Meet Logo
2017 Atlantic Sun Championships
Feb 23-24 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#13 Men's 5000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 14:06.24 Kevin Batt Adams State 3/14/2014 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 GONZALEZ, Juan Lipscomb 14:33.56 10
2 HORT, Brad North Florida 14:39.84 8
3 STAHL, Tyler North Florida 14:58.85 6
4 PERKINS, Noah North Florida 15:01.13 4
5 KUNES, Kaleb Lipscomb 15:01.31 2
6 LEBER, Brent Lipscomb 15:07.14 1
7 DAMATO, Michael North Florida 15:19.74  
8 KOUNTOUROGIANNIS, Theodore USC Upstate 15:22.83  
9 EUBANKS, Griffin USC Upstate 15:26.90  
10 KACHMAN, William Lipscomb 15:34.01  
11 GLOGOVSKY, Owen Lipscomb 15:34.67  
12 BRANCATO, William New Jersey Institute 15:39.44  
13 LEVERONE, Rob North Florida 15:57.16  
14 GILL, Gerard New Jersey Institute 16:09.55  
15 RUSSELL, Michael New Jersey Institute 16:12.08  
16 LOVE, Alex USC Upstate 16:13.90  
17 SMITH, Arthur New Jersey Institute 16:40.89  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 GONZALEZ, Juan Lipscomb14:33.56 10
2 HORT, Brad North Florida14:39.84 8
3 STAHL, Tyler North Florida14:58.85 6
4 PERKINS, Noah North Florida15:01.13 4
5 KUNES, Kaleb Lipscomb15:01.31 2
6 LEBER, Brent Lipscomb15:07.14 1
7 DAMATO, Michael North Florida15:19.74  
8 KOUNTOUROGIANNIS, Theodore USC Upstate15:22.83  
9 EUBANKS, Griffin USC Upstate15:26.90  
10 KACHMAN, William Lipscomb15:34.01  
11 GLOGOVSKY, Owen Lipscomb15:34.67  
12 BRANCATO, William New Jersey Institute15:39.44  
13 LEVERONE, Rob North Florida15:57.16  
14 GILL, Gerard New Jersey Institute16:09.55  
15 RUSSELL, Michael New Jersey Institute16:12.08  
16 LOVE, Alex USC Upstate16:13.90  
17 SMITH, Arthur New Jersey Institute16:40.89  


Last Posted: 2/24/2017 4:18 PM

#13 Men's 5000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 14:06.24 Kevin Batt Adams State 3/14/2014 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 GONZALEZ, Juan Lipscomb 14:33.56 10
2 HORT, Brad North Florida 14:39.84 8
3 STAHL, Tyler North Florida 14:58.85 6
4 PERKINS, Noah North Florida 15:01.13 4
5 KUNES, Kaleb Lipscomb 15:01.31 2
6 LEBER, Brent Lipscomb 15:07.14 1
7 DAMATO, Michael North Florida 15:19.74  
8 KOUNTOUROGIANNIS, Theodore USC Upstate 15:22.83  
9 EUBANKS, Griffin USC Upstate 15:26.90  
10 KACHMAN, William Lipscomb 15:34.01  
11 GLOGOVSKY, Owen Lipscomb 15:34.67  
12 BRANCATO, William New Jersey Institute 15:39.44  
13 LEVERONE, Rob North Florida 15:57.16  
14 GILL, Gerard New Jersey Institute 16:09.55  
15 RUSSELL, Michael New Jersey Institute 16:12.08  
16 LOVE, Alex USC Upstate 16:13.90  
17 SMITH, Arthur New Jersey Institute 16:40.89  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 GONZALEZ, Juan Lipscomb14:33.56 10
2 HORT, Brad North Florida14:39.84 8
3 STAHL, Tyler North Florida14:58.85 6
4 PERKINS, Noah North Florida15:01.13 4
5 KUNES, Kaleb Lipscomb15:01.31 2
6 LEBER, Brent Lipscomb15:07.14 1
7 DAMATO, Michael North Florida15:19.74  
8 KOUNTOUROGIANNIS, Theodore USC Upstate15:22.83  
9 EUBANKS, Griffin USC Upstate15:26.90  
10 KACHMAN, William Lipscomb15:34.01  
11 GLOGOVSKY, Owen Lipscomb15:34.67  
12 BRANCATO, William New Jersey Institute15:39.44  
13 LEVERONE, Rob North Florida15:57.16  
14 GILL, Gerard New Jersey Institute16:09.55  
15 RUSSELL, Michael New Jersey Institute16:12.08  
16 LOVE, Alex USC Upstate16:13.90  
17 SMITH, Arthur New Jersey Institute16:40.89  


Last Posted: 2/24/2017 4:18 PM