Meet Logo
2016 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
Dec 17, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#7 Boys' 1000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 2:27.47 Thomas Bojanowski Wake Forest 12/1/2012 

Start Time: 3:45 PM

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MERIWEATHER, Anson JR Asheville 3:15.00
2 WOOD, Owen FR Unattached 3:14.00
3 DUMIANE, Zachary FR Sun Valley 3:15.00
4 O'BRIEN, Luke SO Hough, W.A. NT
5 JOHNSON, DESHAUN SR Hillside NT
6 HAMILTON, Ryan SO Comm. School of Davidson NT
7 BACUYAG, John SR Smith, E. E. NT
8 COUGHLIN, Braeden FR Comm. School of Davidson NT
9 WUNDER, Elliot FR Central Academy NT

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HART, Kai SO Durham School of the Arts 3:00.00
2 ROBLES, Amando FR Fike 2:58.00
3 AMICK, Jackson SO North Mecklenburg 2:56.61 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
4 RAMSAY, Matthew SO West Rowan 3:00.00
5 MARSH, Ethan FR Grimsley 3:10.00
6 TRIPLETT, Alex SO Sun Valley 3:07.00
7 KITTERMAN, David FR Hopewell 3:10.00
8 SCHMITZER, Caleb SR Fike 3:02.00
9 DIXON, Travis SR Forbush 3:11.25 JDL Fast Track High School Kickoff
10 SALINAS BERNAL, Kevin SO Parkland 3:13.00 JDL Forsyth Series %231 Nov. 2016

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMS, Anthony JR Mallard Creek 2:50.00
2 WALLACE, Daquan SR Mallard Creek 2:53.14
3 GREENE, Daniel JR Unattached 2:50.16
4 HILBURN, Austin SR North Lincoln 2:51.00
5 BARNETTE, Isaac SR Unattached 2:51.80
6 SHORES, Joel SR Southeast Guilford 2:53.00
7 BINKLEY, Carter SO Pisgah 2:50.00 Polk Polar Bear Meet %231
8 SURRATT, Brent SO South Davidson 2:54.90 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
9 KEESOR, Chris JR Northwood 2:55.00
10 PARRISH, Drew JR Unattached 2:55.00
11 TORRES-MOLINA, David JR Hobbton 2:55.00
12 WHITE, Tyler SR Alexander Central 2:56.25 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MOREHEAD, Jamell JR Unattached 2:45.00
2 RAGSDALE, Braydon JR Unattached 2:49.50
3 ASOR-SALLAAH, Jacobi Unattached 2:45.60
4 ATKINSON, Austin SR Mallard Creek 2:48.00
5 HERNANDEZ, Izaiak SO West Johnston 2:45.00
6 ALVAREZ, Christian SO Panther Creek 2:47.00
7 ZALDIVAR-CARRILLO, Sergio SR West Carteret 2:44.60
8 SILCOTT, Sean SR Hobbton 2:49.00
9 WILLIAMS , Justin SR Unattached 2:49.00
10 OSMENT, Jack JR Myers Park 2:50.00
11 JOHNSON, John SR East Chapel Hill 2:50.00
12 HARVIN, Nautica JR Unattached 2:45.00

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CARROLL, Austin SR Corinth-Holders 2:36.96 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
2 HABAS, Adam FR Unattached 2:41.90
3 ALVAREZ, Daniel SR Surry Central 2:36.35
4 BLALOCK, Hayden SR Providence 2:36.00
5 HENEGAR, Millan JR Unattached 2:41.90
6 STAMP, Chandelor JR Unattached 2:38.00
7 HARRIS, Evan SR Lake Norman 2:37.58 David Oliver Classic
8 TURNER, Davis JR Asheville 2:42.97 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
9 RISSE, Brian SO North Lincoln 2:43.00
10 BUTLER, Cameron SR West Rowan 2:42.00
11 PETTY, Jalin SR Hopewell 2:42.50
12 BARLEY, Patrick SR Providence 2:43.35 David Oliver Classic

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016

#7 Boys' 1000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 2:27.47 Thomas Bojanowski Wake Forest 12/1/2012 

Start Time: 3:45 PM

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MERIWEATHER, Anson JR Asheville 3:15.00
2 WOOD, Owen FR Unattached 3:14.00
3 DUMIANE, Zachary FR Sun Valley 3:15.00
4 O'BRIEN, Luke SO Hough, W.A. NT
5 JOHNSON, DESHAUN SR Hillside NT
6 HAMILTON, Ryan SO Comm. School of Davidson NT
7 BACUYAG, John SR Smith, E. E. NT
8 COUGHLIN, Braeden FR Comm. School of Davidson NT
9 WUNDER, Elliot FR Central Academy NT

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HART, Kai SO Durham School of the Arts 3:00.00
2 ROBLES, Amando FR Fike 2:58.00
3 AMICK, Jackson SO North Mecklenburg 2:56.61 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
4 RAMSAY, Matthew SO West Rowan 3:00.00
5 MARSH, Ethan FR Grimsley 3:10.00
6 TRIPLETT, Alex SO Sun Valley 3:07.00
7 KITTERMAN, David FR Hopewell 3:10.00
8 SCHMITZER, Caleb SR Fike 3:02.00
9 DIXON, Travis SR Forbush 3:11.25 JDL Fast Track High School Kickoff
10 SALINAS BERNAL, Kevin SO Parkland 3:13.00 JDL Forsyth Series %231 Nov. 2016

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMS, Anthony JR Mallard Creek 2:50.00
2 WALLACE, Daquan SR Mallard Creek 2:53.14
3 GREENE, Daniel JR Unattached 2:50.16
4 HILBURN, Austin SR North Lincoln 2:51.00
5 BARNETTE, Isaac SR Unattached 2:51.80
6 SHORES, Joel SR Southeast Guilford 2:53.00
7 BINKLEY, Carter SO Pisgah 2:50.00 Polk Polar Bear Meet %231
8 SURRATT, Brent SO South Davidson 2:54.90 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
9 KEESOR, Chris JR Northwood 2:55.00
10 PARRISH, Drew JR Unattached 2:55.00
11 TORRES-MOLINA, David JR Hobbton 2:55.00
12 WHITE, Tyler SR Alexander Central 2:56.25 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MOREHEAD, Jamell JR Unattached 2:45.00
2 RAGSDALE, Braydon JR Unattached 2:49.50
3 ASOR-SALLAAH, Jacobi Unattached 2:45.60
4 ATKINSON, Austin SR Mallard Creek 2:48.00
5 HERNANDEZ, Izaiak SO West Johnston 2:45.00
6 ALVAREZ, Christian SO Panther Creek 2:47.00
7 ZALDIVAR-CARRILLO, Sergio SR West Carteret 2:44.60
8 SILCOTT, Sean SR Hobbton 2:49.00
9 WILLIAMS , Justin SR Unattached 2:49.00
10 OSMENT, Jack JR Myers Park 2:50.00
11 JOHNSON, John SR East Chapel Hill 2:50.00
12 HARVIN, Nautica JR Unattached 2:45.00

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CARROLL, Austin SR Corinth-Holders 2:36.96 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
2 HABAS, Adam FR Unattached 2:41.90
3 ALVAREZ, Daniel SR Surry Central 2:36.35
4 BLALOCK, Hayden SR Providence 2:36.00
5 HENEGAR, Millan JR Unattached 2:41.90
6 STAMP, Chandelor JR Unattached 2:38.00
7 HARRIS, Evan SR Lake Norman 2:37.58 David Oliver Classic
8 TURNER, Davis JR Asheville 2:42.97 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
9 RISSE, Brian SO North Lincoln 2:43.00
10 BUTLER, Cameron SR West Rowan 2:42.00
11 PETTY, Jalin SR Hopewell 2:42.50
12 BARLEY, Patrick SR Providence 2:43.35 David Oliver Classic

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016