Meet Logo
2017 Atlantic Sun Championships
Feb 23-24 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#13 Men's 5000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 14:06.24 Kevin Batt Adams State 3/14/2014 

Start Time: 3:00 PM (Day 2)

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DAMATO, Michael North Florida 14:48.13 14:57.64 Camel City Invitational (2/03/2017)
2 RUSSELL, Michael New Jersey Institute 16:09.01 16:09.01 2017 Mets Indoor Conference Championships (2/02/2017)
3 LEBER, Brent Lipscomb 15:18.64 15:18.64 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite (1/13/2017)
4 KOUNTOUROGIANNIS, Theodore USC Upstate 15:14.09 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational (2/02/2017)
5 BRANCATO, William New Jersey Institute 15:01.36 15:01.36 2017 Mets Indoor Conference Championships (2/02/2017)
6 EUBANKS, Griffin USC Upstate 15:28.62 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational (2/02/2017)
7 KACHMAN, William Lipscomb 15:25.24 15:25.24 Chipotle Marshall Invitational (2/10/2017)
8 LOVE, Alex USC Upstate 15:48.33 15:48.33 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational (2/02/2017)
9 HORT, Brad North Florida 14:35.77 14:45.15 Camel City Invitational (2/03/2017)
10 SMITH, Arthur New Jersey Institute 16:35.52 16:35.52 Ramapo College Season Opener (1/13/2017)
11 STAHL, Tyler North Florida NT
12 KUNES, Kaleb Lipscomb NT
13 GILL, Gerard New Jersey Institute NT
14 GLOGOVSKY, Owen Lipscomb NT
15 PERKINS, Noah North Florida NT
16 GONZALEZ, Juan Lipscomb NT
17 LEVERONE, Rob North Florida NT

Last Posted: 2/24/2017 4:18 PM

#13 Men's 5000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 14:06.24 Kevin Batt Adams State 3/14/2014 

Start Time: 3:00 PM (Day 2)

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DAMATO, Michael North Florida 14:48.13 14:57.64 Camel City Invitational (2/03/2017)
2 RUSSELL, Michael New Jersey Institute 16:09.01 16:09.01 2017 Mets Indoor Conference Championships (2/02/2017)
3 LEBER, Brent Lipscomb 15:18.64 15:18.64 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite (1/13/2017)
4 KOUNTOUROGIANNIS, Theodore USC Upstate 15:14.09 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational (2/02/2017)
5 BRANCATO, William New Jersey Institute 15:01.36 15:01.36 2017 Mets Indoor Conference Championships (2/02/2017)
6 EUBANKS, Griffin USC Upstate 15:28.62 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational (2/02/2017)
7 KACHMAN, William Lipscomb 15:25.24 15:25.24 Chipotle Marshall Invitational (2/10/2017)
8 LOVE, Alex USC Upstate 15:48.33 15:48.33 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational (2/02/2017)
9 HORT, Brad North Florida 14:35.77 14:45.15 Camel City Invitational (2/03/2017)
10 SMITH, Arthur New Jersey Institute 16:35.52 16:35.52 Ramapo College Season Opener (1/13/2017)
11 STAHL, Tyler North Florida NT
12 KUNES, Kaleb Lipscomb NT
13 GILL, Gerard New Jersey Institute NT
14 GLOGOVSKY, Owen Lipscomb NT
15 PERKINS, Noah North Florida NT
16 GONZALEZ, Juan Lipscomb NT
17 LEVERONE, Rob North Florida NT

Last Posted: 2/24/2017 4:18 PM