Meet Logo
2017 Atlantic Sun Championships
Feb 23-24 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#14 Women's 5000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 16:39.02 Shaina Sumney UNC-Greensboro 3/2/2014 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 MEYER, Eden North Florida ! 16:32.53 10
2 BALL, Barbara Lee Lipscomb 17:23.83 8
3 MARINO, Caitlin Jacksonville 17:33.60 6
4 DOUCET, Bridgette Lipscomb 17:42.10 4
5 LANG, Brittany North Florida 17:48.46 2
6 MEYER, Grace North Florida 17:57.54 1
7 CARPENTER, Audrey North Florida 18:02.58  
8 FARRELL, Caitlyn Kennesaw State 18:03.44  
9 FROH, Lexi Kennesaw State 18:16.38  
10 SOLIS, Katy Jacksonville 20:04.02  
11 PATEL, Roshni New Jersey Institute 20:29.89  
12 JELLEY, Chloe New Jersey Institute 21:12.60  
KIDANE, Kidan Kennesaw State DNF  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 MEYER, Eden North Florida! 16:32.53 10
2 BALL, Barbara Lee Lipscomb17:23.83 8
3 MARINO, Caitlin Jacksonville17:33.60 6
4 DOUCET, Bridgette Lipscomb17:42.10 4
5 LANG, Brittany North Florida17:48.46 2
6 MEYER, Grace North Florida17:57.54 1
7 CARPENTER, Audrey North Florida18:02.58  
8 FARRELL, Caitlyn Kennesaw State18:03.44  
9 FROH, Lexi Kennesaw State18:16.38  
10 SOLIS, Katy Jacksonville20:04.02  
11 PATEL, Roshni New Jersey Institute20:29.89  
12 JELLEY, Chloe New Jersey Institute21:12.60  
KIDANE, Kidan Kennesaw StateDNF  


Last Posted: 2/24/2017 4:18 PM

#14 Women's 5000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 16:39.02 Shaina Sumney UNC-Greensboro 3/2/2014 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 MEYER, Eden North Florida ! 16:32.53 10
2 BALL, Barbara Lee Lipscomb 17:23.83 8
3 MARINO, Caitlin Jacksonville 17:33.60 6
4 DOUCET, Bridgette Lipscomb 17:42.10 4
5 LANG, Brittany North Florida 17:48.46 2
6 MEYER, Grace North Florida 17:57.54 1
7 CARPENTER, Audrey North Florida 18:02.58  
8 FARRELL, Caitlyn Kennesaw State 18:03.44  
9 FROH, Lexi Kennesaw State 18:16.38  
10 SOLIS, Katy Jacksonville 20:04.02  
11 PATEL, Roshni New Jersey Institute 20:29.89  
12 JELLEY, Chloe New Jersey Institute 21:12.60  
KIDANE, Kidan Kennesaw State DNF  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 MEYER, Eden North Florida! 16:32.53 10
2 BALL, Barbara Lee Lipscomb17:23.83 8
3 MARINO, Caitlin Jacksonville17:33.60 6
4 DOUCET, Bridgette Lipscomb17:42.10 4
5 LANG, Brittany North Florida17:48.46 2
6 MEYER, Grace North Florida17:57.54 1
7 CARPENTER, Audrey North Florida18:02.58  
8 FARRELL, Caitlyn Kennesaw State18:03.44  
9 FROH, Lexi Kennesaw State18:16.38  
10 SOLIS, Katy Jacksonville20:04.02  
11 PATEL, Roshni New Jersey Institute20:29.89  
12 JELLEY, Chloe New Jersey Institute21:12.60  
KIDANE, Kidan Kennesaw StateDNF  


Last Posted: 2/24/2017 4:18 PM