Meet Logo
2017 Atlantic Sun Championships
Feb 23-24 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#7 Men's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 1:48.27 Brandon Johnson Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 1:55 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ONUBOGU, Joseph New Jersey Institute 2:00.78 2:00.78 NYC Gotham Cup (1/20/2017)
2 MEALING, Roman USC Upstate 1:59.65 2:01.36 UCS Invitational (2/18/2017)
3 MILES, Marcus USC Upstate 1:58.47 2:00.17 UCS Invitational (2/18/2017)
4 BUDHU, Ryan New Jersey Institute 2:02.60 2:02.60 Wagner Invite (1/06/2017)
5 LENART, Daniel Lipscomb 1:55.96 1:55.96 Chipotle Marshall Invitational (2/10/2017)
6 MARSH, Danny Lipscomb 1:56.46 1:56.46 Chipotle Marshall Invitational (2/10/2017)
7 RAY, Austin Lipscomb 1:55.50 1:55.51 Chipotle Marshall Invitational (2/10/2017)

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JONES, Dorian USC Upstate 1:54.30 1:55.93 UCS Invitational (2/18/2017)
2 MORGAN, Nathan Lipscomb 1:54.50 1:54.51 Chipotle Marshall Invitational (2/10/2017)
3 STATHIS, Constantine North Florida 1:54.66 1:54.66 Samford Friday Invite (2/10/2017)
4 ROBIN, Chris North Florida 1:55.03 1:56.68 Camel City Invitational (2/03/2017)
5 ACUNA, Cristian North Florida 1:55.42 1:55.42 Samford Friday Invite (2/10/2017)
6 MORKEN, Nick North Florida 1:54.03 1:54.04 Samford Friday Invite (2/10/2017)
7 SPEER, Ryan Lipscomb 1:51.27 1:51.27 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite (1/13/2017)
8 JAMES, Rayford North Florida 1:53.97 1:55.60 Camel City Invitational (2/03/2017)

Last Posted: 2/24/2017 4:18 PM

#7 Men's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 1:48.27 Brandon Johnson Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 1:55 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ONUBOGU, Joseph New Jersey Institute 2:00.78 2:00.78 NYC Gotham Cup (1/20/2017)
2 MEALING, Roman USC Upstate 1:59.65 2:01.36 UCS Invitational (2/18/2017)
3 MILES, Marcus USC Upstate 1:58.47 2:00.17 UCS Invitational (2/18/2017)
4 BUDHU, Ryan New Jersey Institute 2:02.60 2:02.60 Wagner Invite (1/06/2017)
5 LENART, Daniel Lipscomb 1:55.96 1:55.96 Chipotle Marshall Invitational (2/10/2017)
6 MARSH, Danny Lipscomb 1:56.46 1:56.46 Chipotle Marshall Invitational (2/10/2017)
7 RAY, Austin Lipscomb 1:55.50 1:55.51 Chipotle Marshall Invitational (2/10/2017)

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JONES, Dorian USC Upstate 1:54.30 1:55.93 UCS Invitational (2/18/2017)
2 MORGAN, Nathan Lipscomb 1:54.50 1:54.51 Chipotle Marshall Invitational (2/10/2017)
3 STATHIS, Constantine North Florida 1:54.66 1:54.66 Samford Friday Invite (2/10/2017)
4 ROBIN, Chris North Florida 1:55.03 1:56.68 Camel City Invitational (2/03/2017)
5 ACUNA, Cristian North Florida 1:55.42 1:55.42 Samford Friday Invite (2/10/2017)
6 MORKEN, Nick North Florida 1:54.03 1:54.04 Samford Friday Invite (2/10/2017)
7 SPEER, Ryan Lipscomb 1:51.27 1:51.27 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite (1/13/2017)
8 JAMES, Rayford North Florida 1:53.97 1:55.60 Camel City Invitational (2/03/2017)

Last Posted: 2/24/2017 4:18 PM