Meet Logo
2017 Atlantic Sun Championships
Feb 23-24 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#8 Women's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 2:02.10 Melissa Bishop Nike 1/30/2016 

Start Time: 2:10 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SHIBATA, Emily New Jersey Institute 2:46.20 2:48.11 Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational (2/10/2017)
2 MOSS, Rosa New Jersey Institute 2:33.62 2:35.39 Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational (2/10/2017)
3 HEREDIA, Paula New Jersey Institute 2:39.76 2:41.60 Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational (2/10/2017)

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 OWENS, Hannah Lipscomb 2:27.22 2:28.91 Don DeNoon Invite (2/03/2017)
2 STIEWIG, Jordan Lipscomb 2:27.25 2:27.25 Emory Crossplex Invitational (1/22/2017)
3 SPERRY, Katie Lipscomb 2:24.42 2:26.08 Don DeNoon Invite (2/03/2017)
4 SCHUYLER, Kailey Lipscomb 2:23.19 2:23.19 Emory Crossplex Invitational (1/22/2017)
5 KING, Kaitlin North Florida 2:23.60 2:23.60 Samford Friday Invite (2/10/2017)
6 LOSITO, Clare Lipscomb 2:21.90 2:23.53 Don DeNoon Invite (2/03/2017)

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PHILBERT, Vanessa North Florida 2:12.56 2:14.08 Camel City Invitational (2/03/2017)
2 ZELLER, Skye North Florida 2:13.86 2:13.86 Samford Friday Invite (2/10/2017)
3 JACKSON, Essence USC Upstate 2:18.59 2:20.18 UCS Invitational (2/18/2017)
4 RODRIGUEZ, Morgan North Florida 2:19.12 2:20.72 Camel City Invitational (2/03/2017)
5 JOHNSON, Tayler North Florida 2:16.86 2:16.86 Samford Friday Invite (2/10/2017)
6 MCUMBER, Nora Jacksonville 2:11.85 2:11.85 Boston University Scarlet and White (2/03/2017)
7 HOWELL, Michelle Jacksonville 2:04.79 2:04.79 Music City Challenge (2/10/2017)
8 ASSINZO, Mary Jeanne Jacksonville 2:11.57 2:11.57 Boston University Scarlet and White (2/03/2017)

Last Posted: 2/24/2017 4:18 PM

#8 Women's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 2:02.10 Melissa Bishop Nike 1/30/2016 

Start Time: 2:10 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SHIBATA, Emily New Jersey Institute 2:46.20 2:48.11 Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational (2/10/2017)
2 MOSS, Rosa New Jersey Institute 2:33.62 2:35.39 Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational (2/10/2017)
3 HEREDIA, Paula New Jersey Institute 2:39.76 2:41.60 Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational (2/10/2017)

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 OWENS, Hannah Lipscomb 2:27.22 2:28.91 Don DeNoon Invite (2/03/2017)
2 STIEWIG, Jordan Lipscomb 2:27.25 2:27.25 Emory Crossplex Invitational (1/22/2017)
3 SPERRY, Katie Lipscomb 2:24.42 2:26.08 Don DeNoon Invite (2/03/2017)
4 SCHUYLER, Kailey Lipscomb 2:23.19 2:23.19 Emory Crossplex Invitational (1/22/2017)
5 KING, Kaitlin North Florida 2:23.60 2:23.60 Samford Friday Invite (2/10/2017)
6 LOSITO, Clare Lipscomb 2:21.90 2:23.53 Don DeNoon Invite (2/03/2017)

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PHILBERT, Vanessa North Florida 2:12.56 2:14.08 Camel City Invitational (2/03/2017)
2 ZELLER, Skye North Florida 2:13.86 2:13.86 Samford Friday Invite (2/10/2017)
3 JACKSON, Essence USC Upstate 2:18.59 2:20.18 UCS Invitational (2/18/2017)
4 RODRIGUEZ, Morgan North Florida 2:19.12 2:20.72 Camel City Invitational (2/03/2017)
5 JOHNSON, Tayler North Florida 2:16.86 2:16.86 Samford Friday Invite (2/10/2017)
6 MCUMBER, Nora Jacksonville 2:11.85 2:11.85 Boston University Scarlet and White (2/03/2017)
7 HOWELL, Michelle Jacksonville 2:04.79 2:04.79 Music City Challenge (2/10/2017)
8 ASSINZO, Mary Jeanne Jacksonville 2:11.57 2:11.57 Boston University Scarlet and White (2/03/2017)

Last Posted: 2/24/2017 4:18 PM