani JR Durham School of the Arts NT

Section 2 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MITCHEL, Amber FR Leesville Road NT
2 POLANCO, Sky SO Hough, W.A. NT
3 MACIAS, Serena JR North Davidson NT
4 MATTHEWS, Sincerity SO Smith, E. E. NT
5 BLAKELY, Marissa JR Unattached NT
6 SMITH, Jenny SR South Stokes NT

Section 3 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 PAPIN, Adrianna JR Smith, E. E. NT
2 WILLIAMS, Mia SO Wythe, George (W) 1:45.00
3 WILSON, Trisha SR Southern Lee 1:40.00
4 SADA, Denisse SO Hobbton 1:35.00
5 STRICKLAND, Alexis JR Sun Valley 1:38.00
6 PARKS, Colby FR Sun Valley 1:38.00

Section 4 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 OGLESBY , Elena SO Grimsley 1:34.04 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 BEBBER, Callie JR Alexander Central 1:33.81 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 BRENNER, Maddie FR Myers Park 1:32.00
4 ALSTON, India FR Hobbton 1:30.00
5 VAN VOORHIS, Sarah JR Alexander Central 1:31.09 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
6 PEDERSEN, Ella Marie FR East Chapel Hill 1:32.00

Section 5 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 POTH, Mary Claire FR Myers Park 1:30.00
2 VALENTI, Hailey FR Sun Valley 1:30.00
3 MCDADE, Alexis JR Unattached 1:30.00
4 MCDUFFIE, Trinity FR Butler 1:28.99
5 STURDIVANT, Ashanti SR Dudley 1:29.00
6 HARRIS, Makayla SO Lexington 1:29.37 JDL December HS Mini Meets - PM SESSION

Section 6 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WALTER, Alexis JR Alexander Central 1:28.94 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
2 ALBERT, Cammie SR Cedar Ridge 1:28.30
3 THOMPSON, Janet JR Hobbton 1:28.00
4 LOFTON, Madison FR Topsail 1:26.00
5 ROSS, Jonah FR Garner 1:26.00
6 MEWS, Kendall SO Panther Creek 1:26.60 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 7 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 TATE, Jordyn SR Butler 1:25.97 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 CUNNINGHAM, Maurisha SR Dudley 1:25.90
3 TATUM, Imani SO Dudley 1:25.50
4 SIDBURY, Nyah SO Rocky River 1:24.69 David Oliver Classic
5 CAPITANO, Kate SR Myers Park 1:25.00
6 LONG, Akira JR Mallard Creek 1:25.17

Section 8 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WATSON, Amanda SO Providence 1:24.50 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 TYSIAC, Ashley SO Leesville Road 1:24.00
3 YOUNG , Angel SR Leesville Road 1:24.00
4 TAYLOR, Camryn FR Unattached 1:23.00
5 GBADEGESIN, Simi SR Durham School of the Arts 1:23.10 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 ROBINSON, heavenly SR Unattached 1:24.00

Section 9 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 NEWBY, Shaniah SO Richlands 1:23.00 Onslow County Polar Bear - 11-22-16
2 EMMERSON, Sierra SR Parkland 1:23.00
3 WARD, Elizabeth SO Hough, W.A. 1:22.67 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 FRANCIS, Zjinaiya SR Parkland 1:21.03 Forsyth County Series #2
5 FESPERMAN, Rebecca SR Comm. School of Davidson 1:22.00
6 BOWDRY, Ashlan JR Hillside 1:22.18 David Oliver Classic

Section 10 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 PINCKNEY, Kaliece JR Unattached 1:20.80
2 GIBSON, Samara SR Corinth-Holders 1:20.50
3 LILLY, Araybian JR Unattached 1:20.00
4 MUSTAPHER, Lauren JR Unattached 1:19.00
5 MCCOY, Millie SR Unattached 1:19.70
6 JACKSON, Brianna JR Unattached 1:19.79

Section 11 of 11

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CANNON, Shanone SR Parkland 1:19.00
2 BURTON, Aaliyah SR Grimsley 1:18.71 Guilford County Championships
3 ATWATER, Mariah JR Rocky River 1:18.71 David Oliver Classic
4 WHELAN, Gracie SR Unattached 1:15.00
5 RUSSELL, Payton SR Unattached 1:18.00
6 PATTERSON, Imagine JR Unattached 1:18.00

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016