Meet Logo
2017 Atlantic Sun Championships
Feb 23-24 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#4 Women's 200 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 23.80 Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 2:45 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 HENSHAW, Mary New Jersey Institute 28.82 29.26 Fordham Christmas Classic (12/02/2016)
5 MCMURRAY, Abbey Lipscomb 26.97 27.39 Don DeNoon Invite (2/03/2017)
6 COLE, Jaida USC Upstate 27.22 27.22 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational (2/02/2017)

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HOLTON, Kennedy USC Upstate 26.87 27.28 UNCG Dual Meet Madness (1/29/2017)
4 JULES, Teanna Lipscomb 26.41 26.41 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite (1/13/2017)
5 GUERRA, Victoria Jacksonville 26.12 26.12 Boston University Scarlet and White (2/03/2017)
6 BRADLEY, Courtney USC Upstate 26.17 26.57 UNCG Early Bird Duals (12/04/2016)

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 PEPPERS, Keaghan Kennesaw State 25.62 25.62 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017 (1/13/2017)
4 OJA, Laura-Maria Kennesaw State 25.19 25.19 Boston University Scarlet and White (2/03/2017)
5 SMILING, Shalah Jacksonville 24.92 25.30 Wake Forest Invitational (1/21/2017)
6 SLAYTON, Maileka Kennesaw State 24.94 24.94 Music City Challenge (2/10/2017)

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 JORDON, Kayla USC Upstate 25.40 25.79 UNCG Dual Meet Madness (1/29/2017)
4 POWELL, Jocselyn Kennesaw State 25.00 25.00 Boston University Scarlet and White (2/03/2017)
5 BALDWIN, Jacquelyn Jacksonville 24.30 24.30 Boston University Scarlet and White (2/03/2017)
6 WOOD, Hannah Kennesaw State 24.36 24.36 Boston University Scarlet and White (2/03/2017)

Last Posted: 2/24/2017 4:18 PM

#4 Women's 200 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 23.80 Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 2:45 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 HENSHAW, Mary New Jersey Institute 28.82 29.26 Fordham Christmas Classic (12/02/2016)
5 MCMURRAY, Abbey Lipscomb 26.97 27.39 Don DeNoon Invite (2/03/2017)
6 COLE, Jaida USC Upstate 27.22 27.22 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational (2/02/2017)

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HOLTON, Kennedy USC Upstate 26.87 27.28 UNCG Dual Meet Madness (1/29/2017)
4 JULES, Teanna Lipscomb 26.41 26.41 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite (1/13/2017)
5 GUERRA, Victoria Jacksonville 26.12 26.12 Boston University Scarlet and White (2/03/2017)
6 BRADLEY, Courtney USC Upstate 26.17 26.57 UNCG Early Bird Duals (12/04/2016)

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 PEPPERS, Keaghan Kennesaw State 25.62 25.62 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017 (1/13/2017)
4 OJA, Laura-Maria Kennesaw State 25.19 25.19 Boston University Scarlet and White (2/03/2017)
5 SMILING, Shalah Jacksonville 24.92 25.30 Wake Forest Invitational (1/21/2017)
6 SLAYTON, Maileka Kennesaw State 24.94 24.94 Music City Challenge (2/10/2017)

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 JORDON, Kayla USC Upstate 25.40 25.79 UNCG Dual Meet Madness (1/29/2017)
4 POWELL, Jocselyn Kennesaw State 25.00 25.00 Boston University Scarlet and White (2/03/2017)
5 BALDWIN, Jacquelyn Jacksonville 24.30 24.30 Boston University Scarlet and White (2/03/2017)
6 WOOD, Hannah Kennesaw State 24.36 24.36 Boston University Scarlet and White (2/03/2017)

Last Posted: 2/24/2017 4:18 PM