Meet Logo
2016 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
Dec 17, 2016

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#8 Girls' 1000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 2:49.00 Cydney Ross Duke 12/1/2012 

Start Time: 3:20 PM

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 TISCHER, Katie SO Hough, W.A. 3:55.64 Mecklenburg Meet
2 MOISE, Jaqueeta JR Vance, Z. B. 3:47.00
3 OWENS, Caroline JR Forbush 3:46.00
4 MATEUS, Paula FR Sun Valley 3:53.00
5 WILLIAMS, Montana JR Nash Central 3:55.00
6 JONES, Lindsay FR Myers Park 3:45.00
7 WALSH, Alexis FR Topsail 3:56.00
8 RUBIO, Cyrstal SO Hobbton 4:00.00
9 SCHRINER, Amelia JR North Davidson 4:00.00
10 WILLIAMS, Gabrielle SO Hobbton 4:00.00

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LOUGHLIN, Katie SR Middle Creek 3:38.59 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
2 HILL, Rachel SR Panther Creek 3:30.23 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 LITZENBERG, Kerryanne JR West Carteret 3:32.00
4 PEREZ, Jacquilne SO Garner 3:32.00
5 PICHEY, Erin SR Fike 3:32.00
6 MCCAIN, Morgan JR West Carteret 3:33.00
7 SHORE, Madisun JR Forbush 3:30.00
8 LEONARD, Carisha SR Nash Central 3:40.00
9 KELLER, Courtney SO Eastern Alamance 3:40.51
10 CRABTREE, Kristen SR Sun Valley 3:39.00
11 CRUZAT, Monica SO Parkland 3:42.33 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
12 EVERHART, McKenzie JR North Davidson 3:45.00

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 STEVONS, Destini SR Durham School of the Arts 3:21.00
2 HARRIS, Joy SO Mallard Creek 3:20.00
3 COMESKEY, Hanna SO Leesville Road 3:25.00
4 PAJAK, Maria SR Richlands 3:21.00 Onslow County Polar Bear - 11-22-16
5 RYAN, Joelle SO Myers Park 3:20.00
6 NOON, Meghan JR Providence 3:22.00
7 WONG, Sofia FR Grimsley 3:28.68 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
8 BRADING, Tyler SO Myers Park 3:20.00
9 FREEMAN, Ava SO Asheville 3:23.67 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
10 BEHRENDS, Leah SR Leesville Road 3:30.00
11 CASHION, Hunter SR Comm. School of Davidson 3:30.00
12 KENNEDY, Michelle JR Durham School of the Arts 3:30.00

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMSON, Colbie SR Pisgah 3:17.00 Polk Polar Bear Meet %231
2 HAIRSTON-WALLER, CaJazzalyn JR Unattached 3:10.00
3 REITER, Jenna FR West Carteret 3:12.00
4 MCCASLIN, Chandler JR North Lincoln 3:16.00
5 BRYANT, D'amani SR Rocky River 3:13.00 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
6 LANIER, Lindsey SR Providence 3:12.66 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
7 BOYD, Jazzmone SR Mallard Creek 3:05.00
8 CHAPMAN, Timara JR Leesville Road 3:12.00
9 PARRISH, Sarah JR Providence 3:10.91 David Oliver Classic
10 HARRIS, Aureilya SR Rocky River 3:12.39 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
11 JONES, Lauren SR Unattached 3:13.00
12 PETTY, Taniya SR Dudley 3:18.07 Guilford County Championships

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016

#8 Girls' 1000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 2:49.00 Cydney Ross Duke 12/1/2012 

Start Time: 3:20 PM

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 TISCHER, Katie SO Hough, W.A. 3:55.64 Mecklenburg Meet
2 MOISE, Jaqueeta JR Vance, Z. B. 3:47.00
3 OWENS, Caroline JR Forbush 3:46.00
4 MATEUS, Paula FR Sun Valley 3:53.00
5 WILLIAMS, Montana JR Nash Central 3:55.00
6 JONES, Lindsay FR Myers Park 3:45.00
7 WALSH, Alexis FR Topsail 3:56.00
8 RUBIO, Cyrstal SO Hobbton 4:00.00
9 SCHRINER, Amelia JR North Davidson 4:00.00
10 WILLIAMS, Gabrielle SO Hobbton 4:00.00

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LOUGHLIN, Katie SR Middle Creek 3:38.59 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
2 HILL, Rachel SR Panther Creek 3:30.23 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 LITZENBERG, Kerryanne JR West Carteret 3:32.00
4 PEREZ, Jacquilne SO Garner 3:32.00
5 PICHEY, Erin SR Fike 3:32.00
6 MCCAIN, Morgan JR West Carteret 3:33.00
7 SHORE, Madisun JR Forbush 3:30.00
8 LEONARD, Carisha SR Nash Central 3:40.00
9 KELLER, Courtney SO Eastern Alamance 3:40.51
10 CRABTREE, Kristen SR Sun Valley 3:39.00
11 CRUZAT, Monica SO Parkland 3:42.33 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
12 EVERHART, McKenzie JR North Davidson 3:45.00

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 STEVONS, Destini SR Durham School of the Arts 3:21.00
2 HARRIS, Joy SO Mallard Creek 3:20.00
3 COMESKEY, Hanna SO Leesville Road 3:25.00
4 PAJAK, Maria SR Richlands 3:21.00 Onslow County Polar Bear - 11-22-16
5 RYAN, Joelle SO Myers Park 3:20.00
6 NOON, Meghan JR Providence 3:22.00
7 WONG, Sofia FR Grimsley 3:28.68 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
8 BRADING, Tyler SO Myers Park 3:20.00
9 FREEMAN, Ava SO Asheville 3:23.67 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
10 BEHRENDS, Leah SR Leesville Road 3:30.00
11 CASHION, Hunter SR Comm. School of Davidson 3:30.00
12 KENNEDY, Michelle JR Durham School of the Arts 3:30.00

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMSON, Colbie SR Pisgah 3:17.00 Polk Polar Bear Meet %231
2 HAIRSTON-WALLER, CaJazzalyn JR Unattached 3:10.00
3 REITER, Jenna FR West Carteret 3:12.00
4 MCCASLIN, Chandler JR North Lincoln 3:16.00
5 BRYANT, D'amani SR Rocky River 3:13.00 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
6 LANIER, Lindsey SR Providence 3:12.66 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
7 BOYD, Jazzmone SR Mallard Creek 3:05.00
8 CHAPMAN, Timara JR Leesville Road 3:12.00
9 PARRISH, Sarah JR Providence 3:10.91 David Oliver Classic
10 HARRIS, Aureilya SR Rocky River 3:12.39 Champion Mini Meet - SAT AM SESSION
11 JONES, Lauren SR Unattached 3:13.00
12 PETTY, Taniya SR Dudley 3:18.07 Guilford County Championships

Last Posted: Sat Dec 17 17:13:19 GMT-0500 2016